Franziska Koch: tingling fingers

07 June – 27 July 2024

Jochen Mühlenbrink: BCP

27 April – 01 June 2024
Opening within the gallery tour of SpinnereiGalleries:
27 April 2024, 11 am – 8 pm
28 April 2024, 11 am – 4 pm

Anaïs Goupy, Nadine Kolodziey & Christiane Peschek: Bliss Mode

09 March – 13 April 2024
Opening: 09 March, 4 – 8 pm

Benedikt Leonhardt & Alexander Klaubert: A while to move

13 January 2024 – 24 February 2024

Johannes Daniel: Mind to Mind

28 October – 16 Dezember 2023

Harry Hachmeister & Jonas Monka: Someone like me

02 September – 14 October 2023

Deframed

Fachklasse Grahnert / Holstein
Anine Aasen, Louise Bauer,Henriette Grahnert, Denis Hahn, Franziska Holstein, Josephine Jannack, Svenja Jarisch, Emil Kjerrman, Noeul Kim, Franziska Koch, Kazuki Koga, Gustav Körnig, Mihael Martinec, Mathilda Prall, Alexandra Preusser, Emma Resch, Mascha Schultz, Amelie Staudhammer, Hella Stoletzki, Renz William Liebelt

8 June – 15 July 2023

ASPN x Ballroom Project @ Antwerp Art Weekend

18 May 2023 – 21 May 2023

BorGerHub, Antwerpen, Belgium

more information

Robert Seidel: F60

22 April 2023 – 03 June 2023

 

Matthias Reinmuth: Glow

14 January 2023 – 25 March 2023

ASPN x She BAM! x Martinetz @ Cologne

12 November – 20 November 2022

Galerie Martinetz
Molkestr. 81, Köln

Yvon Chabrowski: CONTINUED ATTEMPT

04 November – 17 December 2022
Artisttalk with Yvon Chabrowski and Marijke Lukowicz (curator Urbane Künste Ruhr), 24 November 2022

**CK

Jaana Caspary & Jennifer König
17 September – 22 October 2022

Bouquet

Jaana Caspary, Franziska Holstein, Harry Hachmeister, Jochen Plogsties, Katarína Dubovská, Matthias Reinmuth, Maya Schweizer & secret flowers from the gallery garden
30 July – 20 August 2022

Jochen Mühlenbrink: WTP

10 June – 23 July

Benedikt Leonhardt: Pale Blue Dot

9 April – 22 May 2022

Anaïs Goupy: Felt Cute

18 March – 02 April 2022

Maya Schweizer, Sebastian Jung: En Route

08 January – 19 February 2022

Benjamin Appel: Keller mit Garten

18 September – 23 October 2021

 

Tiere des Sommers (groupshow)

Aneta Kajzer, Anna Haifisch, Harry Hachmeister, Heike Geißler, Sophia Süßmilch
with a cover picture by Michael Ludwig.
31 July – 28 August 2021

 

Franziska Holstein: HDV

19 June – 24 July 2021

Werkschau Chow Chow

24. April – 29. Mai 2021

Demo Mode Society

Rufina Bazlova, Fabian Bechtle / Leon Kahane, Sebastian Jung, Lea Petermann, Andrzej Steinbach
Exhibition on the phenomenon of demonstration, social constellations and the street as a display.
01 March – 27 March 2021
Exhibition online

Jochen Plogsties: vor Tizian nach Monet

24 April – 5 June 2021

Robert Seidel: Portraits

A series of portraits by Robert Seidel will be on show from Thu 03 December. These portraits have now been travelling through UK museums for a year as part of the National Portrait Award exhibition series.

Margret Hoppe: Südwall

07 November – 19 December 2020

Open until full

01 August – 09 September 2020

The most beautiful country in the world is the journey itself – we are showing a group exhibition with a cast from the gallery’s programme.

Robert Seidel: Schwere Kraft

03 June – 18 July 2020

Johannes Rochhausen: Neue Arbeiten.

29 February – 28 March 2020
Opening: 29 February, 6 – 9 pm

Jochen Mühlenbrink: DAWN

11 January – 22 February 2020
Opening: 11 January, 11am – 8pm

Stefanie Kägi, Charlotte Klobassa: NAILS & NEEDLES

02 November – 19 December 2019

Margret Hoppe: Unterbelichtete Moderne

18 May – 22 June, 2019

Grit Hachmeister: Ach

06 April – 11 May 2019

Katarína Dubovská, Charlotte Herzig: chromo-

23 February – 23 March 2019

Matthias Reinmuth: on

12 January – 16 February, 2019
Opening:
12 January 2019 within the gallery tour of SpinnereiGalleries
11 am – 8 pm

Jochen Mühlenbrink: FALZ III

03 November – 15 December, 2018

Opening:
03 November 2018, 6 – 9 pm

Erika Hock, Benedikt Leonhardt, Jochen Plogsties: CANDYNSKI

08 September – 20 October, 2018
Opening:
08 September, 11 am – 8 pm
09 September, 11 am – 6 pm
within the joint openings of SpinnereiGalerien

Palmenbingo

04 August – 25 August, 2018
Opening: 04 August, 6 – 9 pm

Famed und Riedel: „Finissage“

13 April – 09 June, 2018
Open every saturday from 11 am – 4 pm and by appointment

The “Finissage” continues – visit us on 09 June at 3pm to celebrate the then completed redevelopement of the new gallery space in hall 10!

Geschlossene Gesellschaft

08 March, 2018
Drinks and music from 8 pm – 2 am

Short break / Katarína Dubovská: Bilder eines Objekts (diploma)

07 February – 11 February, 2018
Diploma: 07 February, 2018
www.katarinadubovska.de

Johannes Rochhausen: No 15

13 January – 24 February, 2018
Opening:
13 January, 2018, 11 am – 6 pm

Franziska Holstein

18 November – 21 December, 2017
Opening:
18 November, 6-9 pm

Robert Seidel: FESTE

09 September – 04 November, 2017

Opening:
09 September, 4 – 8 pm
within the joint openings of SpinnereiGalleries

Jochen Mühlenbrink: Afterimage

22 June – 28 July, 2017
Opening:
22 June, 6 – 9 pm

Famed: Revolte

22 April – 10 June 2017
Opening:
22 April, 4 – 8 pm

Benjamin Appel: Die Wand auf den Boden legen

04 March – 15 April, 2017
Opening:
04 March, 6 – 9 pm

Matthias Reinmuth, Stephanie Stein: fold

14 January – 18 February, 2017
Opening:
14 January, 11 am – 8 pm

Grit Hachmeister, Toni Schmale: Bingo

05 November – 17 December, 2016
Opening:
05 November,  6 – 9 pm

Jochen Plogsties: Shanzhai

17 September – 29 October, 2016

Opening:
September 17, 11 – 8 pm
September 18, 11 – 5 pm withing the gallery tour

Andrzej Steinbach: The Parallax View

24 June – 23 July, 2016

Opening:
24 June, 6 – 9 pm

Stephanie Stein: Untitled (substitute)

30 April – 11 June, 2016

Opening:
30 April, 11 am – 9 pm
01 May, 11 am – 5 pm withing the gallery tour of www.SpinnereiGalleries.de

Anke Dyes, Malene List Thomsen: Where do the kids come from

12 March – 16 April, 2016

Opening:
12 March, 6 – 9 pm

Franziska Holstein, Robert Seidel: Shift

16 January – 27 February, 2016

Opening:
16 January, 11 am – 9 pm

Martin Galle, André Löser, Raik Zimmermann: Curated by God

07 November – 19 December, 2015

Opening:
07 November, 6 – 9 pm

Maya Schweizer: Le soldat mourant des Milles/ Der sterbende Soldat von Les Milles

30 October – 31 October, 2015
Screening and catalogue presentation:
Der sterbende Soldat von Les Milles / Le soldat mourant des Milles

30 October, 7 pm
Screening and artist talk with Maya Schweizer and Anna Lena von Helldorff (graphic design)

Benjamin Appel: Der Fisch im Fisch

12 September – 24 October, 2015

Opening:
12 September, 11 – 9 pm
13 September, 11 – 6 pm withing the gallery tour of www.SpinnereiGalleries.de

Johannes Rochhausen: Südseite

30 April – 20 June, 2015

Opening:
30 April, 6 – 9 pm
01 May, 11 am – 8 pm
02 May, 11 am – 6 pm

Matthias Hamann: YOU WOULD

13 March – 25 April, 2015

Opening:
13 March, 6 – 9pm

Grit Hachmeister: Gruppenbild mit Palme

10 January – 07 March, 2015
Opening:
10 January, 11 am – 9 pm

Famed, Michael Gumhold, Wolfgang Plöger, Nadim Vardag: Suspended By Ourselves

31 October – 20 December, 2014
Opening:
31 October, 6 – 9 pm

CFM, Matthias Reinmuth, Cindy Schmiedichen: mischen

13 September – 18 October, 2014

Opening:
13 September, 11 am – 9 pm
14 September, 11 am – 6 pm withing gallery tour of SpinnereiGalleries

Katsutoshi Yuasa: Grey Scales

11 July – 9 August, 2014

Opening:
11 July, 6 – 9 pm

Arthur Zalewski: Notes on Beijing

03 May – 15 June, 2014

Opening:
03 May, 11 am – 9 pm
04 May, 11 am – 6 pm

07 June, 6 pm
artist talk: Barbara Steiner in conversation with Arthur Zalewski

Maya Schweizer: I, an archeologist

12 March – 12 April, 2014

Opening:
March 12, 6 – 9 pm

Jochen Mühlenbrink: Stroke Hold

11 January – 22 February, 2014

Opening:
11 January, 11 am – 9 pm

Robert Seidel: Geisterspiel

22 November – 21 December, 2013
Opening and catalogue release (“FRACHTER”):
22 November, 6 – 9 pm

Grit Hachmeister: Jetzt noch besser II

25 October – 16 November, 2013
Opening:
25 October, 6 – 9 pm

Jochen Plogsties: IN

21 September – 19 October, 2013
Opening:
21 September, 11 am – 9 pm
22 September, 11 am – 6 pm

Benjamin Appel: Unter dem Tisch spielen

22 June – 27 July, 2013
Opening:
22 June, 6 – 9 pm

Edgar Leciejewski, Johannes Rochhausen: Zurück in die Atmosphäre

04 May – 08 June, 2013
Opening:
04 May, 11 am – 9 pm
05 May, 11 am – 6 pm

Katsutoshi Yuasa: Negative Capability

12 January – 09 February, 2013
Opening:
12 January, 11 am – 9 pm

FAMED: Was tun?

15 September – 20 October, 2012

Opening:
15 September, 2012 11am – 9pm
16 September, 2012 11am – 6pm
within the gallery tour of Spinnereigalerien

Grit Hachmeister, Matthias Hamann, Jochen Plogsties: PORTRAIT

23 November – 19 December, 2012

Opening:
23 November, 6 – 9pm

Franziska Koch: tingling fingers

07 June – 27 July 2024

Jochen Mühlenbrink: BCP

27 April – 01 June 2024
Opening within the gallery tour of SpinnereiGalleries:
27 April 2024, 11 am – 8 pm
28 April 2024, 11 am – 4 pm

Anaïs Goupy, Nadine Kolodziey & Christiane Peschek: Bliss Mode

09 March – 13 April 2024
Opening: 09 March, 4 – 8 pm

Benedikt Leonhardt & Alexander Klaubert: A while to move

13 January 2024 – 24 February 2024

Johannes Daniel: Mind to Mind

28 October – 16 Dezember 2023

Harry Hachmeister & Jonas Monka: Someone like me

02 September – 14 October 2023

Deframed

Fachklasse Grahnert / Holstein
Anine Aasen, Louise Bauer,Henriette Grahnert, Denis Hahn, Franziska Holstein, Josephine Jannack, Svenja Jarisch, Emil Kjerrman, Noeul Kim, Franziska Koch, Kazuki Koga, Gustav Körnig, Mihael Martinec, Mathilda Prall, Alexandra Preusser, Emma Resch, Mascha Schultz, Amelie Staudhammer, Hella Stoletzki, Renz William Liebelt

8 June – 15 July 2023

ASPN x Ballroom Project @ Antwerp Art Weekend

18 May 2023 – 21 May 2023

BorGerHub, Antwerpen, Belgium

more information

Robert Seidel: F60

22 April 2023 – 03 June 2023

 

Matthias Reinmuth: Glow

14 January 2023 – 25 March 2023

ASPN x She BAM! x Martinetz @ Cologne

12 November – 20 November 2022

Galerie Martinetz
Molkestr. 81, Köln

Yvon Chabrowski: CONTINUED ATTEMPT

04 November – 17 December 2022
Artisttalk with Yvon Chabrowski and Marijke Lukowicz (curator Urbane Künste Ruhr), 24 November 2022

**CK

Jaana Caspary & Jennifer König
17 September – 22 October 2022

Bouquet

Jaana Caspary, Franziska Holstein, Harry Hachmeister, Jochen Plogsties, Katarína Dubovská, Matthias Reinmuth, Maya Schweizer & secret flowers from the gallery garden
30 July – 20 August 2022

Jochen Mühlenbrink: WTP

10 June – 23 July

Benedikt Leonhardt: Pale Blue Dot

9 April – 22 May 2022

Anaïs Goupy: Felt Cute

18 March – 02 April 2022

Maya Schweizer, Sebastian Jung: En Route

08 January – 19 February 2022

Benjamin Appel: Keller mit Garten

18 September – 23 October 2021

 

Tiere des Sommers (groupshow)

Aneta Kajzer, Anna Haifisch, Harry Hachmeister, Heike Geißler, Sophia Süßmilch
with a cover picture by Michael Ludwig.
31 July – 28 August 2021

 

Franziska Holstein: HDV

19 June – 24 July 2021

Werkschau Chow Chow

24. April – 29. Mai 2021

Demo Mode Society

Rufina Bazlova, Fabian Bechtle / Leon Kahane, Sebastian Jung, Lea Petermann, Andrzej Steinbach
Exhibition on the phenomenon of demonstration, social constellations and the street as a display.
01 March – 27 March 2021
Exhibition online

Jochen Plogsties: vor Tizian nach Monet

24 April – 5 June 2021

Robert Seidel: Portraits

A series of portraits by Robert Seidel will be on show from Thu 03 December. These portraits have now been travelling through UK museums for a year as part of the National Portrait Award exhibition series.

Margret Hoppe: Südwall

07 November – 19 December 2020

Open until full

01 August – 09 September 2020

The most beautiful country in the world is the journey itself – we are showing a group exhibition with a cast from the gallery’s programme.

Robert Seidel: Schwere Kraft

03 June – 18 July 2020

Johannes Rochhausen: Neue Arbeiten.

29 February – 28 March 2020
Opening: 29 February, 6 – 9 pm

Jochen Mühlenbrink: DAWN

11 January – 22 February 2020
Opening: 11 January, 11am – 8pm

Stefanie Kägi, Charlotte Klobassa: NAILS & NEEDLES

02 November – 19 December 2019

Margret Hoppe: Unterbelichtete Moderne

18 May – 22 June, 2019

Grit Hachmeister: Ach

06 April – 11 May 2019

Katarína Dubovská, Charlotte Herzig: chromo-

23 February – 23 March 2019

Matthias Reinmuth: on

12 January – 16 February, 2019
Opening:
12 January 2019 within the gallery tour of SpinnereiGalleries
11 am – 8 pm

Jochen Mühlenbrink: FALZ III

03 November – 15 December, 2018

Opening:
03 November 2018, 6 – 9 pm

Erika Hock, Benedikt Leonhardt, Jochen Plogsties: CANDYNSKI

08 September – 20 October, 2018
Opening:
08 September, 11 am – 8 pm
09 September, 11 am – 6 pm
within the joint openings of SpinnereiGalerien

Palmenbingo

04 August – 25 August, 2018
Opening: 04 August, 6 – 9 pm

Famed und Riedel: „Finissage“

13 April – 09 June, 2018
Open every saturday from 11 am – 4 pm and by appointment

The “Finissage” continues – visit us on 09 June at 3pm to celebrate the then completed redevelopement of the new gallery space in hall 10!

Geschlossene Gesellschaft

08 March, 2018
Drinks and music from 8 pm – 2 am

Short break / Katarína Dubovská: Bilder eines Objekts (diploma)

07 February – 11 February, 2018
Diploma: 07 February, 2018
www.katarinadubovska.de

Johannes Rochhausen: No 15

13 January – 24 February, 2018
Opening:
13 January, 2018, 11 am – 6 pm

Franziska Holstein

18 November – 21 December, 2017
Opening:
18 November, 6-9 pm

Robert Seidel: FESTE

09 September – 04 November, 2017

Opening:
09 September, 4 – 8 pm
within the joint openings of SpinnereiGalleries

Jochen Mühlenbrink: Afterimage

22 June – 28 July, 2017
Opening:
22 June, 6 – 9 pm

Famed: Revolte

22 April – 10 June 2017
Opening:
22 April, 4 – 8 pm

Benjamin Appel: Die Wand auf den Boden legen

04 March – 15 April, 2017
Opening:
04 March, 6 – 9 pm

Matthias Reinmuth, Stephanie Stein: fold

14 January – 18 February, 2017
Opening:
14 January, 11 am – 8 pm

Grit Hachmeister, Toni Schmale: Bingo

05 November – 17 December, 2016
Opening:
05 November,  6 – 9 pm

Jochen Plogsties: Shanzhai

17 September – 29 October, 2016

Opening:
September 17, 11 – 8 pm
September 18, 11 – 5 pm withing the gallery tour

Andrzej Steinbach: The Parallax View

24 June – 23 July, 2016

Opening:
24 June, 6 – 9 pm

Stephanie Stein: Untitled (substitute)

30 April – 11 June, 2016

Opening:
30 April, 11 am – 9 pm
01 May, 11 am – 5 pm withing the gallery tour of www.SpinnereiGalleries.de

Anke Dyes, Malene List Thomsen: Where do the kids come from

12 March – 16 April, 2016

Opening:
12 March, 6 – 9 pm

Franziska Holstein, Robert Seidel: Shift

16 January – 27 February, 2016

Opening:
16 January, 11 am – 9 pm

Martin Galle, André Löser, Raik Zimmermann: Curated by God

07 November – 19 December, 2015

Opening:
07 November, 6 – 9 pm

Maya Schweizer: Le soldat mourant des Milles/ Der sterbende Soldat von Les Milles

30 October – 31 October, 2015
Screening and catalogue presentation:
Der sterbende Soldat von Les Milles / Le soldat mourant des Milles

30 October, 7 pm
Screening and artist talk with Maya Schweizer and Anna Lena von Helldorff (graphic design)

Benjamin Appel: Der Fisch im Fisch

12 September – 24 October, 2015

Opening:
12 September, 11 – 9 pm
13 September, 11 – 6 pm withing the gallery tour of www.SpinnereiGalleries.de

Johannes Rochhausen: Südseite

30 April – 20 June, 2015

Opening:
30 April, 6 – 9 pm
01 May, 11 am – 8 pm
02 May, 11 am – 6 pm

Matthias Hamann: YOU WOULD

13 March – 25 April, 2015

Opening:
13 March, 6 – 9pm

Grit Hachmeister: Gruppenbild mit Palme

10 January – 07 March, 2015
Opening:
10 January, 11 am – 9 pm

Famed, Michael Gumhold, Wolfgang Plöger, Nadim Vardag: Suspended By Ourselves

31 October – 20 December, 2014
Opening:
31 October, 6 – 9 pm

CFM, Matthias Reinmuth, Cindy Schmiedichen: mischen

13 September – 18 October, 2014

Opening:
13 September, 11 am – 9 pm
14 September, 11 am – 6 pm withing gallery tour of SpinnereiGalleries

Katsutoshi Yuasa: Grey Scales

11 July – 9 August, 2014

Opening:
11 July, 6 – 9 pm

Arthur Zalewski: Notes on Beijing

03 May – 15 June, 2014

Opening:
03 May, 11 am – 9 pm
04 May, 11 am – 6 pm

07 June, 6 pm
artist talk: Barbara Steiner in conversation with Arthur Zalewski

Maya Schweizer: I, an archeologist

12 March – 12 April, 2014

Opening:
March 12, 6 – 9 pm

Jochen Mühlenbrink: Stroke Hold

11 January – 22 February, 2014

Opening:
11 January, 11 am – 9 pm

Robert Seidel: Geisterspiel

22 November – 21 December, 2013
Opening and catalogue release (“FRACHTER”):
22 November, 6 – 9 pm

Grit Hachmeister: Jetzt noch besser II

25 October – 16 November, 2013
Opening:
25 October, 6 – 9 pm

Jochen Plogsties: IN

21 September – 19 October, 2013
Opening:
21 September, 11 am – 9 pm
22 September, 11 am – 6 pm

Benjamin Appel: Unter dem Tisch spielen

22 June – 27 July, 2013
Opening:
22 June, 6 – 9 pm

Edgar Leciejewski, Johannes Rochhausen: Zurück in die Atmosphäre

04 May – 08 June, 2013
Opening:
04 May, 11 am – 9 pm
05 May, 11 am – 6 pm

Katsutoshi Yuasa: Negative Capability

12 January – 09 February, 2013
Opening:
12 January, 11 am – 9 pm

FAMED: Was tun?

15 September – 20 October, 2012

Opening:
15 September, 2012 11am – 9pm
16 September, 2012 11am – 6pm
within the gallery tour of Spinnereigalerien

Grit Hachmeister, Matthias Hamann, Jochen Plogsties: PORTRAIT

23 November – 19 December, 2012

Opening:
23 November, 6 – 9pm

Franziska Koch: tingling fingers

07 June – 27 July 2024

Jochen Mühlenbrink: BCP

27 April – 01 June 2024
Opening within the gallery tour of SpinnereiGalleries:
27 April 2024, 11 am – 8 pm
28 April 2024, 11 am – 4 pm

Anaïs Goupy, Nadine Kolodziey & Christiane Peschek: Bliss Mode

09 March – 13 April 2024
Opening: 09 March, 4 – 8 pm

Benedikt Leonhardt & Alexander Klaubert: A while to move

13 January 2024 – 24 February 2024

Johannes Daniel: Mind to Mind

28 October – 16 Dezember 2023

Harry Hachmeister & Jonas Monka: Someone like me

02 September – 14 October 2023

Deframed

Fachklasse Grahnert / Holstein
Anine Aasen, Louise Bauer,Henriette Grahnert, Denis Hahn, Franziska Holstein, Josephine Jannack, Svenja Jarisch, Emil Kjerrman, Noeul Kim, Franziska Koch, Kazuki Koga, Gustav Körnig, Mihael Martinec, Mathilda Prall, Alexandra Preusser, Emma Resch, Mascha Schultz, Amelie Staudhammer, Hella Stoletzki, Renz William Liebelt

8 June – 15 July 2023

ASPN x Ballroom Project @ Antwerp Art Weekend

18 May 2023 – 21 May 2023

BorGerHub, Antwerpen, Belgium

more information

Robert Seidel: F60

22 April 2023 – 03 June 2023

 

Matthias Reinmuth: Glow

14 January 2023 – 25 March 2023

ASPN x She BAM! x Martinetz @ Cologne

12 November – 20 November 2022

Galerie Martinetz
Molkestr. 81, Köln

Yvon Chabrowski: CONTINUED ATTEMPT

04 November – 17 December 2022
Artisttalk with Yvon Chabrowski and Marijke Lukowicz (curator Urbane Künste Ruhr), 24 November 2022

**CK

Jaana Caspary & Jennifer König
17 September – 22 October 2022

Bouquet

Jaana Caspary, Franziska Holstein, Harry Hachmeister, Jochen Plogsties, Katarína Dubovská, Matthias Reinmuth, Maya Schweizer & secret flowers from the gallery garden
30 July – 20 August 2022

Jochen Mühlenbrink: WTP

10 June – 23 July

Benedikt Leonhardt: Pale Blue Dot

9 April – 22 May 2022

Anaïs Goupy: Felt Cute

18 March – 02 April 2022

Maya Schweizer, Sebastian Jung: En Route

08 January – 19 February 2022

Benjamin Appel: Keller mit Garten

18 September – 23 October 2021

 

Tiere des Sommers (groupshow)

Aneta Kajzer, Anna Haifisch, Harry Hachmeister, Heike Geißler, Sophia Süßmilch
with a cover picture by Michael Ludwig.
31 July – 28 August 2021

 

Franziska Holstein: HDV

19 June – 24 July 2021

Werkschau Chow Chow

24. April – 29. Mai 2021

Demo Mode Society

Rufina Bazlova, Fabian Bechtle / Leon Kahane, Sebastian Jung, Lea Petermann, Andrzej Steinbach
Exhibition on the phenomenon of demonstration, social constellations and the street as a display.
01 March – 27 March 2021
Exhibition online

Jochen Plogsties: vor Tizian nach Monet

24 April – 5 June 2021

Robert Seidel: Portraits

A series of portraits by Robert Seidel will be on show from Thu 03 December. These portraits have now been travelling through UK museums for a year as part of the National Portrait Award exhibition series.

Margret Hoppe: Südwall

07 November – 19 December 2020

Open until full

01 August – 09 September 2020

The most beautiful country in the world is the journey itself – we are showing a group exhibition with a cast from the gallery’s programme.

Robert Seidel: Schwere Kraft

03 June – 18 July 2020

Johannes Rochhausen: Neue Arbeiten.

29 February – 28 March 2020
Opening: 29 February, 6 – 9 pm

Jochen Mühlenbrink: DAWN

11 January – 22 February 2020
Opening: 11 January, 11am – 8pm

Stefanie Kägi, Charlotte Klobassa: NAILS & NEEDLES

02 November – 19 December 2019

Margret Hoppe: Unterbelichtete Moderne

18 May – 22 June, 2019

Grit Hachmeister: Ach

06 April – 11 May 2019

Katarína Dubovská, Charlotte Herzig: chromo-

23 February – 23 March 2019

Matthias Reinmuth: on

12 January – 16 February, 2019
Opening:
12 January 2019 within the gallery tour of SpinnereiGalleries
11 am – 8 pm

Jochen Mühlenbrink: FALZ III

03 November – 15 December, 2018

Opening:
03 November 2018, 6 – 9 pm

Erika Hock, Benedikt Leonhardt, Jochen Plogsties: CANDYNSKI

08 September – 20 October, 2018
Opening:
08 September, 11 am – 8 pm
09 September, 11 am – 6 pm
within the joint openings of SpinnereiGalerien

Palmenbingo

04 August – 25 August, 2018
Opening: 04 August, 6 – 9 pm

Famed und Riedel: „Finissage“

13 April – 09 June, 2018
Open every saturday from 11 am – 4 pm and by appointment

The “Finissage” continues – visit us on 09 June at 3pm to celebrate the then completed redevelopement of the new gallery space in hall 10!

Geschlossene Gesellschaft

08 March, 2018
Drinks and music from 8 pm – 2 am

Short break / Katarína Dubovská: Bilder eines Objekts (diploma)

07 February – 11 February, 2018
Diploma: 07 February, 2018
www.katarinadubovska.de

Johannes Rochhausen: No 15

13 January – 24 February, 2018
Opening:
13 January, 2018, 11 am – 6 pm

Franziska Holstein

18 November – 21 December, 2017
Opening:
18 November, 6-9 pm

Robert Seidel: FESTE

09 September – 04 November, 2017

Opening:
09 September, 4 – 8 pm
within the joint openings of SpinnereiGalleries

Jochen Mühlenbrink: Afterimage

22 June – 28 July, 2017
Opening:
22 June, 6 – 9 pm

Famed: Revolte

22 April – 10 June 2017
Opening:
22 April, 4 – 8 pm

Benjamin Appel: Die Wand auf den Boden legen

04 March – 15 April, 2017
Opening:
04 March, 6 – 9 pm

Matthias Reinmuth, Stephanie Stein: fold

14 January – 18 February, 2017
Opening:
14 January, 11 am – 8 pm

Grit Hachmeister, Toni Schmale: Bingo

05 November – 17 December, 2016
Opening:
05 November,  6 – 9 pm

Jochen Plogsties: Shanzhai

17 September – 29 October, 2016

Opening:
September 17, 11 – 8 pm
September 18, 11 – 5 pm withing the gallery tour

Andrzej Steinbach: The Parallax View

24 June – 23 July, 2016

Opening:
24 June, 6 – 9 pm

Stephanie Stein: Untitled (substitute)

30 April – 11 June, 2016

Opening:
30 April, 11 am – 9 pm
01 May, 11 am – 5 pm withing the gallery tour of www.SpinnereiGalleries.de

Anke Dyes, Malene List Thomsen: Where do the kids come from

12 March – 16 April, 2016

Opening:
12 March, 6 – 9 pm

Franziska Holstein, Robert Seidel: Shift

16 January – 27 February, 2016

Opening:
16 January, 11 am – 9 pm

Martin Galle, André Löser, Raik Zimmermann: Curated by God

07 November – 19 December, 2015

Opening:
07 November, 6 – 9 pm

Maya Schweizer: Le soldat mourant des Milles/ Der sterbende Soldat von Les Milles

30 October – 31 October, 2015
Screening and catalogue presentation:
Der sterbende Soldat von Les Milles / Le soldat mourant des Milles

30 October, 7 pm
Screening and artist talk with Maya Schweizer and Anna Lena von Helldorff (graphic design)

Benjamin Appel: Der Fisch im Fisch

12 September – 24 October, 2015

Opening:
12 September, 11 – 9 pm
13 September, 11 – 6 pm withing the gallery tour of www.SpinnereiGalleries.de

Johannes Rochhausen: Südseite

30 April – 20 June, 2015

Opening:
30 April, 6 – 9 pm
01 May, 11 am – 8 pm
02 May, 11 am – 6 pm

Matthias Hamann: YOU WOULD

13 March – 25 April, 2015

Opening:
13 March, 6 – 9pm

Grit Hachmeister: Gruppenbild mit Palme

10 January – 07 March, 2015
Opening:
10 January, 11 am – 9 pm

Famed, Michael Gumhold, Wolfgang Plöger, Nadim Vardag: Suspended By Ourselves

31 October – 20 December, 2014
Opening:
31 October, 6 – 9 pm

CFM, Matthias Reinmuth, Cindy Schmiedichen: mischen

13 September – 18 October, 2014

Opening:
13 September, 11 am – 9 pm
14 September, 11 am – 6 pm withing gallery tour of SpinnereiGalleries

Katsutoshi Yuasa: Grey Scales

11 July – 9 August, 2014

Opening:
11 July, 6 – 9 pm

Arthur Zalewski: Notes on Beijing

03 May – 15 June, 2014

Opening:
03 May, 11 am – 9 pm
04 May, 11 am – 6 pm

07 June, 6 pm
artist talk: Barbara Steiner in conversation with Arthur Zalewski

Maya Schweizer: I, an archeologist

12 March – 12 April, 2014

Opening:
March 12, 6 – 9 pm

Jochen Mühlenbrink: Stroke Hold

11 January – 22 February, 2014

Opening:
11 January, 11 am – 9 pm

Robert Seidel: Geisterspiel

22 November – 21 December, 2013
Opening and catalogue release (“FRACHTER”):
22 November, 6 – 9 pm

Grit Hachmeister: Jetzt noch besser II

25 October – 16 November, 2013
Opening:
25 October, 6 – 9 pm

Jochen Plogsties: IN

21 September – 19 October, 2013
Opening:
21 September, 11 am – 9 pm
22 September, 11 am – 6 pm

Benjamin Appel: Unter dem Tisch spielen

22 June – 27 July, 2013
Opening:
22 June, 6 – 9 pm

Edgar Leciejewski, Johannes Rochhausen: Zurück in die Atmosphäre

04 May – 08 June, 2013
Opening:
04 May, 11 am – 9 pm
05 May, 11 am – 6 pm

Katsutoshi Yuasa: Negative Capability

12 January – 09 February, 2013
Opening:
12 January, 11 am – 9 pm

FAMED: Was tun?

15 September – 20 October, 2012

Opening:
15 September, 2012 11am – 9pm
16 September, 2012 11am – 6pm
within the gallery tour of Spinnereigalerien

Grit Hachmeister, Matthias Hamann, Jochen Plogsties: PORTRAIT

23 November – 19 December, 2012

Opening:
23 November, 6 – 9pm

Franziska Koch: tingling fingers

07 June – 27 July 2024

Jochen Mühlenbrink: BCP

27 April – 01 June 2024
Opening within the gallery tour of SpinnereiGalleries:
27 April 2024, 11 am – 8 pm
28 April 2024, 11 am – 4 pm

Anaïs Goupy, Nadine Kolodziey & Christiane Peschek: Bliss Mode

09 March – 13 April 2024
Opening: 09 March, 4 – 8 pm

Benedikt Leonhardt & Alexander Klaubert: A while to move

13 January 2024 – 24 February 2024

Johannes Daniel: Mind to Mind

28 October – 16 Dezember 2023

Harry Hachmeister & Jonas Monka: Someone like me

02 September – 14 October 2023

Deframed

Fachklasse Grahnert / Holstein
Anine Aasen, Louise Bauer,Henriette Grahnert, Denis Hahn, Franziska Holstein, Josephine Jannack, Svenja Jarisch, Emil Kjerrman, Noeul Kim, Franziska Koch, Kazuki Koga, Gustav Körnig, Mihael Martinec, Mathilda Prall, Alexandra Preusser, Emma Resch, Mascha Schultz, Amelie Staudhammer, Hella Stoletzki, Renz William Liebelt

8 June – 15 July 2023

ASPN x Ballroom Project @ Antwerp Art Weekend

18 May 2023 – 21 May 2023

BorGerHub, Antwerpen, Belgium

more information

Robert Seidel: F60

22 April 2023 – 03 June 2023

 

Matthias Reinmuth: Glow

14 January 2023 – 25 March 2023

ASPN x She BAM! x Martinetz @ Cologne

12 November – 20 November 2022

Galerie Martinetz
Molkestr. 81, Köln

Yvon Chabrowski: CONTINUED ATTEMPT

04 November – 17 December 2022
Artisttalk with Yvon Chabrowski and Marijke Lukowicz (curator Urbane Künste Ruhr), 24 November 2022

**CK

Jaana Caspary & Jennifer König
17 September – 22 October 2022

Bouquet

Jaana Caspary, Franziska Holstein, Harry Hachmeister, Jochen Plogsties, Katarína Dubovská, Matthias Reinmuth, Maya Schweizer & secret flowers from the gallery garden
30 July – 20 August 2022

Jochen Mühlenbrink: WTP

10 June – 23 July

Benedikt Leonhardt: Pale Blue Dot

9 April – 22 May 2022

Anaïs Goupy: Felt Cute

18 March – 02 April 2022

Maya Schweizer, Sebastian Jung: En Route

08 January – 19 February 2022

Benjamin Appel: Keller mit Garten

18 September – 23 October 2021

 

Tiere des Sommers (groupshow)

Aneta Kajzer, Anna Haifisch, Harry Hachmeister, Heike Geißler, Sophia Süßmilch
with a cover picture by Michael Ludwig.
31 July – 28 August 2021

 

Franziska Holstein: HDV

19 June – 24 July 2021

Werkschau Chow Chow

24. April – 29. Mai 2021

Demo Mode Society

Rufina Bazlova, Fabian Bechtle / Leon Kahane, Sebastian Jung, Lea Petermann, Andrzej Steinbach
Exhibition on the phenomenon of demonstration, social constellations and the street as a display.
01 March – 27 March 2021
Exhibition online

Jochen Plogsties: vor Tizian nach Monet

24 April – 5 June 2021

Robert Seidel: Portraits

A series of portraits by Robert Seidel will be on show from Thu 03 December. These portraits have now been travelling through UK museums for a year as part of the National Portrait Award exhibition series.

Margret Hoppe: Südwall

07 November – 19 December 2020

Open until full

01 August – 09 September 2020

The most beautiful country in the world is the journey itself – we are showing a group exhibition with a cast from the gallery’s programme.

Robert Seidel: Schwere Kraft

03 June – 18 July 2020

Johannes Rochhausen: Neue Arbeiten.

29 February – 28 March 2020
Opening: 29 February, 6 – 9 pm

Jochen Mühlenbrink: DAWN

11 January – 22 February 2020
Opening: 11 January, 11am – 8pm

Stefanie Kägi, Charlotte Klobassa: NAILS & NEEDLES

02 November – 19 December 2019

Margret Hoppe: Unterbelichtete Moderne

18 May – 22 June, 2019

Grit Hachmeister: Ach

06 April – 11 May 2019

Katarína Dubovská, Charlotte Herzig: chromo-

23 February – 23 March 2019

Matthias Reinmuth: on

12 January – 16 February, 2019
Opening:
12 January 2019 within the gallery tour of SpinnereiGalleries
11 am – 8 pm

Jochen Mühlenbrink: FALZ III

03 November – 15 December, 2018

Opening:
03 November 2018, 6 – 9 pm

Erika Hock, Benedikt Leonhardt, Jochen Plogsties: CANDYNSKI

08 September – 20 October, 2018
Opening:
08 September, 11 am – 8 pm
09 September, 11 am – 6 pm
within the joint openings of SpinnereiGalerien

Palmenbingo

04 August – 25 August, 2018
Opening: 04 August, 6 – 9 pm

Famed und Riedel: „Finissage“

13 April – 09 June, 2018
Open every saturday from 11 am – 4 pm and by appointment

The “Finissage” continues – visit us on 09 June at 3pm to celebrate the then completed redevelopement of the new gallery space in hall 10!

Geschlossene Gesellschaft

08 March, 2018
Drinks and music from 8 pm – 2 am

Short break / Katarína Dubovská: Bilder eines Objekts (diploma)

07 February – 11 February, 2018
Diploma: 07 February, 2018
www.katarinadubovska.de

Johannes Rochhausen: No 15

13 January – 24 February, 2018
Opening:
13 January, 2018, 11 am – 6 pm

Franziska Holstein

18 November – 21 December, 2017
Opening:
18 November, 6-9 pm

Robert Seidel: FESTE

09 September – 04 November, 2017

Opening:
09 September, 4 – 8 pm
within the joint openings of SpinnereiGalleries

Jochen Mühlenbrink: Afterimage

22 June – 28 July, 2017
Opening:
22 June, 6 – 9 pm

Famed: Revolte

22 April – 10 June 2017
Opening:
22 April, 4 – 8 pm

Benjamin Appel: Die Wand auf den Boden legen

04 March – 15 April, 2017
Opening:
04 March, 6 – 9 pm

Matthias Reinmuth, Stephanie Stein: fold

14 January – 18 February, 2017
Opening:
14 January, 11 am – 8 pm

Grit Hachmeister, Toni Schmale: Bingo

05 November – 17 December, 2016
Opening:
05 November,  6 – 9 pm

Jochen Plogsties: Shanzhai

17 September – 29 October, 2016

Opening:
September 17, 11 – 8 pm
September 18, 11 – 5 pm withing the gallery tour

Andrzej Steinbach: The Parallax View

24 June – 23 July, 2016

Opening:
24 June, 6 – 9 pm

Stephanie Stein: Untitled (substitute)

30 April – 11 June, 2016

Opening:
30 April, 11 am – 9 pm
01 May, 11 am – 5 pm withing the gallery tour of www.SpinnereiGalleries.de

Anke Dyes, Malene List Thomsen: Where do the kids come from

12 March – 16 April, 2016

Opening:
12 March, 6 – 9 pm

Franziska Holstein, Robert Seidel: Shift

16 January – 27 February, 2016

Opening:
16 January, 11 am – 9 pm

Martin Galle, André Löser, Raik Zimmermann: Curated by God

07 November – 19 December, 2015

Opening:
07 November, 6 – 9 pm

Maya Schweizer: Le soldat mourant des Milles/ Der sterbende Soldat von Les Milles

30 October – 31 October, 2015
Screening and catalogue presentation:
Der sterbende Soldat von Les Milles / Le soldat mourant des Milles

30 October, 7 pm
Screening and artist talk with Maya Schweizer and Anna Lena von Helldorff (graphic design)

Benjamin Appel: Der Fisch im Fisch

12 September – 24 October, 2015

Opening:
12 September, 11 – 9 pm
13 September, 11 – 6 pm withing the gallery tour of www.SpinnereiGalleries.de

Johannes Rochhausen: Südseite

30 April – 20 June, 2015

Opening:
30 April, 6 – 9 pm
01 May, 11 am – 8 pm
02 May, 11 am – 6 pm

Matthias Hamann: YOU WOULD

13 March – 25 April, 2015

Opening:
13 March, 6 – 9pm

Grit Hachmeister: Gruppenbild mit Palme

10 January – 07 March, 2015
Opening:
10 January, 11 am – 9 pm

Famed, Michael Gumhold, Wolfgang Plöger, Nadim Vardag: Suspended By Ourselves

31 October – 20 December, 2014
Opening:
31 October, 6 – 9 pm

CFM, Matthias Reinmuth, Cindy Schmiedichen: mischen

13 September – 18 October, 2014

Opening:
13 September, 11 am – 9 pm
14 September, 11 am – 6 pm withing gallery tour of SpinnereiGalleries

Katsutoshi Yuasa: Grey Scales

11 July – 9 August, 2014

Opening:
11 July, 6 – 9 pm

Arthur Zalewski: Notes on Beijing

03 May – 15 June, 2014

Opening:
03 May, 11 am – 9 pm
04 May, 11 am – 6 pm

07 June, 6 pm
artist talk: Barbara Steiner in conversation with Arthur Zalewski

Maya Schweizer: I, an archeologist

12 March – 12 April, 2014

Opening:
March 12, 6 – 9 pm

Jochen Mühlenbrink: Stroke Hold

11 January – 22 February, 2014

Opening:
11 January, 11 am – 9 pm

Robert Seidel: Geisterspiel

22 November – 21 December, 2013
Opening and catalogue release (“FRACHTER”):
22 November, 6 – 9 pm

Grit Hachmeister: Jetzt noch besser II

25 October – 16 November, 2013
Opening:
25 October, 6 – 9 pm

Jochen Plogsties: IN

21 September – 19 October, 2013
Opening:
21 September, 11 am – 9 pm
22 September, 11 am – 6 pm

Benjamin Appel: Unter dem Tisch spielen

22 June – 27 July, 2013
Opening:
22 June, 6 – 9 pm

Edgar Leciejewski, Johannes Rochhausen: Zurück in die Atmosphäre

04 May – 08 June, 2013
Opening:
04 May, 11 am – 9 pm
05 May, 11 am – 6 pm

Katsutoshi Yuasa: Negative Capability

12 January – 09 February, 2013
Opening:
12 January, 11 am – 9 pm

FAMED: Was tun?

15 September – 20 October, 2012

Opening:
15 September, 2012 11am – 9pm
16 September, 2012 11am – 6pm
within the gallery tour of Spinnereigalerien

Grit Hachmeister, Matthias Hamann, Jochen Plogsties: PORTRAIT

23 November – 19 December, 2012

Opening:
23 November, 6 – 9pm

Franziska Koch: tingling fingers

07 June – 27 July 2024

Jochen Mühlenbrink: BCP

27 April – 01 June 2024
Opening within the gallery tour of SpinnereiGalleries:
27 April 2024, 11 am – 8 pm
28 April 2024, 11 am – 4 pm

Anaïs Goupy, Nadine Kolodziey & Christiane Peschek: Bliss Mode

09 March – 13 April 2024
Opening: 09 March, 4 – 8 pm

Benedikt Leonhardt & Alexander Klaubert: A while to move

13 January 2024 – 24 February 2024

Johannes Daniel: Mind to Mind

28 October – 16 Dezember 2023

Harry Hachmeister & Jonas Monka: Someone like me

02 September – 14 October 2023

Deframed

Fachklasse Grahnert / Holstein
Anine Aasen, Louise Bauer,Henriette Grahnert, Denis Hahn, Franziska Holstein, Josephine Jannack, Svenja Jarisch, Emil Kjerrman, Noeul Kim, Franziska Koch, Kazuki Koga, Gustav Körnig, Mihael Martinec, Mathilda Prall, Alexandra Preusser, Emma Resch, Mascha Schultz, Amelie Staudhammer, Hella Stoletzki, Renz William Liebelt

8 June – 15 July 2023

ASPN x Ballroom Project @ Antwerp Art Weekend

18 May 2023 – 21 May 2023

BorGerHub, Antwerpen, Belgium

more information

Robert Seidel: F60

22 April 2023 – 03 June 2023

 

Matthias Reinmuth: Glow

14 January 2023 – 25 March 2023

ASPN x She BAM! x Martinetz @ Cologne

12 November – 20 November 2022

Galerie Martinetz
Molkestr. 81, Köln

Yvon Chabrowski: CONTINUED ATTEMPT

04 November – 17 December 2022
Artisttalk with Yvon Chabrowski and Marijke Lukowicz (curator Urbane Künste Ruhr), 24 November 2022

**CK

Jaana Caspary & Jennifer König
17 September – 22 October 2022

Bouquet

Jaana Caspary, Franziska Holstein, Harry Hachmeister, Jochen Plogsties, Katarína Dubovská, Matthias Reinmuth, Maya Schweizer & secret flowers from the gallery garden
30 July – 20 August 2022

Jochen Mühlenbrink: WTP

10 June – 23 July

Benedikt Leonhardt: Pale Blue Dot

9 April – 22 May 2022

Anaïs Goupy: Felt Cute

18 March – 02 April 2022

Maya Schweizer, Sebastian Jung: En Route

08 January – 19 February 2022

Benjamin Appel: Keller mit Garten

18 September – 23 October 2021

 

Tiere des Sommers (groupshow)

Aneta Kajzer, Anna Haifisch, Harry Hachmeister, Heike Geißler, Sophia Süßmilch
with a cover picture by Michael Ludwig.
31 July – 28 August 2021

 

Franziska Holstein: HDV

19 June – 24 July 2021

Werkschau Chow Chow

24. April – 29. Mai 2021

Demo Mode Society

Rufina Bazlova, Fabian Bechtle / Leon Kahane, Sebastian Jung, Lea Petermann, Andrzej Steinbach
Exhibition on the phenomenon of demonstration, social constellations and the street as a display.
01 March – 27 March 2021
Exhibition online

Jochen Plogsties: vor Tizian nach Monet

24 April – 5 June 2021

Robert Seidel: Portraits

A series of portraits by Robert Seidel will be on show from Thu 03 December. These portraits have now been travelling through UK museums for a year as part of the National Portrait Award exhibition series.

Margret Hoppe: Südwall

07 November – 19 December 2020

Open until full

01 August – 09 September 2020

The most beautiful country in the world is the journey itself – we are showing a group exhibition with a cast from the gallery’s programme.

Robert Seidel: Schwere Kraft

03 June – 18 July 2020

Johannes Rochhausen: Neue Arbeiten.

29 February – 28 March 2020
Opening: 29 February, 6 – 9 pm

Jochen Mühlenbrink: DAWN

11 January – 22 February 2020
Opening: 11 January, 11am – 8pm

Stefanie Kägi, Charlotte Klobassa: NAILS & NEEDLES

02 November – 19 December 2019

Margret Hoppe: Unterbelichtete Moderne

18 May – 22 June, 2019

Grit Hachmeister: Ach

06 April – 11 May 2019

Katarína Dubovská, Charlotte Herzig: chromo-

23 February – 23 March 2019

Matthias Reinmuth: on

12 January – 16 February, 2019
Opening:
12 January 2019 within the gallery tour of SpinnereiGalleries
11 am – 8 pm

Jochen Mühlenbrink: FALZ III

03 November – 15 December, 2018

Opening:
03 November 2018, 6 – 9 pm

Erika Hock, Benedikt Leonhardt, Jochen Plogsties: CANDYNSKI

08 September – 20 October, 2018
Opening:
08 September, 11 am – 8 pm
09 September, 11 am – 6 pm
within the joint openings of SpinnereiGalerien

Palmenbingo

04 August – 25 August, 2018
Opening: 04 August, 6 – 9 pm

Famed und Riedel: „Finissage“

13 April – 09 June, 2018
Open every saturday from 11 am – 4 pm and by appointment

The “Finissage” continues – visit us on 09 June at 3pm to celebrate the then completed redevelopement of the new gallery space in hall 10!

Geschlossene Gesellschaft

08 March, 2018
Drinks and music from 8 pm – 2 am

Short break / Katarína Dubovská: Bilder eines Objekts (diploma)

07 February – 11 February, 2018
Diploma: 07 February, 2018
www.katarinadubovska.de

Johannes Rochhausen: No 15

13 January – 24 February, 2018
Opening:
13 January, 2018, 11 am – 6 pm

Franziska Holstein

18 November – 21 December, 2017
Opening:
18 November, 6-9 pm

Robert Seidel: FESTE

09 September – 04 November, 2017

Opening:
09 September, 4 – 8 pm
within the joint openings of SpinnereiGalleries

Jochen Mühlenbrink: Afterimage

22 June – 28 July, 2017
Opening:
22 June, 6 – 9 pm

Famed: Revolte

22 April – 10 June 2017
Opening:
22 April, 4 – 8 pm

Benjamin Appel: Die Wand auf den Boden legen

04 March – 15 April, 2017
Opening:
04 March, 6 – 9 pm

Matthias Reinmuth, Stephanie Stein: fold

14 January – 18 February, 2017
Opening:
14 January, 11 am – 8 pm

Grit Hachmeister, Toni Schmale: Bingo

05 November – 17 December, 2016
Opening:
05 November,  6 – 9 pm

Jochen Plogsties: Shanzhai

17 September – 29 October, 2016

Opening:
September 17, 11 – 8 pm
September 18, 11 – 5 pm withing the gallery tour

Andrzej Steinbach: The Parallax View

24 June – 23 July, 2016

Opening:
24 June, 6 – 9 pm

Stephanie Stein: Untitled (substitute)

30 April – 11 June, 2016

Opening:
30 April, 11 am – 9 pm
01 May, 11 am – 5 pm withing the gallery tour of www.SpinnereiGalleries.de

Anke Dyes, Malene List Thomsen: Where do the kids come from

12 March – 16 April, 2016

Opening:
12 March, 6 – 9 pm

Franziska Holstein, Robert Seidel: Shift

16 January – 27 February, 2016

Opening:
16 January, 11 am – 9 pm

Martin Galle, André Löser, Raik Zimmermann: Curated by God

07 November – 19 December, 2015

Opening:
07 November, 6 – 9 pm

Maya Schweizer: Le soldat mourant des Milles/ Der sterbende Soldat von Les Milles

30 October – 31 October, 2015
Screening and catalogue presentation:
Der sterbende Soldat von Les Milles / Le soldat mourant des Milles

30 October, 7 pm
Screening and artist talk with Maya Schweizer and Anna Lena von Helldorff (graphic design)

Benjamin Appel: Der Fisch im Fisch

12 September – 24 October, 2015

Opening:
12 September, 11 – 9 pm
13 September, 11 – 6 pm withing the gallery tour of www.SpinnereiGalleries.de

Johannes Rochhausen: Südseite

30 April – 20 June, 2015

Opening:
30 April, 6 – 9 pm
01 May, 11 am – 8 pm
02 May, 11 am – 6 pm

Matthias Hamann: YOU WOULD

13 March – 25 April, 2015

Opening:
13 March, 6 – 9pm

Grit Hachmeister: Gruppenbild mit Palme

10 January – 07 March, 2015
Opening:
10 January, 11 am – 9 pm

Famed, Michael Gumhold, Wolfgang Plöger, Nadim Vardag: Suspended By Ourselves

31 October – 20 December, 2014
Opening:
31 October, 6 – 9 pm

CFM, Matthias Reinmuth, Cindy Schmiedichen: mischen

13 September – 18 October, 2014

Opening:
13 September, 11 am – 9 pm
14 September, 11 am – 6 pm withing gallery tour of SpinnereiGalleries

Katsutoshi Yuasa: Grey Scales

11 July – 9 August, 2014

Opening:
11 July, 6 – 9 pm

Arthur Zalewski: Notes on Beijing

03 May – 15 June, 2014

Opening:
03 May, 11 am – 9 pm
04 May, 11 am – 6 pm

07 June, 6 pm
artist talk: Barbara Steiner in conversation with Arthur Zalewski

Maya Schweizer: I, an archeologist

12 March – 12 April, 2014

Opening:
March 12, 6 – 9 pm

Jochen Mühlenbrink: Stroke Hold

11 January – 22 February, 2014

Opening:
11 January, 11 am – 9 pm

Robert Seidel: Geisterspiel

22 November – 21 December, 2013
Opening and catalogue release (“FRACHTER”):
22 November, 6 – 9 pm

Grit Hachmeister: Jetzt noch besser II

25 October – 16 November, 2013
Opening:
25 October, 6 – 9 pm

Jochen Plogsties: IN

21 September – 19 October, 2013
Opening:
21 September, 11 am – 9 pm
22 September, 11 am – 6 pm

Benjamin Appel: Unter dem Tisch spielen

22 June – 27 July, 2013
Opening:
22 June, 6 – 9 pm

Edgar Leciejewski, Johannes Rochhausen: Zurück in die Atmosphäre

04 May – 08 June, 2013
Opening:
04 May, 11 am – 9 pm
05 May, 11 am – 6 pm

Katsutoshi Yuasa: Negative Capability

12 January – 09 February, 2013
Opening:
12 January, 11 am – 9 pm

FAMED: Was tun?

15 September – 20 October, 2012

Opening:
15 September, 2012 11am – 9pm
16 September, 2012 11am – 6pm
within the gallery tour of Spinnereigalerien

Grit Hachmeister, Matthias Hamann, Jochen Plogsties: PORTRAIT

23 November – 19 December, 2012

Opening:
23 November, 6 – 9pm

Franziska Koch: tingling fingers

07 June – 27 July 2024

Jochen Mühlenbrink: BCP

27 April – 01 June 2024
Opening within the gallery tour of SpinnereiGalleries:
27 April 2024, 11 am – 8 pm
28 April 2024, 11 am – 4 pm

Anaïs Goupy, Nadine Kolodziey & Christiane Peschek: Bliss Mode

09 March – 13 April 2024
Opening: 09 March, 4 – 8 pm

Benedikt Leonhardt & Alexander Klaubert: A while to move

13 January 2024 – 24 February 2024

Johannes Daniel: Mind to Mind

28 October – 16 Dezember 2023

Harry Hachmeister & Jonas Monka: Someone like me

02 September – 14 October 2023

Deframed

Fachklasse Grahnert / Holstein
Anine Aasen, Louise Bauer,Henriette Grahnert, Denis Hahn, Franziska Holstein, Josephine Jannack, Svenja Jarisch, Emil Kjerrman, Noeul Kim, Franziska Koch, Kazuki Koga, Gustav Körnig, Mihael Martinec, Mathilda Prall, Alexandra Preusser, Emma Resch, Mascha Schultz, Amelie Staudhammer, Hella Stoletzki, Renz William Liebelt

8 June – 15 July 2023

ASPN x Ballroom Project @ Antwerp Art Weekend

18 May 2023 – 21 May 2023

BorGerHub, Antwerpen, Belgium

more information

Robert Seidel: F60

22 April 2023 – 03 June 2023

 

Matthias Reinmuth: Glow

14 January 2023 – 25 March 2023

ASPN x She BAM! x Martinetz @ Cologne

12 November – 20 November 2022

Galerie Martinetz
Molkestr. 81, Köln

Yvon Chabrowski: CONTINUED ATTEMPT

04 November – 17 December 2022
Artisttalk with Yvon Chabrowski and Marijke Lukowicz (curator Urbane Künste Ruhr), 24 November 2022

**CK

Jaana Caspary & Jennifer König
17 September – 22 October 2022

Bouquet

Jaana Caspary, Franziska Holstein, Harry Hachmeister, Jochen Plogsties, Katarína Dubovská, Matthias Reinmuth, Maya Schweizer & secret flowers from the gallery garden
30 July – 20 August 2022

Jochen Mühlenbrink: WTP

10 June – 23 July

Benedikt Leonhardt: Pale Blue Dot

9 April – 22 May 2022

Anaïs Goupy: Felt Cute

18 March – 02 April 2022

Maya Schweizer, Sebastian Jung: En Route

08 January – 19 February 2022

Benjamin Appel: Keller mit Garten

18 September – 23 October 2021

 

Tiere des Sommers (groupshow)

Aneta Kajzer, Anna Haifisch, Harry Hachmeister, Heike Geißler, Sophia Süßmilch
with a cover picture by Michael Ludwig.
31 July – 28 August 2021

 

Franziska Holstein: HDV

19 June – 24 July 2021

Werkschau Chow Chow

24. April – 29. Mai 2021

Demo Mode Society

Rufina Bazlova, Fabian Bechtle / Leon Kahane, Sebastian Jung, Lea Petermann, Andrzej Steinbach
Exhibition on the phenomenon of demonstration, social constellations and the street as a display.
01 March – 27 March 2021
Exhibition online

Jochen Plogsties: vor Tizian nach Monet

24 April – 5 June 2021

Robert Seidel: Portraits

A series of portraits by Robert Seidel will be on show from Thu 03 December. These portraits have now been travelling through UK museums for a year as part of the National Portrait Award exhibition series.

Margret Hoppe: Südwall

07 November – 19 December 2020

Open until full

01 August – 09 September 2020

The most beautiful country in the world is the journey itself – we are showing a group exhibition with a cast from the gallery’s programme.

Robert Seidel: Schwere Kraft

03 June – 18 July 2020

Johannes Rochhausen: Neue Arbeiten.

29 February – 28 March 2020
Opening: 29 February, 6 – 9 pm

Jochen Mühlenbrink: DAWN

11 January – 22 February 2020
Opening: 11 January, 11am – 8pm

Stefanie Kägi, Charlotte Klobassa: NAILS & NEEDLES

02 November – 19 December 2019

Margret Hoppe: Unterbelichtete Moderne

18 May – 22 June, 2019

Grit Hachmeister: Ach

06 April – 11 May 2019

Katarína Dubovská, Charlotte Herzig: chromo-

23 February – 23 March 2019

Matthias Reinmuth: on

12 January – 16 February, 2019
Opening:
12 January 2019 within the gallery tour of SpinnereiGalleries
11 am – 8 pm

Jochen Mühlenbrink: FALZ III

03 November – 15 December, 2018

Opening:
03 November 2018, 6 – 9 pm

Erika Hock, Benedikt Leonhardt, Jochen Plogsties: CANDYNSKI

08 September – 20 October, 2018
Opening:
08 September, 11 am – 8 pm
09 September, 11 am – 6 pm
within the joint openings of SpinnereiGalerien

Palmenbingo

04 August – 25 August, 2018
Opening: 04 August, 6 – 9 pm

Famed und Riedel: „Finissage“

13 April – 09 June, 2018
Open every saturday from 11 am – 4 pm and by appointment

The “Finissage” continues – visit us on 09 June at 3pm to celebrate the then completed redevelopement of the new gallery space in hall 10!

Geschlossene Gesellschaft

08 March, 2018
Drinks and music from 8 pm – 2 am

Short break / Katarína Dubovská: Bilder eines Objekts (diploma)

07 February – 11 February, 2018
Diploma: 07 February, 2018
www.katarinadubovska.de

Johannes Rochhausen: No 15

13 January – 24 February, 2018
Opening:
13 January, 2018, 11 am – 6 pm

Franziska Holstein

18 November – 21 December, 2017
Opening:
18 November, 6-9 pm

Robert Seidel: FESTE

09 September – 04 November, 2017

Opening:
09 September, 4 – 8 pm
within the joint openings of SpinnereiGalleries

Jochen Mühlenbrink: Afterimage

22 June – 28 July, 2017
Opening:
22 June, 6 – 9 pm

Famed: Revolte

22 April – 10 June 2017
Opening:
22 April, 4 – 8 pm

Benjamin Appel: Die Wand auf den Boden legen

04 March – 15 April, 2017
Opening:
04 March, 6 – 9 pm

Matthias Reinmuth, Stephanie Stein: fold

14 January – 18 February, 2017
Opening:
14 January, 11 am – 8 pm

Grit Hachmeister, Toni Schmale: Bingo

05 November – 17 December, 2016
Opening:
05 November,  6 – 9 pm

Jochen Plogsties: Shanzhai

17 September – 29 October, 2016

Opening:
September 17, 11 – 8 pm
September 18, 11 – 5 pm withing the gallery tour

Andrzej Steinbach: The Parallax View

24 June – 23 July, 2016

Opening:
24 June, 6 – 9 pm

Stephanie Stein: Untitled (substitute)

30 April – 11 June, 2016

Opening:
30 April, 11 am – 9 pm
01 May, 11 am – 5 pm withing the gallery tour of www.SpinnereiGalleries.de

Anke Dyes, Malene List Thomsen: Where do the kids come from

12 March – 16 April, 2016

Opening:
12 March, 6 – 9 pm

Franziska Holstein, Robert Seidel: Shift

16 January – 27 February, 2016

Opening:
16 January, 11 am – 9 pm

Martin Galle, André Löser, Raik Zimmermann: Curated by God

07 November – 19 December, 2015

Opening:
07 November, 6 – 9 pm

Maya Schweizer: Le soldat mourant des Milles/ Der sterbende Soldat von Les Milles

30 October – 31 October, 2015
Screening and catalogue presentation:
Der sterbende Soldat von Les Milles / Le soldat mourant des Milles

30 October, 7 pm
Screening and artist talk with Maya Schweizer and Anna Lena von Helldorff (graphic design)

Benjamin Appel: Der Fisch im Fisch

12 September – 24 October, 2015

Opening:
12 September, 11 – 9 pm
13 September, 11 – 6 pm withing the gallery tour of www.SpinnereiGalleries.de

Johannes Rochhausen: Südseite

30 April – 20 June, 2015

Opening:
30 April, 6 – 9 pm
01 May, 11 am – 8 pm
02 May, 11 am – 6 pm

Matthias Hamann: YOU WOULD

13 March – 25 April, 2015

Opening:
13 March, 6 – 9pm

Grit Hachmeister: Gruppenbild mit Palme

10 January – 07 March, 2015
Opening:
10 January, 11 am – 9 pm

Famed, Michael Gumhold, Wolfgang Plöger, Nadim Vardag: Suspended By Ourselves

31 October – 20 December, 2014
Opening:
31 October, 6 – 9 pm

CFM, Matthias Reinmuth, Cindy Schmiedichen: mischen

13 September – 18 October, 2014

Opening:
13 September, 11 am – 9 pm
14 September, 11 am – 6 pm withing gallery tour of SpinnereiGalleries

Katsutoshi Yuasa: Grey Scales

11 July – 9 August, 2014

Opening:
11 July, 6 – 9 pm

Arthur Zalewski: Notes on Beijing

03 May – 15 June, 2014

Opening:
03 May, 11 am – 9 pm
04 May, 11 am – 6 pm

07 June, 6 pm
artist talk: Barbara Steiner in conversation with Arthur Zalewski

Maya Schweizer: I, an archeologist

12 March – 12 April, 2014

Opening:
March 12, 6 – 9 pm

Jochen Mühlenbrink: Stroke Hold

11 January – 22 February, 2014

Opening:
11 January, 11 am – 9 pm

Robert Seidel: Geisterspiel

22 November – 21 December, 2013
Opening and catalogue release (“FRACHTER”):
22 November, 6 – 9 pm

Grit Hachmeister: Jetzt noch besser II

25 October – 16 November, 2013
Opening:
25 October, 6 – 9 pm

Jochen Plogsties: IN

21 September – 19 October, 2013
Opening:
21 September, 11 am – 9 pm
22 September, 11 am – 6 pm

Benjamin Appel: Unter dem Tisch spielen

22 June – 27 July, 2013
Opening:
22 June, 6 – 9 pm

Edgar Leciejewski, Johannes Rochhausen: Zurück in die Atmosphäre

04 May – 08 June, 2013
Opening:
04 May, 11 am – 9 pm
05 May, 11 am – 6 pm

Katsutoshi Yuasa: Negative Capability

12 January – 09 February, 2013
Opening:
12 January, 11 am – 9 pm

FAMED: Was tun?

15 September – 20 October, 2012

Opening:
15 September, 2012 11am – 9pm
16 September, 2012 11am – 6pm
within the gallery tour of Spinnereigalerien

Grit Hachmeister, Matthias Hamann, Jochen Plogsties: PORTRAIT

23 November – 19 December, 2012

Opening:
23 November, 6 – 9pm

Franziska Koch: tingling fingers

07 June – 27 July 2024

Jochen Mühlenbrink: BCP

27 April – 01 June 2024
Opening within the gallery tour of SpinnereiGalleries:
27 April 2024, 11 am – 8 pm
28 April 2024, 11 am – 4 pm

Anaïs Goupy, Nadine Kolodziey & Christiane Peschek: Bliss Mode

09 March – 13 April 2024
Opening: 09 March, 4 – 8 pm

Benedikt Leonhardt & Alexander Klaubert: A while to move

13 January 2024 – 24 February 2024

Johannes Daniel: Mind to Mind

28 October – 16 Dezember 2023

Harry Hachmeister & Jonas Monka: Someone like me

02 September – 14 October 2023

Deframed

Fachklasse Grahnert / Holstein
Anine Aasen, Louise Bauer,Henriette Grahnert, Denis Hahn, Franziska Holstein, Josephine Jannack, Svenja Jarisch, Emil Kjerrman, Noeul Kim, Franziska Koch, Kazuki Koga, Gustav Körnig, Mihael Martinec, Mathilda Prall, Alexandra Preusser, Emma Resch, Mascha Schultz, Amelie Staudhammer, Hella Stoletzki, Renz William Liebelt

8 June – 15 July 2023

ASPN x Ballroom Project @ Antwerp Art Weekend

18 May 2023 – 21 May 2023

BorGerHub, Antwerpen, Belgium

more information

Robert Seidel: F60

22 April 2023 – 03 June 2023

 

Matthias Reinmuth: Glow

14 January 2023 – 25 March 2023

ASPN x She BAM! x Martinetz @ Cologne

12 November – 20 November 2022

Galerie Martinetz
Molkestr. 81, Köln

Yvon Chabrowski: CONTINUED ATTEMPT

04 November – 17 December 2022
Artisttalk with Yvon Chabrowski and Marijke Lukowicz (curator Urbane Künste Ruhr), 24 November 2022

**CK

Jaana Caspary & Jennifer König
17 September – 22 October 2022

Bouquet

Jaana Caspary, Franziska Holstein, Harry Hachmeister, Jochen Plogsties, Katarína Dubovská, Matthias Reinmuth, Maya Schweizer & secret flowers from the gallery garden
30 July – 20 August 2022

Jochen Mühlenbrink: WTP

10 June – 23 July

Benedikt Leonhardt: Pale Blue Dot

9 April – 22 May 2022

Anaïs Goupy: Felt Cute

18 March – 02 April 2022

Maya Schweizer, Sebastian Jung: En Route

08 January – 19 February 2022

Benjamin Appel: Keller mit Garten

18 September – 23 October 2021

 

Tiere des Sommers (groupshow)

Aneta Kajzer, Anna Haifisch, Harry Hachmeister, Heike Geißler, Sophia Süßmilch
with a cover picture by Michael Ludwig.
31 July – 28 August 2021

 

Franziska Holstein: HDV

19 June – 24 July 2021

Werkschau Chow Chow

24. April – 29. Mai 2021

Demo Mode Society

Rufina Bazlova, Fabian Bechtle / Leon Kahane, Sebastian Jung, Lea Petermann, Andrzej Steinbach
Exhibition on the phenomenon of demonstration, social constellations and the street as a display.
01 March – 27 March 2021
Exhibition online

Jochen Plogsties: vor Tizian nach Monet

24 April – 5 June 2021

Robert Seidel: Portraits

A series of portraits by Robert Seidel will be on show from Thu 03 December. These portraits have now been travelling through UK museums for a year as part of the National Portrait Award exhibition series.

Margret Hoppe: Südwall

07 November – 19 December 2020

Open until full

01 August – 09 September 2020

The most beautiful country in the world is the journey itself – we are showing a group exhibition with a cast from the gallery’s programme.

Robert Seidel: Schwere Kraft

03 June – 18 July 2020

Johannes Rochhausen: Neue Arbeiten.

29 February – 28 March 2020
Opening: 29 February, 6 – 9 pm

Jochen Mühlenbrink: DAWN

11 January – 22 February 2020
Opening: 11 January, 11am – 8pm

Stefanie Kägi, Charlotte Klobassa: NAILS & NEEDLES

02 November – 19 December 2019

Margret Hoppe: Unterbelichtete Moderne

18 May – 22 June, 2019

Grit Hachmeister: Ach

06 April – 11 May 2019

Katarína Dubovská, Charlotte Herzig: chromo-

23 February – 23 March 2019

Matthias Reinmuth: on

12 January – 16 February, 2019
Opening:
12 January 2019 within the gallery tour of SpinnereiGalleries
11 am – 8 pm

Jochen Mühlenbrink: FALZ III

03 November – 15 December, 2018

Opening:
03 November 2018, 6 – 9 pm

Erika Hock, Benedikt Leonhardt, Jochen Plogsties: CANDYNSKI

08 September – 20 October, 2018
Opening:
08 September, 11 am – 8 pm
09 September, 11 am – 6 pm
within the joint openings of SpinnereiGalerien

Palmenbingo

04 August – 25 August, 2018
Opening: 04 August, 6 – 9 pm

Famed und Riedel: „Finissage“

13 April – 09 June, 2018
Open every saturday from 11 am – 4 pm and by appointment

The “Finissage” continues – visit us on 09 June at 3pm to celebrate the then completed redevelopement of the new gallery space in hall 10!

Geschlossene Gesellschaft

08 March, 2018
Drinks and music from 8 pm – 2 am

Short break / Katarína Dubovská: Bilder eines Objekts (diploma)

07 February – 11 February, 2018
Diploma: 07 February, 2018
www.katarinadubovska.de

Johannes Rochhausen: No 15

13 January – 24 February, 2018
Opening:
13 January, 2018, 11 am – 6 pm

Franziska Holstein

18 November – 21 December, 2017
Opening:
18 November, 6-9 pm

Robert Seidel: FESTE

09 September – 04 November, 2017

Opening:
09 September, 4 – 8 pm
within the joint openings of SpinnereiGalleries

Jochen Mühlenbrink: Afterimage

22 June – 28 July, 2017
Opening:
22 June, 6 – 9 pm

Famed: Revolte

22 April – 10 June 2017
Opening:
22 April, 4 – 8 pm

Benjamin Appel: Die Wand auf den Boden legen

04 March – 15 April, 2017
Opening:
04 March, 6 – 9 pm

Matthias Reinmuth, Stephanie Stein: fold

14 January – 18 February, 2017
Opening:
14 January, 11 am – 8 pm

Grit Hachmeister, Toni Schmale: Bingo

05 November – 17 December, 2016
Opening:
05 November,  6 – 9 pm

Jochen Plogsties: Shanzhai

17 September – 29 October, 2016

Opening:
September 17, 11 – 8 pm
September 18, 11 – 5 pm withing the gallery tour

Andrzej Steinbach: The Parallax View

24 June – 23 July, 2016

Opening:
24 June, 6 – 9 pm

Stephanie Stein: Untitled (substitute)

30 April – 11 June, 2016

Opening:
30 April, 11 am – 9 pm
01 May, 11 am – 5 pm withing the gallery tour of www.SpinnereiGalleries.de

Anke Dyes, Malene List Thomsen: Where do the kids come from

12 March – 16 April, 2016

Opening:
12 March, 6 – 9 pm

Franziska Holstein, Robert Seidel: Shift

16 January – 27 February, 2016

Opening:
16 January, 11 am – 9 pm

Martin Galle, André Löser, Raik Zimmermann: Curated by God

07 November – 19 December, 2015

Opening:
07 November, 6 – 9 pm

Maya Schweizer: Le soldat mourant des Milles/ Der sterbende Soldat von Les Milles

30 October – 31 October, 2015
Screening and catalogue presentation:
Der sterbende Soldat von Les Milles / Le soldat mourant des Milles

30 October, 7 pm
Screening and artist talk with Maya Schweizer and Anna Lena von Helldorff (graphic design)

Benjamin Appel: Der Fisch im Fisch

12 September – 24 October, 2015

Opening:
12 September, 11 – 9 pm
13 September, 11 – 6 pm withing the gallery tour of www.SpinnereiGalleries.de

Johannes Rochhausen: Südseite

30 April – 20 June, 2015

Opening:
30 April, 6 – 9 pm
01 May, 11 am – 8 pm
02 May, 11 am – 6 pm

Matthias Hamann: YOU WOULD

13 March – 25 April, 2015

Opening:
13 March, 6 – 9pm

Grit Hachmeister: Gruppenbild mit Palme

10 January – 07 March, 2015
Opening:
10 January, 11 am – 9 pm

Famed, Michael Gumhold, Wolfgang Plöger, Nadim Vardag: Suspended By Ourselves

31 October – 20 December, 2014
Opening:
31 October, 6 – 9 pm

CFM, Matthias Reinmuth, Cindy Schmiedichen: mischen

13 September – 18 October, 2014

Opening:
13 September, 11 am – 9 pm
14 September, 11 am – 6 pm withing gallery tour of SpinnereiGalleries

Katsutoshi Yuasa: Grey Scales

11 July – 9 August, 2014

Opening:
11 July, 6 – 9 pm

Arthur Zalewski: Notes on Beijing

03 May – 15 June, 2014

Opening:
03 May, 11 am – 9 pm
04 May, 11 am – 6 pm

07 June, 6 pm
artist talk: Barbara Steiner in conversation with Arthur Zalewski

Maya Schweizer: I, an archeologist

12 March – 12 April, 2014

Opening:
March 12, 6 – 9 pm

Jochen Mühlenbrink: Stroke Hold

11 January – 22 February, 2014

Opening:
11 January, 11 am – 9 pm

Robert Seidel: Geisterspiel

22 November – 21 December, 2013
Opening and catalogue release (“FRACHTER”):
22 November, 6 – 9 pm

Grit Hachmeister: Jetzt noch besser II

25 October – 16 November, 2013
Opening:
25 October, 6 – 9 pm

Jochen Plogsties: IN

21 September – 19 October, 2013
Opening:
21 September, 11 am – 9 pm
22 September, 11 am – 6 pm

Benjamin Appel: Unter dem Tisch spielen

22 June – 27 July, 2013
Opening:
22 June, 6 – 9 pm

Edgar Leciejewski, Johannes Rochhausen: Zurück in die Atmosphäre

04 May – 08 June, 2013
Opening:
04 May, 11 am – 9 pm
05 May, 11 am – 6 pm

Katsutoshi Yuasa: Negative Capability

12 January – 09 February, 2013
Opening:
12 January, 11 am – 9 pm

FAMED: Was tun?

15 September – 20 October, 2012

Opening:
15 September, 2012 11am – 9pm
16 September, 2012 11am – 6pm
within the gallery tour of Spinnereigalerien

Grit Hachmeister, Matthias Hamann, Jochen Plogsties: PORTRAIT

23 November – 19 December, 2012

Opening:
23 November, 6 – 9pm

Franziska Koch: tingling fingers

07 June – 27 July 2024

Jochen Mühlenbrink: BCP

27 April – 01 June 2024
Opening within the gallery tour of SpinnereiGalleries:
27 April 2024, 11 am – 8 pm
28 April 2024, 11 am – 4 pm

Anaïs Goupy, Nadine Kolodziey & Christiane Peschek: Bliss Mode

09 March – 13 April 2024
Opening: 09 March, 4 – 8 pm

Benedikt Leonhardt & Alexander Klaubert: A while to move

13 January 2024 – 24 February 2024

Johannes Daniel: Mind to Mind

28 October – 16 Dezember 2023

Harry Hachmeister & Jonas Monka: Someone like me

02 September – 14 October 2023

Deframed

Fachklasse Grahnert / Holstein
Anine Aasen, Louise Bauer,Henriette Grahnert, Denis Hahn, Franziska Holstein, Josephine Jannack, Svenja Jarisch, Emil Kjerrman, Noeul Kim, Franziska Koch, Kazuki Koga, Gustav Körnig, Mihael Martinec, Mathilda Prall, Alexandra Preusser, Emma Resch, Mascha Schultz, Amelie Staudhammer, Hella Stoletzki, Renz William Liebelt

8 June – 15 July 2023

ASPN x Ballroom Project @ Antwerp Art Weekend

18 May 2023 – 21 May 2023

BorGerHub, Antwerpen, Belgium

more information

Robert Seidel: F60

22 April 2023 – 03 June 2023

 

Matthias Reinmuth: Glow

14 January 2023 – 25 March 2023

ASPN x She BAM! x Martinetz @ Cologne

12 November – 20 November 2022

Galerie Martinetz
Molkestr. 81, Köln

Yvon Chabrowski: CONTINUED ATTEMPT

04 November – 17 December 2022
Artisttalk with Yvon Chabrowski and Marijke Lukowicz (curator Urbane Künste Ruhr), 24 November 2022

**CK

Jaana Caspary & Jennifer König
17 September – 22 October 2022

Bouquet

Jaana Caspary, Franziska Holstein, Harry Hachmeister, Jochen Plogsties, Katarína Dubovská, Matthias Reinmuth, Maya Schweizer & secret flowers from the gallery garden
30 July – 20 August 2022

Jochen Mühlenbrink: WTP

10 June – 23 July

Benedikt Leonhardt: Pale Blue Dot

9 April – 22 May 2022

Anaïs Goupy: Felt Cute

18 March – 02 April 2022

Maya Schweizer, Sebastian Jung: En Route

08 January – 19 February 2022

Benjamin Appel: Keller mit Garten

18 September – 23 October 2021

 

Tiere des Sommers (groupshow)

Aneta Kajzer, Anna Haifisch, Harry Hachmeister, Heike Geißler, Sophia Süßmilch
with a cover picture by Michael Ludwig.
31 July – 28 August 2021

 

Franziska Holstein: HDV

19 June – 24 July 2021

Werkschau Chow Chow

24. April – 29. Mai 2021

Demo Mode Society

Rufina Bazlova, Fabian Bechtle / Leon Kahane, Sebastian Jung, Lea Petermann, Andrzej Steinbach
Exhibition on the phenomenon of demonstration, social constellations and the street as a display.
01 March – 27 March 2021
Exhibition online

Jochen Plogsties: vor Tizian nach Monet

24 April – 5 June 2021

Robert Seidel: Portraits

A series of portraits by Robert Seidel will be on show from Thu 03 December. These portraits have now been travelling through UK museums for a year as part of the National Portrait Award exhibition series.

Margret Hoppe: Südwall

07 November – 19 December 2020

Open until full

01 August – 09 September 2020

The most beautiful country in the world is the journey itself – we are showing a group exhibition with a cast from the gallery’s programme.

Robert Seidel: Schwere Kraft

03 June – 18 July 2020

Johannes Rochhausen: Neue Arbeiten.

29 February – 28 March 2020
Opening: 29 February, 6 – 9 pm

Jochen Mühlenbrink: DAWN

11 January – 22 February 2020
Opening: 11 January, 11am – 8pm

Stefanie Kägi, Charlotte Klobassa: NAILS & NEEDLES

02 November – 19 December 2019

Margret Hoppe: Unterbelichtete Moderne

18 May – 22 June, 2019

Grit Hachmeister: Ach

06 April – 11 May 2019

Katarína Dubovská, Charlotte Herzig: chromo-

23 February – 23 March 2019

Matthias Reinmuth: on

12 January – 16 February, 2019
Opening:
12 January 2019 within the gallery tour of SpinnereiGalleries
11 am – 8 pm

Jochen Mühlenbrink: FALZ III

03 November – 15 December, 2018

Opening:
03 November 2018, 6 – 9 pm

Erika Hock, Benedikt Leonhardt, Jochen Plogsties: CANDYNSKI

08 September – 20 October, 2018
Opening:
08 September, 11 am – 8 pm
09 September, 11 am – 6 pm
within the joint openings of SpinnereiGalerien

Palmenbingo

04 August – 25 August, 2018
Opening: 04 August, 6 – 9 pm

Famed und Riedel: „Finissage“

13 April – 09 June, 2018
Open every saturday from 11 am – 4 pm and by appointment

The “Finissage” continues – visit us on 09 June at 3pm to celebrate the then completed redevelopement of the new gallery space in hall 10!

Geschlossene Gesellschaft

08 March, 2018
Drinks and music from 8 pm – 2 am

Short break / Katarína Dubovská: Bilder eines Objekts (diploma)

07 February – 11 February, 2018
Diploma: 07 February, 2018
www.katarinadubovska.de

Johannes Rochhausen: No 15

13 January – 24 February, 2018
Opening:
13 January, 2018, 11 am – 6 pm

Franziska Holstein

18 November – 21 December, 2017
Opening:
18 November, 6-9 pm

Robert Seidel: FESTE

09 September – 04 November, 2017

Opening:
09 September, 4 – 8 pm
within the joint openings of SpinnereiGalleries

Jochen Mühlenbrink: Afterimage

22 June – 28 July, 2017
Opening:
22 June, 6 – 9 pm

Famed: Revolte

22 April – 10 June 2017
Opening:
22 April, 4 – 8 pm

Benjamin Appel: Die Wand auf den Boden legen

04 March – 15 April, 2017
Opening:
04 March, 6 – 9 pm

Matthias Reinmuth, Stephanie Stein: fold

14 January – 18 February, 2017
Opening:
14 January, 11 am – 8 pm

Grit Hachmeister, Toni Schmale: Bingo

05 November – 17 December, 2016
Opening:
05 November,  6 – 9 pm

Jochen Plogsties: Shanzhai

17 September – 29 October, 2016

Opening:
September 17, 11 – 8 pm
September 18, 11 – 5 pm withing the gallery tour

Andrzej Steinbach: The Parallax View

24 June – 23 July, 2016

Opening:
24 June, 6 – 9 pm

Stephanie Stein: Untitled (substitute)

30 April – 11 June, 2016

Opening:
30 April, 11 am – 9 pm
01 May, 11 am – 5 pm withing the gallery tour of www.SpinnereiGalleries.de

Anke Dyes, Malene List Thomsen: Where do the kids come from

12 March – 16 April, 2016

Opening:
12 March, 6 – 9 pm

Franziska Holstein, Robert Seidel: Shift

16 January – 27 February, 2016

Opening:
16 January, 11 am – 9 pm

Martin Galle, André Löser, Raik Zimmermann: Curated by God

07 November – 19 December, 2015

Opening:
07 November, 6 – 9 pm

Maya Schweizer: Le soldat mourant des Milles/ Der sterbende Soldat von Les Milles

30 October – 31 October, 2015
Screening and catalogue presentation:
Der sterbende Soldat von Les Milles / Le soldat mourant des Milles

30 October, 7 pm
Screening and artist talk with Maya Schweizer and Anna Lena von Helldorff (graphic design)

Benjamin Appel: Der Fisch im Fisch

12 September – 24 October, 2015

Opening:
12 September, 11 – 9 pm
13 September, 11 – 6 pm withing the gallery tour of www.SpinnereiGalleries.de

Johannes Rochhausen: Südseite

30 April – 20 June, 2015

Opening:
30 April, 6 – 9 pm
01 May, 11 am – 8 pm
02 May, 11 am – 6 pm

Matthias Hamann: YOU WOULD

13 March – 25 April, 2015

Opening:
13 March, 6 – 9pm

Grit Hachmeister: Gruppenbild mit Palme

10 January – 07 March, 2015
Opening:
10 January, 11 am – 9 pm

Famed, Michael Gumhold, Wolfgang Plöger, Nadim Vardag: Suspended By Ourselves

31 October – 20 December, 2014
Opening:
31 October, 6 – 9 pm

CFM, Matthias Reinmuth, Cindy Schmiedichen: mischen

13 September – 18 October, 2014

Opening:
13 September, 11 am – 9 pm
14 September, 11 am – 6 pm withing gallery tour of SpinnereiGalleries

Katsutoshi Yuasa: Grey Scales

11 July – 9 August, 2014

Opening:
11 July, 6 – 9 pm

Arthur Zalewski: Notes on Beijing

03 May – 15 June, 2014

Opening:
03 May, 11 am – 9 pm
04 May, 11 am – 6 pm

07 June, 6 pm
artist talk: Barbara Steiner in conversation with Arthur Zalewski

Maya Schweizer: I, an archeologist

12 March – 12 April, 2014

Opening:
March 12, 6 – 9 pm

Jochen Mühlenbrink: Stroke Hold

11 January – 22 February, 2014

Opening:
11 January, 11 am – 9 pm

Robert Seidel: Geisterspiel

22 November – 21 December, 2013
Opening and catalogue release (“FRACHTER”):
22 November, 6 – 9 pm

Grit Hachmeister: Jetzt noch besser II

25 October – 16 November, 2013
Opening:
25 October, 6 – 9 pm

Jochen Plogsties: IN

21 September – 19 October, 2013
Opening:
21 September, 11 am – 9 pm
22 September, 11 am – 6 pm

Benjamin Appel: Unter dem Tisch spielen

22 June – 27 July, 2013
Opening:
22 June, 6 – 9 pm

Edgar Leciejewski, Johannes Rochhausen: Zurück in die Atmosphäre

04 May – 08 June, 2013
Opening:
04 May, 11 am – 9 pm
05 May, 11 am – 6 pm

Katsutoshi Yuasa: Negative Capability

12 January – 09 February, 2013
Opening:
12 January, 11 am – 9 pm

FAMED: Was tun?

15 September – 20 October, 2012

Opening:
15 September, 2012 11am – 9pm
16 September, 2012 11am – 6pm
within the gallery tour of Spinnereigalerien

Grit Hachmeister, Matthias Hamann, Jochen Plogsties: PORTRAIT

23 November – 19 December, 2012

Opening:
23 November, 6 – 9pm

Franziska Koch: tingling fingers

07 June – 27 July 2024

Jochen Mühlenbrink: BCP

27 April – 01 June 2024
Opening within the gallery tour of SpinnereiGalleries:
27 April 2024, 11 am – 8 pm
28 April 2024, 11 am – 4 pm

Anaïs Goupy, Nadine Kolodziey & Christiane Peschek: Bliss Mode

09 March – 13 April 2024
Opening: 09 March, 4 – 8 pm

Benedikt Leonhardt & Alexander Klaubert: A while to move

13 January 2024 – 24 February 2024

Johannes Daniel: Mind to Mind

28 October – 16 Dezember 2023

Harry Hachmeister & Jonas Monka: Someone like me

02 September – 14 October 2023

Deframed

Fachklasse Grahnert / Holstein
Anine Aasen, Louise Bauer,Henriette Grahnert, Denis Hahn, Franziska Holstein, Josephine Jannack, Svenja Jarisch, Emil Kjerrman, Noeul Kim, Franziska Koch, Kazuki Koga, Gustav Körnig, Mihael Martinec, Mathilda Prall, Alexandra Preusser, Emma Resch, Mascha Schultz, Amelie Staudhammer, Hella Stoletzki, Renz William Liebelt

8 June – 15 July 2023

ASPN x Ballroom Project @ Antwerp Art Weekend

18 May 2023 – 21 May 2023

BorGerHub, Antwerpen, Belgium

more information

Robert Seidel: F60

22 April 2023 – 03 June 2023

 

Matthias Reinmuth: Glow

14 January 2023 – 25 March 2023

ASPN x She BAM! x Martinetz @ Cologne

12 November – 20 November 2022

Galerie Martinetz
Molkestr. 81, Köln

Yvon Chabrowski: CONTINUED ATTEMPT

04 November – 17 December 2022
Artisttalk with Yvon Chabrowski and Marijke Lukowicz (curator Urbane Künste Ruhr), 24 November 2022

**CK

Jaana Caspary & Jennifer König
17 September – 22 October 2022

Bouquet

Jaana Caspary, Franziska Holstein, Harry Hachmeister, Jochen Plogsties, Katarína Dubovská, Matthias Reinmuth, Maya Schweizer & secret flowers from the gallery garden
30 July – 20 August 2022

Jochen Mühlenbrink: WTP

10 June – 23 July

Benedikt Leonhardt: Pale Blue Dot

9 April – 22 May 2022

Anaïs Goupy: Felt Cute

18 March – 02 April 2022

Maya Schweizer, Sebastian Jung: En Route

08 January – 19 February 2022

Benjamin Appel: Keller mit Garten

18 September – 23 October 2021

 

Tiere des Sommers (groupshow)

Aneta Kajzer, Anna Haifisch, Harry Hachmeister, Heike Geißler, Sophia Süßmilch
with a cover picture by Michael Ludwig.
31 July – 28 August 2021

 

Franziska Holstein: HDV

19 June – 24 July 2021

Werkschau Chow Chow

24. April – 29. Mai 2021

Demo Mode Society

Rufina Bazlova, Fabian Bechtle / Leon Kahane, Sebastian Jung, Lea Petermann, Andrzej Steinbach
Exhibition on the phenomenon of demonstration, social constellations and the street as a display.
01 March – 27 March 2021
Exhibition online

Jochen Plogsties: vor Tizian nach Monet

24 April – 5 June 2021

Robert Seidel: Portraits

A series of portraits by Robert Seidel will be on show from Thu 03 December. These portraits have now been travelling through UK museums for a year as part of the National Portrait Award exhibition series.

Margret Hoppe: Südwall

07 November – 19 December 2020

Open until full

01 August – 09 September 2020

The most beautiful country in the world is the journey itself – we are showing a group exhibition with a cast from the gallery’s programme.

Robert Seidel: Schwere Kraft

03 June – 18 July 2020

Johannes Rochhausen: Neue Arbeiten.

29 February – 28 March 2020
Opening: 29 February, 6 – 9 pm

Jochen Mühlenbrink: DAWN

11 January – 22 February 2020
Opening: 11 January, 11am – 8pm

Stefanie Kägi, Charlotte Klobassa: NAILS & NEEDLES

02 November – 19 December 2019

Margret Hoppe: Unterbelichtete Moderne

18 May – 22 June, 2019

Grit Hachmeister: Ach

06 April – 11 May 2019

Katarína Dubovská, Charlotte Herzig: chromo-

23 February – 23 March 2019

Matthias Reinmuth: on

12 January – 16 February, 2019
Opening:
12 January 2019 within the gallery tour of SpinnereiGalleries
11 am – 8 pm

Jochen Mühlenbrink: FALZ III

03 November – 15 December, 2018

Opening:
03 November 2018, 6 – 9 pm

Erika Hock, Benedikt Leonhardt, Jochen Plogsties: CANDYNSKI

08 September – 20 October, 2018
Opening:
08 September, 11 am – 8 pm
09 September, 11 am – 6 pm
within the joint openings of SpinnereiGalerien

Palmenbingo

04 August – 25 August, 2018
Opening: 04 August, 6 – 9 pm

Famed und Riedel: „Finissage“

13 April – 09 June, 2018
Open every saturday from 11 am – 4 pm and by appointment

The “Finissage” continues – visit us on 09 June at 3pm to celebrate the then completed redevelopement of the new gallery space in hall 10!

Geschlossene Gesellschaft

08 March, 2018
Drinks and music from 8 pm – 2 am

Short break / Katarína Dubovská: Bilder eines Objekts (diploma)

07 February – 11 February, 2018
Diploma: 07 February, 2018
www.katarinadubovska.de

Johannes Rochhausen: No 15

13 January – 24 February, 2018
Opening:
13 January, 2018, 11 am – 6 pm

Franziska Holstein

18 November – 21 December, 2017
Opening:
18 November, 6-9 pm

Robert Seidel: FESTE

09 September – 04 November, 2017

Opening:
09 September, 4 – 8 pm
within the joint openings of SpinnereiGalleries

Jochen Mühlenbrink: Afterimage

22 June – 28 July, 2017
Opening:
22 June, 6 – 9 pm

Famed: Revolte

22 April – 10 June 2017
Opening:
22 April, 4 – 8 pm

Benjamin Appel: Die Wand auf den Boden legen

04 March – 15 April, 2017
Opening:
04 March, 6 – 9 pm

Matthias Reinmuth, Stephanie Stein: fold

14 January – 18 February, 2017
Opening:
14 January, 11 am – 8 pm

Grit Hachmeister, Toni Schmale: Bingo

05 November – 17 December, 2016
Opening:
05 November,  6 – 9 pm

Jochen Plogsties: Shanzhai

17 September – 29 October, 2016

Opening:
September 17, 11 – 8 pm
September 18, 11 – 5 pm withing the gallery tour

Andrzej Steinbach: The Parallax View

24 June – 23 July, 2016

Opening:
24 June, 6 – 9 pm

Stephanie Stein: Untitled (substitute)

30 April – 11 June, 2016

Opening:
30 April, 11 am – 9 pm
01 May, 11 am – 5 pm withing the gallery tour of www.SpinnereiGalleries.de

Anke Dyes, Malene List Thomsen: Where do the kids come from

12 March – 16 April, 2016

Opening:
12 March, 6 – 9 pm

Franziska Holstein, Robert Seidel: Shift

16 January – 27 February, 2016

Opening:
16 January, 11 am – 9 pm

Martin Galle, André Löser, Raik Zimmermann: Curated by God

07 November – 19 December, 2015

Opening:
07 November, 6 – 9 pm

Maya Schweizer: Le soldat mourant des Milles/ Der sterbende Soldat von Les Milles

30 October – 31 October, 2015
Screening and catalogue presentation:
Der sterbende Soldat von Les Milles / Le soldat mourant des Milles

30 October, 7 pm
Screening and artist talk with Maya Schweizer and Anna Lena von Helldorff (graphic design)

Benjamin Appel: Der Fisch im Fisch

12 September – 24 October, 2015

Opening:
12 September, 11 – 9 pm
13 September, 11 – 6 pm withing the gallery tour of www.SpinnereiGalleries.de

Johannes Rochhausen: Südseite

30 April – 20 June, 2015

Opening:
30 April, 6 – 9 pm
01 May, 11 am – 8 pm
02 May, 11 am – 6 pm

Matthias Hamann: YOU WOULD

13 March – 25 April, 2015

Opening:
13 March, 6 – 9pm

Grit Hachmeister: Gruppenbild mit Palme

10 January – 07 March, 2015
Opening:
10 January, 11 am – 9 pm

Famed, Michael Gumhold, Wolfgang Plöger, Nadim Vardag: Suspended By Ourselves

31 October – 20 December, 2014
Opening:
31 October, 6 – 9 pm

CFM, Matthias Reinmuth, Cindy Schmiedichen: mischen

13 September – 18 October, 2014

Opening:
13 September, 11 am – 9 pm
14 September, 11 am – 6 pm withing gallery tour of SpinnereiGalleries

Katsutoshi Yuasa: Grey Scales

11 July – 9 August, 2014

Opening:
11 July, 6 – 9 pm

Arthur Zalewski: Notes on Beijing

03 May – 15 June, 2014

Opening:
03 May, 11 am – 9 pm
04 May, 11 am – 6 pm

07 June, 6 pm
artist talk: Barbara Steiner in conversation with Arthur Zalewski

Maya Schweizer: I, an archeologist

12 March – 12 April, 2014

Opening:
March 12, 6 – 9 pm

Jochen Mühlenbrink: Stroke Hold

11 January – 22 February, 2014

Opening:
11 January, 11 am – 9 pm

Robert Seidel: Geisterspiel

22 November – 21 December, 2013
Opening and catalogue release (“FRACHTER”):
22 November, 6 – 9 pm

Grit Hachmeister: Jetzt noch besser II

25 October – 16 November, 2013
Opening:
25 October, 6 – 9 pm

Jochen Plogsties: IN

21 September – 19 October, 2013
Opening:
21 September, 11 am – 9 pm
22 September, 11 am – 6 pm

Benjamin Appel: Unter dem Tisch spielen

22 June – 27 July, 2013
Opening:
22 June, 6 – 9 pm

Edgar Leciejewski, Johannes Rochhausen: Zurück in die Atmosphäre

04 May – 08 June, 2013
Opening:
04 May, 11 am – 9 pm
05 May, 11 am – 6 pm

Katsutoshi Yuasa: Negative Capability

12 January – 09 February, 2013
Opening:
12 January, 11 am – 9 pm

FAMED: Was tun?

15 September – 20 October, 2012

Opening:
15 September, 2012 11am – 9pm
16 September, 2012 11am – 6pm
within the gallery tour of Spinnereigalerien

Grit Hachmeister, Matthias Hamann, Jochen Plogsties: PORTRAIT

23 November – 19 December, 2012

Opening:
23 November, 6 – 9pm

Franziska Koch: tingling fingers

07 June – 27 July 2024

Jochen Mühlenbrink: BCP

27 April – 01 June 2024
Opening within the gallery tour of SpinnereiGalleries:
27 April 2024, 11 am – 8 pm
28 April 2024, 11 am – 4 pm

Anaïs Goupy, Nadine Kolodziey & Christiane Peschek: Bliss Mode

09 March – 13 April 2024
Opening: 09 March, 4 – 8 pm

Benedikt Leonhardt & Alexander Klaubert: A while to move

13 January 2024 – 24 February 2024

Johannes Daniel: Mind to Mind

28 October – 16 Dezember 2023

Harry Hachmeister & Jonas Monka: Someone like me

02 September – 14 October 2023

Deframed

Fachklasse Grahnert / Holstein
Anine Aasen, Louise Bauer,Henriette Grahnert, Denis Hahn, Franziska Holstein, Josephine Jannack, Svenja Jarisch, Emil Kjerrman, Noeul Kim, Franziska Koch, Kazuki Koga, Gustav Körnig, Mihael Martinec, Mathilda Prall, Alexandra Preusser, Emma Resch, Mascha Schultz, Amelie Staudhammer, Hella Stoletzki, Renz William Liebelt

8 June – 15 July 2023

ASPN x Ballroom Project @ Antwerp Art Weekend

18 May 2023 – 21 May 2023

BorGerHub, Antwerpen, Belgium

more information

Robert Seidel: F60

22 April 2023 – 03 June 2023

 

Matthias Reinmuth: Glow

14 January 2023 – 25 March 2023

ASPN x She BAM! x Martinetz @ Cologne

12 November – 20 November 2022

Galerie Martinetz
Molkestr. 81, Köln

Yvon Chabrowski: CONTINUED ATTEMPT

04 November – 17 December 2022
Artisttalk with Yvon Chabrowski and Marijke Lukowicz (curator Urbane Künste Ruhr), 24 November 2022

**CK

Jaana Caspary & Jennifer König
17 September – 22 October 2022

Bouquet

Jaana Caspary, Franziska Holstein, Harry Hachmeister, Jochen Plogsties, Katarína Dubovská, Matthias Reinmuth, Maya Schweizer & secret flowers from the gallery garden
30 July – 20 August 2022

Jochen Mühlenbrink: WTP

10 June – 23 July

Benedikt Leonhardt: Pale Blue Dot

9 April – 22 May 2022

Anaïs Goupy: Felt Cute

18 March – 02 April 2022

Maya Schweizer, Sebastian Jung: En Route

08 January – 19 February 2022

Benjamin Appel: Keller mit Garten

18 September – 23 October 2021

 

Tiere des Sommers (groupshow)

Aneta Kajzer, Anna Haifisch, Harry Hachmeister, Heike Geißler, Sophia Süßmilch
with a cover picture by Michael Ludwig.
31 July – 28 August 2021

 

Franziska Holstein: HDV

19 June – 24 July 2021

Werkschau Chow Chow

24. April – 29. Mai 2021

Demo Mode Society

Rufina Bazlova, Fabian Bechtle / Leon Kahane, Sebastian Jung, Lea Petermann, Andrzej Steinbach
Exhibition on the phenomenon of demonstration, social constellations and the street as a display.
01 March – 27 March 2021
Exhibition online

Jochen Plogsties: vor Tizian nach Monet

24 April – 5 June 2021

Robert Seidel: Portraits

A series of portraits by Robert Seidel will be on show from Thu 03 December. These portraits have now been travelling through UK museums for a year as part of the National Portrait Award exhibition series.

Margret Hoppe: Südwall

07 November – 19 December 2020

Open until full

01 August – 09 September 2020

The most beautiful country in the world is the journey itself – we are showing a group exhibition with a cast from the gallery’s programme.

Robert Seidel: Schwere Kraft

03 June – 18 July 2020

Johannes Rochhausen: Neue Arbeiten.

29 February – 28 March 2020
Opening: 29 February, 6 – 9 pm

Jochen Mühlenbrink: DAWN

11 January – 22 February 2020
Opening: 11 January, 11am – 8pm

Stefanie Kägi, Charlotte Klobassa: NAILS & NEEDLES

02 November – 19 December 2019

Margret Hoppe: Unterbelichtete Moderne

18 May – 22 June, 2019

Grit Hachmeister: Ach

06 April – 11 May 2019

Katarína Dubovská, Charlotte Herzig: chromo-

23 February – 23 March 2019

Matthias Reinmuth: on

12 January – 16 February, 2019
Opening:
12 January 2019 within the gallery tour of SpinnereiGalleries
11 am – 8 pm

Jochen Mühlenbrink: FALZ III

03 November – 15 December, 2018

Opening:
03 November 2018, 6 – 9 pm

Erika Hock, Benedikt Leonhardt, Jochen Plogsties: CANDYNSKI

08 September – 20 October, 2018
Opening:
08 September, 11 am – 8 pm
09 September, 11 am – 6 pm
within the joint openings of SpinnereiGalerien

Palmenbingo

04 August – 25 August, 2018
Opening: 04 August, 6 – 9 pm

Famed und Riedel: „Finissage“

13 April – 09 June, 2018
Open every saturday from 11 am – 4 pm and by appointment

The “Finissage” continues – visit us on 09 June at 3pm to celebrate the then completed redevelopement of the new gallery space in hall 10!

Geschlossene Gesellschaft

08 March, 2018
Drinks and music from 8 pm – 2 am

Short break / Katarína Dubovská: Bilder eines Objekts (diploma)

07 February – 11 February, 2018
Diploma: 07 February, 2018
www.katarinadubovska.de

Johannes Rochhausen: No 15

13 January – 24 February, 2018
Opening:
13 January, 2018, 11 am – 6 pm

Franziska Holstein

18 November – 21 December, 2017
Opening:
18 November, 6-9 pm

Robert Seidel: FESTE

09 September – 04 November, 2017

Opening:
09 September, 4 – 8 pm
within the joint openings of SpinnereiGalleries

Jochen Mühlenbrink: Afterimage

22 June – 28 July, 2017
Opening:
22 June, 6 – 9 pm

Famed: Revolte

22 April – 10 June 2017
Opening:
22 April, 4 – 8 pm

Benjamin Appel: Die Wand auf den Boden legen

04 March – 15 April, 2017
Opening:
04 March, 6 – 9 pm

Matthias Reinmuth, Stephanie Stein: fold

14 January – 18 February, 2017
Opening:
14 January, 11 am – 8 pm

Grit Hachmeister, Toni Schmale: Bingo

05 November – 17 December, 2016
Opening:
05 November,  6 – 9 pm

Jochen Plogsties: Shanzhai

17 September – 29 October, 2016

Opening:
September 17, 11 – 8 pm
September 18, 11 – 5 pm withing the gallery tour

Andrzej Steinbach: The Parallax View

24 June – 23 July, 2016

Opening:
24 June, 6 – 9 pm

Stephanie Stein: Untitled (substitute)

30 April – 11 June, 2016

Opening:
30 April, 11 am – 9 pm
01 May, 11 am – 5 pm withing the gallery tour of www.SpinnereiGalleries.de

Anke Dyes, Malene List Thomsen: Where do the kids come from

12 March – 16 April, 2016

Opening:
12 March, 6 – 9 pm

Franziska Holstein, Robert Seidel: Shift

16 January – 27 February, 2016

Opening:
16 January, 11 am – 9 pm

Martin Galle, André Löser, Raik Zimmermann: Curated by God

07 November – 19 December, 2015

Opening:
07 November, 6 – 9 pm

Maya Schweizer: Le soldat mourant des Milles/ Der sterbende Soldat von Les Milles

30 October – 31 October, 2015
Screening and catalogue presentation:
Der sterbende Soldat von Les Milles / Le soldat mourant des Milles

30 October, 7 pm
Screening and artist talk with Maya Schweizer and Anna Lena von Helldorff (graphic design)

Benjamin Appel: Der Fisch im Fisch

12 September – 24 October, 2015

Opening:
12 September, 11 – 9 pm
13 September, 11 – 6 pm withing the gallery tour of www.SpinnereiGalleries.de

Johannes Rochhausen: Südseite

30 April – 20 June, 2015

Opening:
30 April, 6 – 9 pm
01 May, 11 am – 8 pm
02 May, 11 am – 6 pm

Matthias Hamann: YOU WOULD

13 March – 25 April, 2015

Opening:
13 March, 6 – 9pm

Grit Hachmeister: Gruppenbild mit Palme

10 January – 07 March, 2015
Opening:
10 January, 11 am – 9 pm

Famed, Michael Gumhold, Wolfgang Plöger, Nadim Vardag: Suspended By Ourselves

31 October – 20 December, 2014
Opening:
31 October, 6 – 9 pm

CFM, Matthias Reinmuth, Cindy Schmiedichen: mischen

13 September – 18 October, 2014

Opening:
13 September, 11 am – 9 pm
14 September, 11 am – 6 pm withing gallery tour of SpinnereiGalleries

Katsutoshi Yuasa: Grey Scales

11 July – 9 August, 2014

Opening:
11 July, 6 – 9 pm

Arthur Zalewski: Notes on Beijing

03 May – 15 June, 2014

Opening:
03 May, 11 am – 9 pm
04 May, 11 am – 6 pm

07 June, 6 pm
artist talk: Barbara Steiner in conversation with Arthur Zalewski

Maya Schweizer: I, an archeologist

12 March – 12 April, 2014

Opening:
March 12, 6 – 9 pm

Jochen Mühlenbrink: Stroke Hold

11 January – 22 February, 2014

Opening:
11 January, 11 am – 9 pm

Robert Seidel: Geisterspiel

22 November – 21 December, 2013
Opening and catalogue release (“FRACHTER”):
22 November, 6 – 9 pm

Grit Hachmeister: Jetzt noch besser II

25 October – 16 November, 2013
Opening:
25 October, 6 – 9 pm

Jochen Plogsties: IN

21 September – 19 October, 2013
Opening:
21 September, 11 am – 9 pm
22 September, 11 am – 6 pm

Benjamin Appel: Unter dem Tisch spielen

22 June – 27 July, 2013
Opening:
22 June, 6 – 9 pm

Edgar Leciejewski, Johannes Rochhausen: Zurück in die Atmosphäre

04 May – 08 June, 2013
Opening:
04 May, 11 am – 9 pm
05 May, 11 am – 6 pm

Katsutoshi Yuasa: Negative Capability

12 January – 09 February, 2013
Opening:
12 January, 11 am – 9 pm

FAMED: Was tun?

15 September – 20 October, 2012

Opening:
15 September, 2012 11am – 9pm
16 September, 2012 11am – 6pm
within the gallery tour of Spinnereigalerien

Grit Hachmeister, Matthias Hamann, Jochen Plogsties: PORTRAIT

23 November – 19 December, 2012

Opening:
23 November, 6 – 9pm

Franziska Koch: tingling fingers

07 June – 27 July 2024

Jochen Mühlenbrink: BCP

27 April – 01 June 2024
Opening within the gallery tour of SpinnereiGalleries:
27 April 2024, 11 am – 8 pm
28 April 2024, 11 am – 4 pm

Anaïs Goupy, Nadine Kolodziey & Christiane Peschek: Bliss Mode

09 March – 13 April 2024
Opening: 09 March, 4 – 8 pm

Benedikt Leonhardt & Alexander Klaubert: A while to move

13 January 2024 – 24 February 2024

Johannes Daniel: Mind to Mind

28 October – 16 Dezember 2023

Harry Hachmeister & Jonas Monka: Someone like me

02 September – 14 October 2023

Deframed

Fachklasse Grahnert / Holstein
Anine Aasen, Louise Bauer,Henriette Grahnert, Denis Hahn, Franziska Holstein, Josephine Jannack, Svenja Jarisch, Emil Kjerrman, Noeul Kim, Franziska Koch, Kazuki Koga, Gustav Körnig, Mihael Martinec, Mathilda Prall, Alexandra Preusser, Emma Resch, Mascha Schultz, Amelie Staudhammer, Hella Stoletzki, Renz William Liebelt

8 June – 15 July 2023

ASPN x Ballroom Project @ Antwerp Art Weekend

18 May 2023 – 21 May 2023

BorGerHub, Antwerpen, Belgium

more information

Robert Seidel: F60

22 April 2023 – 03 June 2023

 

Matthias Reinmuth: Glow

14 January 2023 – 25 March 2023

ASPN x She BAM! x Martinetz @ Cologne

12 November – 20 November 2022

Galerie Martinetz
Molkestr. 81, Köln

Yvon Chabrowski: CONTINUED ATTEMPT

04 November – 17 December 2022
Artisttalk with Yvon Chabrowski and Marijke Lukowicz (curator Urbane Künste Ruhr), 24 November 2022

**CK

Jaana Caspary & Jennifer König
17 September – 22 October 2022

Bouquet

Jaana Caspary, Franziska Holstein, Harry Hachmeister, Jochen Plogsties, Katarína Dubovská, Matthias Reinmuth, Maya Schweizer & secret flowers from the gallery garden
30 July – 20 August 2022

Jochen Mühlenbrink: WTP

10 June – 23 July

Benedikt Leonhardt: Pale Blue Dot

9 April – 22 May 2022

Anaïs Goupy: Felt Cute

18 March – 02 April 2022

Maya Schweizer, Sebastian Jung: En Route

08 January – 19 February 2022

Benjamin Appel: Keller mit Garten

18 September – 23 October 2021

 

Tiere des Sommers (groupshow)

Aneta Kajzer, Anna Haifisch, Harry Hachmeister, Heike Geißler, Sophia Süßmilch
with a cover picture by Michael Ludwig.
31 July – 28 August 2021

 

Franziska Holstein: HDV

19 June – 24 July 2021

Werkschau Chow Chow

24. April – 29. Mai 2021

Demo Mode Society

Rufina Bazlova, Fabian Bechtle / Leon Kahane, Sebastian Jung, Lea Petermann, Andrzej Steinbach
Exhibition on the phenomenon of demonstration, social constellations and the street as a display.
01 March – 27 March 2021
Exhibition online

Jochen Plogsties: vor Tizian nach Monet

24 April – 5 June 2021

Robert Seidel: Portraits

A series of portraits by Robert Seidel will be on show from Thu 03 December. These portraits have now been travelling through UK museums for a year as part of the National Portrait Award exhibition series.

Margret Hoppe: Südwall

07 November – 19 December 2020

Open until full

01 August – 09 September 2020

The most beautiful country in the world is the journey itself – we are showing a group exhibition with a cast from the gallery’s programme.

Robert Seidel: Schwere Kraft

03 June – 18 July 2020

Johannes Rochhausen: Neue Arbeiten.

29 February – 28 March 2020
Opening: 29 February, 6 – 9 pm

Jochen Mühlenbrink: DAWN

11 January – 22 February 2020
Opening: 11 January, 11am – 8pm

Stefanie Kägi, Charlotte Klobassa: NAILS & NEEDLES

02 November – 19 December 2019

Margret Hoppe: Unterbelichtete Moderne

18 May – 22 June, 2019

Grit Hachmeister: Ach

06 April – 11 May 2019

Katarína Dubovská, Charlotte Herzig: chromo-

23 February – 23 March 2019

Matthias Reinmuth: on

12 January – 16 February, 2019
Opening:
12 January 2019 within the gallery tour of SpinnereiGalleries
11 am – 8 pm

Jochen Mühlenbrink: FALZ III

03 November – 15 December, 2018

Opening:
03 November 2018, 6 – 9 pm

Erika Hock, Benedikt Leonhardt, Jochen Plogsties: CANDYNSKI

08 September – 20 October, 2018
Opening:
08 September, 11 am – 8 pm
09 September, 11 am – 6 pm
within the joint openings of SpinnereiGalerien

Palmenbingo

04 August – 25 August, 2018
Opening: 04 August, 6 – 9 pm

Famed und Riedel: „Finissage“

13 April – 09 June, 2018
Open every saturday from 11 am – 4 pm and by appointment

The “Finissage” continues – visit us on 09 June at 3pm to celebrate the then completed redevelopement of the new gallery space in hall 10!

Geschlossene Gesellschaft

08 March, 2018
Drinks and music from 8 pm – 2 am

Short break / Katarína Dubovská: Bilder eines Objekts (diploma)

07 February – 11 February, 2018
Diploma: 07 February, 2018
www.katarinadubovska.de

Johannes Rochhausen: No 15

13 January – 24 February, 2018
Opening:
13 January, 2018, 11 am – 6 pm

Franziska Holstein

18 November – 21 December, 2017
Opening:
18 November, 6-9 pm

Robert Seidel: FESTE

09 September – 04 November, 2017

Opening:
09 September, 4 – 8 pm
within the joint openings of SpinnereiGalleries

Jochen Mühlenbrink: Afterimage

22 June – 28 July, 2017
Opening:
22 June, 6 – 9 pm

Famed: Revolte

22 April – 10 June 2017
Opening:
22 April, 4 – 8 pm

Benjamin Appel: Die Wand auf den Boden legen

04 March – 15 April, 2017
Opening:
04 March, 6 – 9 pm

Matthias Reinmuth, Stephanie Stein: fold

14 January – 18 February, 2017
Opening:
14 January, 11 am – 8 pm

Grit Hachmeister, Toni Schmale: Bingo

05 November – 17 December, 2016
Opening:
05 November,  6 – 9 pm

Jochen Plogsties: Shanzhai

17 September – 29 October, 2016

Opening:
September 17, 11 – 8 pm
September 18, 11 – 5 pm withing the gallery tour

Andrzej Steinbach: The Parallax View

24 June – 23 July, 2016

Opening:
24 June, 6 – 9 pm

Stephanie Stein: Untitled (substitute)

30 April – 11 June, 2016

Opening:
30 April, 11 am – 9 pm
01 May, 11 am – 5 pm withing the gallery tour of www.SpinnereiGalleries.de

Anke Dyes, Malene List Thomsen: Where do the kids come from

12 March – 16 April, 2016

Opening:
12 March, 6 – 9 pm

Franziska Holstein, Robert Seidel: Shift

16 January – 27 February, 2016

Opening:
16 January, 11 am – 9 pm

Martin Galle, André Löser, Raik Zimmermann: Curated by God

07 November – 19 December, 2015

Opening:
07 November, 6 – 9 pm

Maya Schweizer: Le soldat mourant des Milles/ Der sterbende Soldat von Les Milles

30 October – 31 October, 2015
Screening and catalogue presentation:
Der sterbende Soldat von Les Milles / Le soldat mourant des Milles

30 October, 7 pm
Screening and artist talk with Maya Schweizer and Anna Lena von Helldorff (graphic design)

Benjamin Appel: Der Fisch im Fisch

12 September – 24 October, 2015

Opening:
12 September, 11 – 9 pm
13 September, 11 – 6 pm withing the gallery tour of www.SpinnereiGalleries.de

Johannes Rochhausen: Südseite

30 April – 20 June, 2015

Opening:
30 April, 6 – 9 pm
01 May, 11 am – 8 pm
02 May, 11 am – 6 pm

Matthias Hamann: YOU WOULD

13 March – 25 April, 2015

Opening:
13 March, 6 – 9pm

Grit Hachmeister: Gruppenbild mit Palme

10 January – 07 March, 2015
Opening:
10 January, 11 am – 9 pm

Famed, Michael Gumhold, Wolfgang Plöger, Nadim Vardag: Suspended By Ourselves

31 October – 20 December, 2014
Opening:
31 October, 6 – 9 pm

CFM, Matthias Reinmuth, Cindy Schmiedichen: mischen

13 September – 18 October, 2014

Opening:
13 September, 11 am – 9 pm
14 September, 11 am – 6 pm withing gallery tour of SpinnereiGalleries

Katsutoshi Yuasa: Grey Scales

11 July – 9 August, 2014

Opening:
11 July, 6 – 9 pm

Arthur Zalewski: Notes on Beijing

03 May – 15 June, 2014

Opening:
03 May, 11 am – 9 pm
04 May, 11 am – 6 pm

07 June, 6 pm
artist talk: Barbara Steiner in conversation with Arthur Zalewski

Maya Schweizer: I, an archeologist

12 March – 12 April, 2014

Opening:
March 12, 6 – 9 pm

Jochen Mühlenbrink: Stroke Hold

11 January – 22 February, 2014

Opening:
11 January, 11 am – 9 pm

Robert Seidel: Geisterspiel

22 November – 21 December, 2013
Opening and catalogue release (“FRACHTER”):
22 November, 6 – 9 pm

Grit Hachmeister: Jetzt noch besser II

25 October – 16 November, 2013
Opening:
25 October, 6 – 9 pm

Jochen Plogsties: IN

21 September – 19 October, 2013
Opening:
21 September, 11 am – 9 pm
22 September, 11 am – 6 pm

Benjamin Appel: Unter dem Tisch spielen

22 June – 27 July, 2013
Opening:
22 June, 6 – 9 pm

Edgar Leciejewski, Johannes Rochhausen: Zurück in die Atmosphäre

04 May – 08 June, 2013
Opening:
04 May, 11 am – 9 pm
05 May, 11 am – 6 pm

Katsutoshi Yuasa: Negative Capability

12 January – 09 February, 2013
Opening:
12 January, 11 am – 9 pm

FAMED: Was tun?

15 September – 20 October, 2012

Opening:
15 September, 2012 11am – 9pm
16 September, 2012 11am – 6pm
within the gallery tour of Spinnereigalerien

Grit Hachmeister, Matthias Hamann, Jochen Plogsties: PORTRAIT

23 November – 19 December, 2012

Opening:
23 November, 6 – 9pm

Franziska Koch: tingling fingers

07 June – 27 July 2024

Jochen Mühlenbrink: BCP

27 April – 01 June 2024
Opening within the gallery tour of SpinnereiGalleries:
27 April 2024, 11 am – 8 pm
28 April 2024, 11 am – 4 pm

Anaïs Goupy, Nadine Kolodziey & Christiane Peschek: Bliss Mode

09 March – 13 April 2024
Opening: 09 March, 4 – 8 pm

Benedikt Leonhardt & Alexander Klaubert: A while to move

13 January 2024 – 24 February 2024

Johannes Daniel: Mind to Mind

28 October – 16 Dezember 2023

Harry Hachmeister & Jonas Monka: Someone like me

02 September – 14 October 2023

Deframed

Fachklasse Grahnert / Holstein
Anine Aasen, Louise Bauer,Henriette Grahnert, Denis Hahn, Franziska Holstein, Josephine Jannack, Svenja Jarisch, Emil Kjerrman, Noeul Kim, Franziska Koch, Kazuki Koga, Gustav Körnig, Mihael Martinec, Mathilda Prall, Alexandra Preusser, Emma Resch, Mascha Schultz, Amelie Staudhammer, Hella Stoletzki, Renz William Liebelt

8 June – 15 July 2023

ASPN x Ballroom Project @ Antwerp Art Weekend

18 May 2023 – 21 May 2023

BorGerHub, Antwerpen, Belgium

more information

Robert Seidel: F60

22 April 2023 – 03 June 2023

 

Matthias Reinmuth: Glow

14 January 2023 – 25 March 2023

ASPN x She BAM! x Martinetz @ Cologne

12 November – 20 November 2022

Galerie Martinetz
Molkestr. 81, Köln

Yvon Chabrowski: CONTINUED ATTEMPT

04 November – 17 December 2022
Artisttalk with Yvon Chabrowski and Marijke Lukowicz (curator Urbane Künste Ruhr), 24 November 2022

**CK

Jaana Caspary & Jennifer König
17 September – 22 October 2022

Bouquet

Jaana Caspary, Franziska Holstein, Harry Hachmeister, Jochen Plogsties, Katarína Dubovská, Matthias Reinmuth, Maya Schweizer & secret flowers from the gallery garden
30 July – 20 August 2022

Jochen Mühlenbrink: WTP

10 June – 23 July

Benedikt Leonhardt: Pale Blue Dot

9 April – 22 May 2022

Anaïs Goupy: Felt Cute

18 March – 02 April 2022

Maya Schweizer, Sebastian Jung: En Route

08 January – 19 February 2022

Benjamin Appel: Keller mit Garten

18 September – 23 October 2021

 

Tiere des Sommers (groupshow)

Aneta Kajzer, Anna Haifisch, Harry Hachmeister, Heike Geißler, Sophia Süßmilch
with a cover picture by Michael Ludwig.
31 July – 28 August 2021

 

Franziska Holstein: HDV

19 June – 24 July 2021

Werkschau Chow Chow

24. April – 29. Mai 2021

Demo Mode Society

Rufina Bazlova, Fabian Bechtle / Leon Kahane, Sebastian Jung, Lea Petermann, Andrzej Steinbach
Exhibition on the phenomenon of demonstration, social constellations and the street as a display.
01 March – 27 March 2021
Exhibition online

Jochen Plogsties: vor Tizian nach Monet

24 April – 5 June 2021

Robert Seidel: Portraits

A series of portraits by Robert Seidel will be on show from Thu 03 December. These portraits have now been travelling through UK museums for a year as part of the National Portrait Award exhibition series.

Margret Hoppe: Südwall

07 November – 19 December 2020

Open until full

01 August – 09 September 2020

The most beautiful country in the world is the journey itself – we are showing a group exhibition with a cast from the gallery’s programme.

Robert Seidel: Schwere Kraft

03 June – 18 July 2020

Johannes Rochhausen: Neue Arbeiten.

29 February – 28 March 2020
Opening: 29 February, 6 – 9 pm

Jochen Mühlenbrink: DAWN

11 January – 22 February 2020
Opening: 11 January, 11am – 8pm

Stefanie Kägi, Charlotte Klobassa: NAILS & NEEDLES

02 November – 19 December 2019

Margret Hoppe: Unterbelichtete Moderne

18 May – 22 June, 2019

Grit Hachmeister: Ach

06 April – 11 May 2019

Katarína Dubovská, Charlotte Herzig: chromo-

23 February – 23 March 2019

Matthias Reinmuth: on

12 January – 16 February, 2019
Opening:
12 January 2019 within the gallery tour of SpinnereiGalleries
11 am – 8 pm

Jochen Mühlenbrink: FALZ III

03 November – 15 December, 2018

Opening:
03 November 2018, 6 – 9 pm

Erika Hock, Benedikt Leonhardt, Jochen Plogsties: CANDYNSKI

08 September – 20 October, 2018
Opening:
08 September, 11 am – 8 pm
09 September, 11 am – 6 pm
within the joint openings of SpinnereiGalerien

Palmenbingo

04 August – 25 August, 2018
Opening: 04 August, 6 – 9 pm

Famed und Riedel: „Finissage“

13 April – 09 June, 2018
Open every saturday from 11 am – 4 pm and by appointment

The “Finissage” continues – visit us on 09 June at 3pm to celebrate the then completed redevelopement of the new gallery space in hall 10!

Geschlossene Gesellschaft

08 March, 2018
Drinks and music from 8 pm – 2 am

Short break / Katarína Dubovská: Bilder eines Objekts (diploma)

07 February – 11 February, 2018
Diploma: 07 February, 2018
www.katarinadubovska.de

Johannes Rochhausen: No 15

13 January – 24 February, 2018
Opening:
13 January, 2018, 11 am – 6 pm

Franziska Holstein

18 November – 21 December, 2017
Opening:
18 November, 6-9 pm

Robert Seidel: FESTE

09 September – 04 November, 2017

Opening:
09 September, 4 – 8 pm
within the joint openings of SpinnereiGalleries

Jochen Mühlenbrink: Afterimage

22 June – 28 July, 2017
Opening:
22 June, 6 – 9 pm

Famed: Revolte

22 April – 10 June 2017
Opening:
22 April, 4 – 8 pm

Benjamin Appel: Die Wand auf den Boden legen

04 March – 15 April, 2017
Opening:
04 March, 6 – 9 pm

Matthias Reinmuth, Stephanie Stein: fold

14 January – 18 February, 2017
Opening:
14 January, 11 am – 8 pm

Grit Hachmeister, Toni Schmale: Bingo

05 November – 17 December, 2016
Opening:
05 November,  6 – 9 pm

Jochen Plogsties: Shanzhai

17 September – 29 October, 2016

Opening:
September 17, 11 – 8 pm
September 18, 11 – 5 pm withing the gallery tour

Andrzej Steinbach: The Parallax View

24 June – 23 July, 2016

Opening:
24 June, 6 – 9 pm

Stephanie Stein: Untitled (substitute)

30 April – 11 June, 2016

Opening:
30 April, 11 am – 9 pm
01 May, 11 am – 5 pm withing the gallery tour of www.SpinnereiGalleries.de

Anke Dyes, Malene List Thomsen: Where do the kids come from

12 March – 16 April, 2016

Opening:
12 March, 6 – 9 pm

Franziska Holstein, Robert Seidel: Shift

16 January – 27 February, 2016

Opening:
16 January, 11 am – 9 pm

Martin Galle, André Löser, Raik Zimmermann: Curated by God

07 November – 19 December, 2015

Opening:
07 November, 6 – 9 pm

Maya Schweizer: Le soldat mourant des Milles/ Der sterbende Soldat von Les Milles

30 October – 31 October, 2015
Screening and catalogue presentation:
Der sterbende Soldat von Les Milles / Le soldat mourant des Milles

30 October, 7 pm
Screening and artist talk with Maya Schweizer and Anna Lena von Helldorff (graphic design)

Benjamin Appel: Der Fisch im Fisch

12 September – 24 October, 2015

Opening:
12 September, 11 – 9 pm
13 September, 11 – 6 pm withing the gallery tour of www.SpinnereiGalleries.de

Johannes Rochhausen: Südseite

30 April – 20 June, 2015

Opening:
30 April, 6 – 9 pm
01 May, 11 am – 8 pm
02 May, 11 am – 6 pm

Matthias Hamann: YOU WOULD

13 March – 25 April, 2015

Opening:
13 March, 6 – 9pm

Grit Hachmeister: Gruppenbild mit Palme

10 January – 07 March, 2015
Opening:
10 January, 11 am – 9 pm

Famed, Michael Gumhold, Wolfgang Plöger, Nadim Vardag: Suspended By Ourselves

31 October – 20 December, 2014
Opening:
31 October, 6 – 9 pm

CFM, Matthias Reinmuth, Cindy Schmiedichen: mischen

13 September – 18 October, 2014

Opening:
13 September, 11 am – 9 pm
14 September, 11 am – 6 pm withing gallery tour of SpinnereiGalleries

Katsutoshi Yuasa: Grey Scales

11 July – 9 August, 2014

Opening:
11 July, 6 – 9 pm

Arthur Zalewski: Notes on Beijing

03 May – 15 June, 2014

Opening:
03 May, 11 am – 9 pm
04 May, 11 am – 6 pm

07 June, 6 pm
artist talk: Barbara Steiner in conversation with Arthur Zalewski

Maya Schweizer: I, an archeologist

12 March – 12 April, 2014

Opening:
March 12, 6 – 9 pm

Jochen Mühlenbrink: Stroke Hold

11 January – 22 February, 2014

Opening:
11 January, 11 am – 9 pm

Robert Seidel: Geisterspiel

22 November – 21 December, 2013
Opening and catalogue release (“FRACHTER”):
22 November, 6 – 9 pm

Grit Hachmeister: Jetzt noch besser II

25 October – 16 November, 2013
Opening:
25 October, 6 – 9 pm

Jochen Plogsties: IN

21 September – 19 October, 2013
Opening:
21 September, 11 am – 9 pm
22 September, 11 am – 6 pm

Benjamin Appel: Unter dem Tisch spielen

22 June – 27 July, 2013
Opening:
22 June, 6 – 9 pm

Edgar Leciejewski, Johannes Rochhausen: Zurück in die Atmosphäre

04 May – 08 June, 2013
Opening:
04 May, 11 am – 9 pm
05 May, 11 am – 6 pm

Katsutoshi Yuasa: Negative Capability

12 January – 09 February, 2013
Opening:
12 January, 11 am – 9 pm

FAMED: Was tun?

15 September – 20 October, 2012

Opening:
15 September, 2012 11am – 9pm
16 September, 2012 11am – 6pm
within the gallery tour of Spinnereigalerien

Grit Hachmeister, Matthias Hamann, Jochen Plogsties: PORTRAIT

23 November – 19 December, 2012

Opening:
23 November, 6 – 9pm

Franziska Koch: tingling fingers

07 June – 27 July 2024

Jochen Mühlenbrink: BCP

27 April – 01 June 2024
Opening within the gallery tour of SpinnereiGalleries:
27 April 2024, 11 am – 8 pm
28 April 2024, 11 am – 4 pm

Anaïs Goupy, Nadine Kolodziey & Christiane Peschek: Bliss Mode

09 March – 13 April 2024
Opening: 09 March, 4 – 8 pm

Benedikt Leonhardt & Alexander Klaubert: A while to move

13 January 2024 – 24 February 2024

Johannes Daniel: Mind to Mind

28 October – 16 Dezember 2023

Harry Hachmeister & Jonas Monka: Someone like me

02 September – 14 October 2023

Deframed

Fachklasse Grahnert / Holstein
Anine Aasen, Louise Bauer,Henriette Grahnert, Denis Hahn, Franziska Holstein, Josephine Jannack, Svenja Jarisch, Emil Kjerrman, Noeul Kim, Franziska Koch, Kazuki Koga, Gustav Körnig, Mihael Martinec, Mathilda Prall, Alexandra Preusser, Emma Resch, Mascha Schultz, Amelie Staudhammer, Hella Stoletzki, Renz William Liebelt

8 June – 15 July 2023

ASPN x Ballroom Project @ Antwerp Art Weekend

18 May 2023 – 21 May 2023

BorGerHub, Antwerpen, Belgium

more information

Robert Seidel: F60

22 April 2023 – 03 June 2023

 

Matthias Reinmuth: Glow

14 January 2023 – 25 March 2023

ASPN x She BAM! x Martinetz @ Cologne

12 November – 20 November 2022

Galerie Martinetz
Molkestr. 81, Köln

Yvon Chabrowski: CONTINUED ATTEMPT

04 November – 17 December 2022
Artisttalk with Yvon Chabrowski and Marijke Lukowicz (curator Urbane Künste Ruhr), 24 November 2022

**CK

Jaana Caspary & Jennifer König
17 September – 22 October 2022

Bouquet

Jaana Caspary, Franziska Holstein, Harry Hachmeister, Jochen Plogsties, Katarína Dubovská, Matthias Reinmuth, Maya Schweizer & secret flowers from the gallery garden
30 July – 20 August 2022

Jochen Mühlenbrink: WTP

10 June – 23 July

Benedikt Leonhardt: Pale Blue Dot

9 April – 22 May 2022

Anaïs Goupy: Felt Cute

18 March – 02 April 2022

Maya Schweizer, Sebastian Jung: En Route

08 January – 19 February 2022

Benjamin Appel: Keller mit Garten

18 September – 23 October 2021

 

Tiere des Sommers (groupshow)

Aneta Kajzer, Anna Haifisch, Harry Hachmeister, Heike Geißler, Sophia Süßmilch
with a cover picture by Michael Ludwig.
31 July – 28 August 2021

 

Franziska Holstein: HDV

19 June – 24 July 2021

Werkschau Chow Chow

24. April – 29. Mai 2021

Demo Mode Society

Rufina Bazlova, Fabian Bechtle / Leon Kahane, Sebastian Jung, Lea Petermann, Andrzej Steinbach
Exhibition on the phenomenon of demonstration, social constellations and the street as a display.
01 March – 27 March 2021
Exhibition online

Jochen Plogsties: vor Tizian nach Monet

24 April – 5 June 2021

Robert Seidel: Portraits

A series of portraits by Robert Seidel will be on show from Thu 03 December. These portraits have now been travelling through UK museums for a year as part of the National Portrait Award exhibition series.

Margret Hoppe: Südwall

07 November – 19 December 2020

Open until full

01 August – 09 September 2020

The most beautiful country in the world is the journey itself – we are showing a group exhibition with a cast from the gallery’s programme.

Robert Seidel: Schwere Kraft

03 June – 18 July 2020

Johannes Rochhausen: Neue Arbeiten.

29 February – 28 March 2020
Opening: 29 February, 6 – 9 pm

Jochen Mühlenbrink: DAWN

11 January – 22 February 2020
Opening: 11 January, 11am – 8pm

Stefanie Kägi, Charlotte Klobassa: NAILS & NEEDLES

02 November – 19 December 2019

Margret Hoppe: Unterbelichtete Moderne

18 May – 22 June, 2019

Grit Hachmeister: Ach

06 April – 11 May 2019

Katarína Dubovská, Charlotte Herzig: chromo-

23 February – 23 March 2019

Matthias Reinmuth: on

12 January – 16 February, 2019
Opening:
12 January 2019 within the gallery tour of SpinnereiGalleries
11 am – 8 pm

Jochen Mühlenbrink: FALZ III

03 November – 15 December, 2018

Opening:
03 November 2018, 6 – 9 pm

Erika Hock, Benedikt Leonhardt, Jochen Plogsties: CANDYNSKI

08 September – 20 October, 2018
Opening:
08 September, 11 am – 8 pm
09 September, 11 am – 6 pm
within the joint openings of SpinnereiGalerien

Palmenbingo

04 August – 25 August, 2018
Opening: 04 August, 6 – 9 pm

Famed und Riedel: „Finissage“

13 April – 09 June, 2018
Open every saturday from 11 am – 4 pm and by appointment

The “Finissage” continues – visit us on 09 June at 3pm to celebrate the then completed redevelopement of the new gallery space in hall 10!

Geschlossene Gesellschaft

08 March, 2018
Drinks and music from 8 pm – 2 am

Short break / Katarína Dubovská: Bilder eines Objekts (diploma)

07 February – 11 February, 2018
Diploma: 07 February, 2018
www.katarinadubovska.de

Johannes Rochhausen: No 15

13 January – 24 February, 2018
Opening:
13 January, 2018, 11 am – 6 pm

Franziska Holstein

18 November – 21 December, 2017
Opening:
18 November, 6-9 pm

Robert Seidel: FESTE

09 September – 04 November, 2017

Opening:
09 September, 4 – 8 pm
within the joint openings of SpinnereiGalleries

Jochen Mühlenbrink: Afterimage

22 June – 28 July, 2017
Opening:
22 June, 6 – 9 pm

Famed: Revolte

22 April – 10 June 2017
Opening:
22 April, 4 – 8 pm

Benjamin Appel: Die Wand auf den Boden legen

04 March – 15 April, 2017
Opening:
04 March, 6 – 9 pm

Matthias Reinmuth, Stephanie Stein: fold

14 January – 18 February, 2017
Opening:
14 January, 11 am – 8 pm

Grit Hachmeister, Toni Schmale: Bingo

05 November – 17 December, 2016
Opening:
05 November,  6 – 9 pm

Jochen Plogsties: Shanzhai

17 September – 29 October, 2016

Opening:
September 17, 11 – 8 pm
September 18, 11 – 5 pm withing the gallery tour

Andrzej Steinbach: The Parallax View

24 June – 23 July, 2016

Opening:
24 June, 6 – 9 pm

Stephanie Stein: Untitled (substitute)

30 April – 11 June, 2016

Opening:
30 April, 11 am – 9 pm
01 May, 11 am – 5 pm withing the gallery tour of www.SpinnereiGalleries.de

Anke Dyes, Malene List Thomsen: Where do the kids come from

12 March – 16 April, 2016

Opening:
12 March, 6 – 9 pm

Franziska Holstein, Robert Seidel: Shift

16 January – 27 February, 2016

Opening:
16 January, 11 am – 9 pm

Martin Galle, André Löser, Raik Zimmermann: Curated by God

07 November – 19 December, 2015

Opening:
07 November, 6 – 9 pm

Maya Schweizer: Le soldat mourant des Milles/ Der sterbende Soldat von Les Milles

30 October – 31 October, 2015
Screening and catalogue presentation:
Der sterbende Soldat von Les Milles / Le soldat mourant des Milles

30 October, 7 pm
Screening and artist talk with Maya Schweizer and Anna Lena von Helldorff (graphic design)

Benjamin Appel: Der Fisch im Fisch

12 September – 24 October, 2015

Opening:
12 September, 11 – 9 pm
13 September, 11 – 6 pm withing the gallery tour of www.SpinnereiGalleries.de

Johannes Rochhausen: Südseite

30 April – 20 June, 2015

Opening:
30 April, 6 – 9 pm
01 May, 11 am – 8 pm
02 May, 11 am – 6 pm

Matthias Hamann: YOU WOULD

13 March – 25 April, 2015

Opening:
13 March, 6 – 9pm

Grit Hachmeister: Gruppenbild mit Palme

10 January – 07 March, 2015
Opening:
10 January, 11 am – 9 pm

Famed, Michael Gumhold, Wolfgang Plöger, Nadim Vardag: Suspended By Ourselves

31 October – 20 December, 2014
Opening:
31 October, 6 – 9 pm

CFM, Matthias Reinmuth, Cindy Schmiedichen: mischen

13 September – 18 October, 2014

Opening:
13 September, 11 am – 9 pm
14 September, 11 am – 6 pm withing gallery tour of SpinnereiGalleries

Katsutoshi Yuasa: Grey Scales

11 July – 9 August, 2014

Opening:
11 July, 6 – 9 pm

Arthur Zalewski: Notes on Beijing

03 May – 15 June, 2014

Opening:
03 May, 11 am – 9 pm
04 May, 11 am – 6 pm

07 June, 6 pm
artist talk: Barbara Steiner in conversation with Arthur Zalewski

Maya Schweizer: I, an archeologist

12 March – 12 April, 2014

Opening:
March 12, 6 – 9 pm

Jochen Mühlenbrink: Stroke Hold

11 January – 22 February, 2014

Opening:
11 January, 11 am – 9 pm

Robert Seidel: Geisterspiel

22 November – 21 December, 2013
Opening and catalogue release (“FRACHTER”):
22 November, 6 – 9 pm

Grit Hachmeister: Jetzt noch besser II

25 October – 16 November, 2013
Opening:
25 October, 6 – 9 pm

Jochen Plogsties: IN

21 September – 19 October, 2013
Opening:
21 September, 11 am – 9 pm
22 September, 11 am – 6 pm

Benjamin Appel: Unter dem Tisch spielen

22 June – 27 July, 2013
Opening:
22 June, 6 – 9 pm

Edgar Leciejewski, Johannes Rochhausen: Zurück in die Atmosphäre

04 May – 08 June, 2013
Opening:
04 May, 11 am – 9 pm
05 May, 11 am – 6 pm

Katsutoshi Yuasa: Negative Capability

12 January – 09 February, 2013
Opening:
12 January, 11 am – 9 pm

FAMED: Was tun?

15 September – 20 October, 2012

Opening:
15 September, 2012 11am – 9pm
16 September, 2012 11am – 6pm
within the gallery tour of Spinnereigalerien

Grit Hachmeister, Matthias Hamann, Jochen Plogsties: PORTRAIT

23 November – 19 December, 2012

Opening:
23 November, 6 – 9pm

Franziska Koch: tingling fingers

07 June – 27 July 2024

Jochen Mühlenbrink: BCP

27 April – 01 June 2024
Opening within the gallery tour of SpinnereiGalleries:
27 April 2024, 11 am – 8 pm
28 April 2024, 11 am – 4 pm

Anaïs Goupy, Nadine Kolodziey & Christiane Peschek: Bliss Mode

09 March – 13 April 2024
Opening: 09 March, 4 – 8 pm

Benedikt Leonhardt & Alexander Klaubert: A while to move

13 January 2024 – 24 February 2024

Johannes Daniel: Mind to Mind

28 October – 16 Dezember 2023

Harry Hachmeister & Jonas Monka: Someone like me

02 September – 14 October 2023

Deframed

Fachklasse Grahnert / Holstein
Anine Aasen, Louise Bauer,Henriette Grahnert, Denis Hahn, Franziska Holstein, Josephine Jannack, Svenja Jarisch, Emil Kjerrman, Noeul Kim, Franziska Koch, Kazuki Koga, Gustav Körnig, Mihael Martinec, Mathilda Prall, Alexandra Preusser, Emma Resch, Mascha Schultz, Amelie Staudhammer, Hella Stoletzki, Renz William Liebelt

8 June – 15 July 2023

ASPN x Ballroom Project @ Antwerp Art Weekend

18 May 2023 – 21 May 2023

BorGerHub, Antwerpen, Belgium

more information

Robert Seidel: F60

22 April 2023 – 03 June 2023

 

Matthias Reinmuth: Glow

14 January 2023 – 25 March 2023

ASPN x She BAM! x Martinetz @ Cologne

12 November – 20 November 2022

Galerie Martinetz
Molkestr. 81, Köln

Yvon Chabrowski: CONTINUED ATTEMPT

04 November – 17 December 2022
Artisttalk with Yvon Chabrowski and Marijke Lukowicz (curator Urbane Künste Ruhr), 24 November 2022

**CK

Jaana Caspary & Jennifer König
17 September – 22 October 2022

Bouquet

Jaana Caspary, Franziska Holstein, Harry Hachmeister, Jochen Plogsties, Katarína Dubovská, Matthias Reinmuth, Maya Schweizer & secret flowers from the gallery garden
30 July – 20 August 2022

Jochen Mühlenbrink: WTP

10 June – 23 July

Benedikt Leonhardt: Pale Blue Dot

9 April – 22 May 2022

Anaïs Goupy: Felt Cute

18 March – 02 April 2022

Maya Schweizer, Sebastian Jung: En Route

08 January – 19 February 2022

Benjamin Appel: Keller mit Garten

18 September – 23 October 2021

 

Tiere des Sommers (groupshow)

Aneta Kajzer, Anna Haifisch, Harry Hachmeister, Heike Geißler, Sophia Süßmilch
with a cover picture by Michael Ludwig.
31 July – 28 August 2021

 

Franziska Holstein: HDV

19 June – 24 July 2021

Werkschau Chow Chow

24. April – 29. Mai 2021

Demo Mode Society

Rufina Bazlova, Fabian Bechtle / Leon Kahane, Sebastian Jung, Lea Petermann, Andrzej Steinbach
Exhibition on the phenomenon of demonstration, social constellations and the street as a display.
01 March – 27 March 2021
Exhibition online

Jochen Plogsties: vor Tizian nach Monet

24 April – 5 June 2021

Robert Seidel: Portraits

A series of portraits by Robert Seidel will be on show from Thu 03 December. These portraits have now been travelling through UK museums for a year as part of the National Portrait Award exhibition series.

Margret Hoppe: Südwall

07 November – 19 December 2020

Open until full

01 August – 09 September 2020

The most beautiful country in the world is the journey itself – we are showing a group exhibition with a cast from the gallery’s programme.

Robert Seidel: Schwere Kraft

03 June – 18 July 2020

Johannes Rochhausen: Neue Arbeiten.

29 February – 28 March 2020
Opening: 29 February, 6 – 9 pm

Jochen Mühlenbrink: DAWN

11 January – 22 February 2020
Opening: 11 January, 11am – 8pm

Stefanie Kägi, Charlotte Klobassa: NAILS & NEEDLES

02 November – 19 December 2019

Margret Hoppe: Unterbelichtete Moderne

18 May – 22 June, 2019

Grit Hachmeister: Ach

06 April – 11 May 2019

Katarína Dubovská, Charlotte Herzig: chromo-

23 February – 23 March 2019

Matthias Reinmuth: on

12 January – 16 February, 2019
Opening:
12 January 2019 within the gallery tour of SpinnereiGalleries
11 am – 8 pm

Jochen Mühlenbrink: FALZ III

03 November – 15 December, 2018

Opening:
03 November 2018, 6 – 9 pm

Erika Hock, Benedikt Leonhardt, Jochen Plogsties: CANDYNSKI

08 September – 20 October, 2018
Opening:
08 September, 11 am – 8 pm
09 September, 11 am – 6 pm
within the joint openings of SpinnereiGalerien

Palmenbingo

04 August – 25 August, 2018
Opening: 04 August, 6 – 9 pm

Famed und Riedel: „Finissage“

13 April – 09 June, 2018
Open every saturday from 11 am – 4 pm and by appointment

The “Finissage” continues – visit us on 09 June at 3pm to celebrate the then completed redevelopement of the new gallery space in hall 10!

Geschlossene Gesellschaft

08 March, 2018
Drinks and music from 8 pm – 2 am

Short break / Katarína Dubovská: Bilder eines Objekts (diploma)

07 February – 11 February, 2018
Diploma: 07 February, 2018
www.katarinadubovska.de

Johannes Rochhausen: No 15

13 January – 24 February, 2018
Opening:
13 January, 2018, 11 am – 6 pm

Franziska Holstein

18 November – 21 December, 2017
Opening:
18 November, 6-9 pm

Robert Seidel: FESTE

09 September – 04 November, 2017

Opening:
09 September, 4 – 8 pm
within the joint openings of SpinnereiGalleries

Jochen Mühlenbrink: Afterimage

22 June – 28 July, 2017
Opening:
22 June, 6 – 9 pm

Famed: Revolte

22 April – 10 June 2017
Opening:
22 April, 4 – 8 pm

Benjamin Appel: Die Wand auf den Boden legen

04 March – 15 April, 2017
Opening:
04 March, 6 – 9 pm

Matthias Reinmuth, Stephanie Stein: fold

14 January – 18 February, 2017
Opening:
14 January, 11 am – 8 pm

Grit Hachmeister, Toni Schmale: Bingo

05 November – 17 December, 2016
Opening:
05 November,  6 – 9 pm

Jochen Plogsties: Shanzhai

17 September – 29 October, 2016

Opening:
September 17, 11 – 8 pm
September 18, 11 – 5 pm withing the gallery tour

Andrzej Steinbach: The Parallax View

24 June – 23 July, 2016

Opening:
24 June, 6 – 9 pm

Stephanie Stein: Untitled (substitute)

30 April – 11 June, 2016

Opening:
30 April, 11 am – 9 pm
01 May, 11 am – 5 pm withing the gallery tour of www.SpinnereiGalleries.de

Anke Dyes, Malene List Thomsen: Where do the kids come from

12 March – 16 April, 2016

Opening:
12 March, 6 – 9 pm

Franziska Holstein, Robert Seidel: Shift

16 January – 27 February, 2016

Opening:
16 January, 11 am – 9 pm

Martin Galle, André Löser, Raik Zimmermann: Curated by God

07 November – 19 December, 2015

Opening:
07 November, 6 – 9 pm

Maya Schweizer: Le soldat mourant des Milles/ Der sterbende Soldat von Les Milles

30 October – 31 October, 2015
Screening and catalogue presentation:
Der sterbende Soldat von Les Milles / Le soldat mourant des Milles

30 October, 7 pm
Screening and artist talk with Maya Schweizer and Anna Lena von Helldorff (graphic design)

Benjamin Appel: Der Fisch im Fisch

12 September – 24 October, 2015

Opening:
12 September, 11 – 9 pm
13 September, 11 – 6 pm withing the gallery tour of www.SpinnereiGalleries.de

Johannes Rochhausen: Südseite

30 April – 20 June, 2015

Opening:
30 April, 6 – 9 pm
01 May, 11 am – 8 pm
02 May, 11 am – 6 pm

Matthias Hamann: YOU WOULD

13 March – 25 April, 2015

Opening:
13 March, 6 – 9pm

Grit Hachmeister: Gruppenbild mit Palme

10 January – 07 March, 2015
Opening:
10 January, 11 am – 9 pm

Famed, Michael Gumhold, Wolfgang Plöger, Nadim Vardag: Suspended By Ourselves

31 October – 20 December, 2014
Opening:
31 October, 6 – 9 pm

CFM, Matthias Reinmuth, Cindy Schmiedichen: mischen

13 September – 18 October, 2014

Opening:
13 September, 11 am – 9 pm
14 September, 11 am – 6 pm withing gallery tour of SpinnereiGalleries

Katsutoshi Yuasa: Grey Scales

11 July – 9 August, 2014

Opening:
11 July, 6 – 9 pm

Arthur Zalewski: Notes on Beijing

03 May – 15 June, 2014

Opening:
03 May, 11 am – 9 pm
04 May, 11 am – 6 pm

07 June, 6 pm
artist talk: Barbara Steiner in conversation with Arthur Zalewski

Maya Schweizer: I, an archeologist

12 March – 12 April, 2014

Opening:
March 12, 6 – 9 pm

Jochen Mühlenbrink: Stroke Hold

11 January – 22 February, 2014

Opening:
11 January, 11 am – 9 pm

Robert Seidel: Geisterspiel

22 November – 21 December, 2013
Opening and catalogue release (“FRACHTER”):
22 November, 6 – 9 pm

Grit Hachmeister: Jetzt noch besser II

25 October – 16 November, 2013
Opening:
25 October, 6 – 9 pm

Jochen Plogsties: IN

21 September – 19 October, 2013
Opening:
21 September, 11 am – 9 pm
22 September, 11 am – 6 pm

Benjamin Appel: Unter dem Tisch spielen

22 June – 27 July, 2013
Opening:
22 June, 6 – 9 pm

Edgar Leciejewski, Johannes Rochhausen: Zurück in die Atmosphäre

04 May – 08 June, 2013
Opening:
04 May, 11 am – 9 pm
05 May, 11 am – 6 pm

Katsutoshi Yuasa: Negative Capability

12 January – 09 February, 2013
Opening:
12 January, 11 am – 9 pm

FAMED: Was tun?

15 September – 20 October, 2012

Opening:
15 September, 2012 11am – 9pm
16 September, 2012 11am – 6pm
within the gallery tour of Spinnereigalerien

Grit Hachmeister, Matthias Hamann, Jochen Plogsties: PORTRAIT

23 November – 19 December, 2012

Opening:
23 November, 6 – 9pm

Franziska Koch: tingling fingers

07 June – 27 July 2024

Jochen Mühlenbrink: BCP

27 April – 01 June 2024
Opening within the gallery tour of SpinnereiGalleries:
27 April 2024, 11 am – 8 pm
28 April 2024, 11 am – 4 pm

Anaïs Goupy, Nadine Kolodziey & Christiane Peschek: Bliss Mode

09 March – 13 April 2024
Opening: 09 March, 4 – 8 pm

Benedikt Leonhardt & Alexander Klaubert: A while to move

13 January 2024 – 24 February 2024

Johannes Daniel: Mind to Mind

28 October – 16 Dezember 2023

Harry Hachmeister & Jonas Monka: Someone like me

02 September – 14 October 2023

Deframed

Fachklasse Grahnert / Holstein
Anine Aasen, Louise Bauer,Henriette Grahnert, Denis Hahn, Franziska Holstein, Josephine Jannack, Svenja Jarisch, Emil Kjerrman, Noeul Kim, Franziska Koch, Kazuki Koga, Gustav Körnig, Mihael Martinec, Mathilda Prall, Alexandra Preusser, Emma Resch, Mascha Schultz, Amelie Staudhammer, Hella Stoletzki, Renz William Liebelt

8 June – 15 July 2023

ASPN x Ballroom Project @ Antwerp Art Weekend

18 May 2023 – 21 May 2023

BorGerHub, Antwerpen, Belgium

more information

Robert Seidel: F60

22 April 2023 – 03 June 2023

 

Matthias Reinmuth: Glow

14 January 2023 – 25 March 2023

ASPN x She BAM! x Martinetz @ Cologne

12 November – 20 November 2022

Galerie Martinetz
Molkestr. 81, Köln

Yvon Chabrowski: CONTINUED ATTEMPT

04 November – 17 December 2022
Artisttalk with Yvon Chabrowski and Marijke Lukowicz (curator Urbane Künste Ruhr), 24 November 2022

**CK

Jaana Caspary & Jennifer König
17 September – 22 October 2022

Bouquet

Jaana Caspary, Franziska Holstein, Harry Hachmeister, Jochen Plogsties, Katarína Dubovská, Matthias Reinmuth, Maya Schweizer & secret flowers from the gallery garden
30 July – 20 August 2022

Jochen Mühlenbrink: WTP

10 June – 23 July

Benedikt Leonhardt: Pale Blue Dot

9 April – 22 May 2022

Anaïs Goupy: Felt Cute

18 March – 02 April 2022

Maya Schweizer, Sebastian Jung: En Route

08 January – 19 February 2022

Benjamin Appel: Keller mit Garten

18 September – 23 October 2021

 

Tiere des Sommers (groupshow)

Aneta Kajzer, Anna Haifisch, Harry Hachmeister, Heike Geißler, Sophia Süßmilch
with a cover picture by Michael Ludwig.
31 July – 28 August 2021

 

Franziska Holstein: HDV

19 June – 24 July 2021

Werkschau Chow Chow

24. April – 29. Mai 2021

Demo Mode Society

Rufina Bazlova, Fabian Bechtle / Leon Kahane, Sebastian Jung, Lea Petermann, Andrzej Steinbach
Exhibition on the phenomenon of demonstration, social constellations and the street as a display.
01 March – 27 March 2021
Exhibition online

Jochen Plogsties: vor Tizian nach Monet

24 April – 5 June 2021

Robert Seidel: Portraits

A series of portraits by Robert Seidel will be on show from Thu 03 December. These portraits have now been travelling through UK museums for a year as part of the National Portrait Award exhibition series.

Margret Hoppe: Südwall

07 November – 19 December 2020

Open until full

01 August – 09 September 2020

The most beautiful country in the world is the journey itself – we are showing a group exhibition with a cast from the gallery’s programme.

Robert Seidel: Schwere Kraft

03 June – 18 July 2020

Johannes Rochhausen: Neue Arbeiten.

29 February – 28 March 2020
Opening: 29 February, 6 – 9 pm

Jochen Mühlenbrink: DAWN

11 January – 22 February 2020
Opening: 11 January, 11am – 8pm

Stefanie Kägi, Charlotte Klobassa: NAILS & NEEDLES

02 November – 19 December 2019

Margret Hoppe: Unterbelichtete Moderne

18 May – 22 June, 2019

Grit Hachmeister: Ach

06 April – 11 May 2019

Katarína Dubovská, Charlotte Herzig: chromo-

23 February – 23 March 2019

Matthias Reinmuth: on

12 January – 16 February, 2019
Opening:
12 January 2019 within the gallery tour of SpinnereiGalleries
11 am – 8 pm

Jochen Mühlenbrink: FALZ III

03 November – 15 December, 2018

Opening:
03 November 2018, 6 – 9 pm

Erika Hock, Benedikt Leonhardt, Jochen Plogsties: CANDYNSKI

08 September – 20 October, 2018
Opening:
08 September, 11 am – 8 pm
09 September, 11 am – 6 pm
within the joint openings of SpinnereiGalerien

Palmenbingo

04 August – 25 August, 2018
Opening: 04 August, 6 – 9 pm

Famed und Riedel: „Finissage“

13 April – 09 June, 2018
Open every saturday from 11 am – 4 pm and by appointment

The “Finissage” continues – visit us on 09 June at 3pm to celebrate the then completed redevelopement of the new gallery space in hall 10!

Geschlossene Gesellschaft

08 March, 2018
Drinks and music from 8 pm – 2 am

Short break / Katarína Dubovská: Bilder eines Objekts (diploma)

07 February – 11 February, 2018
Diploma: 07 February, 2018
www.katarinadubovska.de

Johannes Rochhausen: No 15

13 January – 24 February, 2018
Opening:
13 January, 2018, 11 am – 6 pm

Franziska Holstein

18 November – 21 December, 2017
Opening:
18 November, 6-9 pm

Robert Seidel: FESTE

09 September – 04 November, 2017

Opening:
09 September, 4 – 8 pm
within the joint openings of SpinnereiGalleries

Jochen Mühlenbrink: Afterimage

22 June – 28 July, 2017
Opening:
22 June, 6 – 9 pm

Famed: Revolte

22 April – 10 June 2017
Opening:
22 April, 4 – 8 pm

Benjamin Appel: Die Wand auf den Boden legen

04 March – 15 April, 2017
Opening:
04 March, 6 – 9 pm

Matthias Reinmuth, Stephanie Stein: fold

14 January – 18 February, 2017
Opening:
14 January, 11 am – 8 pm

Grit Hachmeister, Toni Schmale: Bingo

05 November – 17 December, 2016
Opening:
05 November,  6 – 9 pm

Jochen Plogsties: Shanzhai

17 September – 29 October, 2016

Opening:
September 17, 11 – 8 pm
September 18, 11 – 5 pm withing the gallery tour

Andrzej Steinbach: The Parallax View

24 June – 23 July, 2016

Opening:
24 June, 6 – 9 pm

Stephanie Stein: Untitled (substitute)

30 April – 11 June, 2016

Opening:
30 April, 11 am – 9 pm
01 May, 11 am – 5 pm withing the gallery tour of www.SpinnereiGalleries.de

Anke Dyes, Malene List Thomsen: Where do the kids come from

12 March – 16 April, 2016

Opening:
12 March, 6 – 9 pm

Franziska Holstein, Robert Seidel: Shift

16 January – 27 February, 2016

Opening:
16 January, 11 am – 9 pm

Martin Galle, André Löser, Raik Zimmermann: Curated by God

07 November – 19 December, 2015

Opening:
07 November, 6 – 9 pm

Maya Schweizer: Le soldat mourant des Milles/ Der sterbende Soldat von Les Milles

30 October – 31 October, 2015
Screening and catalogue presentation:
Der sterbende Soldat von Les Milles / Le soldat mourant des Milles

30 October, 7 pm
Screening and artist talk with Maya Schweizer and Anna Lena von Helldorff (graphic design)

Benjamin Appel: Der Fisch im Fisch

12 September – 24 October, 2015

Opening:
12 September, 11 – 9 pm
13 September, 11 – 6 pm withing the gallery tour of www.SpinnereiGalleries.de

Johannes Rochhausen: Südseite

30 April – 20 June, 2015

Opening:
30 April, 6 – 9 pm
01 May, 11 am – 8 pm
02 May, 11 am – 6 pm

Matthias Hamann: YOU WOULD

13 March – 25 April, 2015

Opening:
13 March, 6 – 9pm

Grit Hachmeister: Gruppenbild mit Palme

10 January – 07 March, 2015
Opening:
10 January, 11 am – 9 pm

Famed, Michael Gumhold, Wolfgang Plöger, Nadim Vardag: Suspended By Ourselves

31 October – 20 December, 2014
Opening:
31 October, 6 – 9 pm

CFM, Matthias Reinmuth, Cindy Schmiedichen: mischen

13 September – 18 October, 2014

Opening:
13 September, 11 am – 9 pm
14 September, 11 am – 6 pm withing gallery tour of SpinnereiGalleries

Katsutoshi Yuasa: Grey Scales

11 July – 9 August, 2014

Opening:
11 July, 6 – 9 pm

Arthur Zalewski: Notes on Beijing

03 May – 15 June, 2014

Opening:
03 May, 11 am – 9 pm
04 May, 11 am – 6 pm

07 June, 6 pm
artist talk: Barbara Steiner in conversation with Arthur Zalewski

Maya Schweizer: I, an archeologist

12 March – 12 April, 2014

Opening:
March 12, 6 – 9 pm

Jochen Mühlenbrink: Stroke Hold

11 January – 22 February, 2014

Opening:
11 January, 11 am – 9 pm

Robert Seidel: Geisterspiel

22 November – 21 December, 2013
Opening and catalogue release (“FRACHTER”):
22 November, 6 – 9 pm

Grit Hachmeister: Jetzt noch besser II

25 October – 16 November, 2013
Opening:
25 October, 6 – 9 pm

Jochen Plogsties: IN

21 September – 19 October, 2013
Opening:
21 September, 11 am – 9 pm
22 September, 11 am – 6 pm

Benjamin Appel: Unter dem Tisch spielen

22 June – 27 July, 2013
Opening:
22 June, 6 – 9 pm

Edgar Leciejewski, Johannes Rochhausen: Zurück in die Atmosphäre

04 May – 08 June, 2013
Opening:
04 May, 11 am – 9 pm
05 May, 11 am – 6 pm

Katsutoshi Yuasa: Negative Capability

12 January – 09 February, 2013
Opening:
12 January, 11 am – 9 pm

FAMED: Was tun?

15 September – 20 October, 2012

Opening:
15 September, 2012 11am – 9pm
16 September, 2012 11am – 6pm
within the gallery tour of Spinnereigalerien

Grit Hachmeister, Matthias Hamann, Jochen Plogsties: PORTRAIT

23 November – 19 December, 2012

Opening:
23 November, 6 – 9pm

Franziska Koch: tingling fingers

07 June – 27 July 2024

Jochen Mühlenbrink: BCP

27 April – 01 June 2024
Opening within the gallery tour of SpinnereiGalleries:
27 April 2024, 11 am – 8 pm
28 April 2024, 11 am – 4 pm

Anaïs Goupy, Nadine Kolodziey & Christiane Peschek: Bliss Mode

09 March – 13 April 2024
Opening: 09 March, 4 – 8 pm

Benedikt Leonhardt & Alexander Klaubert: A while to move

13 January 2024 – 24 February 2024

Johannes Daniel: Mind to Mind

28 October – 16 Dezember 2023

Harry Hachmeister & Jonas Monka: Someone like me

02 September – 14 October 2023

Deframed

Fachklasse Grahnert / Holstein
Anine Aasen, Louise Bauer,Henriette Grahnert, Denis Hahn, Franziska Holstein, Josephine Jannack, Svenja Jarisch, Emil Kjerrman, Noeul Kim, Franziska Koch, Kazuki Koga, Gustav Körnig, Mihael Martinec, Mathilda Prall, Alexandra Preusser, Emma Resch, Mascha Schultz, Amelie Staudhammer, Hella Stoletzki, Renz William Liebelt

8 June – 15 July 2023

ASPN x Ballroom Project @ Antwerp Art Weekend

18 May 2023 – 21 May 2023

BorGerHub, Antwerpen, Belgium

more information

Robert Seidel: F60

22 April 2023 – 03 June 2023

 

Matthias Reinmuth: Glow

14 January 2023 – 25 March 2023

ASPN x She BAM! x Martinetz @ Cologne

12 November – 20 November 2022

Galerie Martinetz
Molkestr. 81, Köln

Yvon Chabrowski: CONTINUED ATTEMPT

04 November – 17 December 2022
Artisttalk with Yvon Chabrowski and Marijke Lukowicz (curator Urbane Künste Ruhr), 24 November 2022

**CK

Jaana Caspary & Jennifer König
17 September – 22 October 2022

Bouquet

Jaana Caspary, Franziska Holstein, Harry Hachmeister, Jochen Plogsties, Katarína Dubovská, Matthias Reinmuth, Maya Schweizer & secret flowers from the gallery garden
30 July – 20 August 2022

Jochen Mühlenbrink: WTP

10 June – 23 July

Benedikt Leonhardt: Pale Blue Dot

9 April – 22 May 2022

Anaïs Goupy: Felt Cute

18 March – 02 April 2022

Maya Schweizer, Sebastian Jung: En Route

08 January – 19 February 2022

Benjamin Appel: Keller mit Garten

18 September – 23 October 2021

 

Tiere des Sommers (groupshow)

Aneta Kajzer, Anna Haifisch, Harry Hachmeister, Heike Geißler, Sophia Süßmilch
with a cover picture by Michael Ludwig.
31 July – 28 August 2021

 

Franziska Holstein: HDV

19 June – 24 July 2021

Werkschau Chow Chow

24. April – 29. Mai 2021

Demo Mode Society

Rufina Bazlova, Fabian Bechtle / Leon Kahane, Sebastian Jung, Lea Petermann, Andrzej Steinbach
Exhibition on the phenomenon of demonstration, social constellations and the street as a display.
01 March – 27 March 2021
Exhibition online

Jochen Plogsties: vor Tizian nach Monet

24 April – 5 June 2021

Robert Seidel: Portraits

A series of portraits by Robert Seidel will be on show from Thu 03 December. These portraits have now been travelling through UK museums for a year as part of the National Portrait Award exhibition series.

Margret Hoppe: Südwall

07 November – 19 December 2020

Open until full

01 August – 09 September 2020

The most beautiful country in the world is the journey itself – we are showing a group exhibition with a cast from the gallery’s programme.

Robert Seidel: Schwere Kraft

03 June – 18 July 2020

Johannes Rochhausen: Neue Arbeiten.

29 February – 28 March 2020
Opening: 29 February, 6 – 9 pm

Jochen Mühlenbrink: DAWN

11 January – 22 February 2020
Opening: 11 January, 11am – 8pm

Stefanie Kägi, Charlotte Klobassa: NAILS & NEEDLES

02 November – 19 December 2019

Margret Hoppe: Unterbelichtete Moderne

18 May – 22 June, 2019

Grit Hachmeister: Ach

06 April – 11 May 2019

Katarína Dubovská, Charlotte Herzig: chromo-

23 February – 23 March 2019

Matthias Reinmuth: on

12 January – 16 February, 2019
Opening:
12 January 2019 within the gallery tour of SpinnereiGalleries
11 am – 8 pm

Jochen Mühlenbrink: FALZ III

03 November – 15 December, 2018

Opening:
03 November 2018, 6 – 9 pm

Erika Hock, Benedikt Leonhardt, Jochen Plogsties: CANDYNSKI

08 September – 20 October, 2018
Opening:
08 September, 11 am – 8 pm
09 September, 11 am – 6 pm
within the joint openings of SpinnereiGalerien

Palmenbingo

04 August – 25 August, 2018
Opening: 04 August, 6 – 9 pm

Famed und Riedel: „Finissage“

13 April – 09 June, 2018
Open every saturday from 11 am – 4 pm and by appointment

The “Finissage” continues – visit us on 09 June at 3pm to celebrate the then completed redevelopement of the new gallery space in hall 10!

Geschlossene Gesellschaft

08 March, 2018
Drinks and music from 8 pm – 2 am

Short break / Katarína Dubovská: Bilder eines Objekts (diploma)

07 February – 11 February, 2018
Diploma: 07 February, 2018
www.katarinadubovska.de

Johannes Rochhausen: No 15

13 January – 24 February, 2018
Opening:
13 January, 2018, 11 am – 6 pm

Franziska Holstein

18 November – 21 December, 2017
Opening:
18 November, 6-9 pm

Robert Seidel: FESTE

09 September – 04 November, 2017

Opening:
09 September, 4 – 8 pm
within the joint openings of SpinnereiGalleries

Jochen Mühlenbrink: Afterimage

22 June – 28 July, 2017
Opening:
22 June, 6 – 9 pm

Famed: Revolte

22 April – 10 June 2017
Opening:
22 April, 4 – 8 pm

Benjamin Appel: Die Wand auf den Boden legen

04 March – 15 April, 2017
Opening:
04 March, 6 – 9 pm

Matthias Reinmuth, Stephanie Stein: fold

14 January – 18 February, 2017
Opening:
14 January, 11 am – 8 pm

Grit Hachmeister, Toni Schmale: Bingo

05 November – 17 December, 2016
Opening:
05 November,  6 – 9 pm

Jochen Plogsties: Shanzhai

17 September – 29 October, 2016

Opening:
September 17, 11 – 8 pm
September 18, 11 – 5 pm withing the gallery tour

Andrzej Steinbach: The Parallax View

24 June – 23 July, 2016

Opening:
24 June, 6 – 9 pm

Stephanie Stein: Untitled (substitute)

30 April – 11 June, 2016

Opening:
30 April, 11 am – 9 pm
01 May, 11 am – 5 pm withing the gallery tour of www.SpinnereiGalleries.de

Anke Dyes, Malene List Thomsen: Where do the kids come from

12 March – 16 April, 2016

Opening:
12 March, 6 – 9 pm

Franziska Holstein, Robert Seidel: Shift

16 January – 27 February, 2016

Opening:
16 January, 11 am – 9 pm

Martin Galle, André Löser, Raik Zimmermann: Curated by God

07 November – 19 December, 2015

Opening:
07 November, 6 – 9 pm

Maya Schweizer: Le soldat mourant des Milles/ Der sterbende Soldat von Les Milles

30 October – 31 October, 2015
Screening and catalogue presentation:
Der sterbende Soldat von Les Milles / Le soldat mourant des Milles

30 October, 7 pm
Screening and artist talk with Maya Schweizer and Anna Lena von Helldorff (graphic design)

Benjamin Appel: Der Fisch im Fisch

12 September – 24 October, 2015

Opening:
12 September, 11 – 9 pm
13 September, 11 – 6 pm withing the gallery tour of www.SpinnereiGalleries.de

Johannes Rochhausen: Südseite

30 April – 20 June, 2015

Opening:
30 April, 6 – 9 pm
01 May, 11 am – 8 pm
02 May, 11 am – 6 pm

Matthias Hamann: YOU WOULD

13 March – 25 April, 2015

Opening:
13 March, 6 – 9pm

Grit Hachmeister: Gruppenbild mit Palme

10 January – 07 March, 2015
Opening:
10 January, 11 am – 9 pm

Famed, Michael Gumhold, Wolfgang Plöger, Nadim Vardag: Suspended By Ourselves

31 October – 20 December, 2014
Opening:
31 October, 6 – 9 pm

CFM, Matthias Reinmuth, Cindy Schmiedichen: mischen

13 September – 18 October, 2014

Opening:
13 September, 11 am – 9 pm
14 September, 11 am – 6 pm withing gallery tour of SpinnereiGalleries

Katsutoshi Yuasa: Grey Scales

11 July – 9 August, 2014

Opening:
11 July, 6 – 9 pm

Arthur Zalewski: Notes on Beijing

03 May – 15 June, 2014

Opening:
03 May, 11 am – 9 pm
04 May, 11 am – 6 pm

07 June, 6 pm
artist talk: Barbara Steiner in conversation with Arthur Zalewski

Maya Schweizer: I, an archeologist

12 March – 12 April, 2014

Opening:
March 12, 6 – 9 pm

Jochen Mühlenbrink: Stroke Hold

11 January – 22 February, 2014

Opening:
11 January, 11 am – 9 pm

Robert Seidel: Geisterspiel

22 November – 21 December, 2013
Opening and catalogue release (“FRACHTER”):
22 November, 6 – 9 pm

Grit Hachmeister: Jetzt noch besser II

25 October – 16 November, 2013
Opening:
25 October, 6 – 9 pm

Jochen Plogsties: IN

21 September – 19 October, 2013
Opening:
21 September, 11 am – 9 pm
22 September, 11 am – 6 pm

Benjamin Appel: Unter dem Tisch spielen

22 June – 27 July, 2013
Opening:
22 June, 6 – 9 pm

Edgar Leciejewski, Johannes Rochhausen: Zurück in die Atmosphäre

04 May – 08 June, 2013
Opening:
04 May, 11 am – 9 pm
05 May, 11 am – 6 pm

Katsutoshi Yuasa: Negative Capability

12 January – 09 February, 2013
Opening:
12 January, 11 am – 9 pm

FAMED: Was tun?

15 September – 20 October, 2012

Opening:
15 September, 2012 11am – 9pm
16 September, 2012 11am – 6pm
within the gallery tour of Spinnereigalerien

Grit Hachmeister, Matthias Hamann, Jochen Plogsties: PORTRAIT

23 November – 19 December, 2012

Opening:
23 November, 6 – 9pm

Franziska Koch: tingling fingers

07 June – 27 July 2024

Jochen Mühlenbrink: BCP

27 April – 01 June 2024
Opening within the gallery tour of SpinnereiGalleries:
27 April 2024, 11 am – 8 pm
28 April 2024, 11 am – 4 pm

Anaïs Goupy, Nadine Kolodziey & Christiane Peschek: Bliss Mode

09 March – 13 April 2024
Opening: 09 March, 4 – 8 pm

Benedikt Leonhardt & Alexander Klaubert: A while to move

13 January 2024 – 24 February 2024

Johannes Daniel: Mind to Mind

28 October – 16 Dezember 2023

Harry Hachmeister & Jonas Monka: Someone like me

02 September – 14 October 2023

Deframed

Fachklasse Grahnert / Holstein
Anine Aasen, Louise Bauer,Henriette Grahnert, Denis Hahn, Franziska Holstein, Josephine Jannack, Svenja Jarisch, Emil Kjerrman, Noeul Kim, Franziska Koch, Kazuki Koga, Gustav Körnig, Mihael Martinec, Mathilda Prall, Alexandra Preusser, Emma Resch, Mascha Schultz, Amelie Staudhammer, Hella Stoletzki, Renz William Liebelt

8 June – 15 July 2023

ASPN x Ballroom Project @ Antwerp Art Weekend

18 May 2023 – 21 May 2023

BorGerHub, Antwerpen, Belgium

more information

Robert Seidel: F60

22 April 2023 – 03 June 2023

 

Matthias Reinmuth: Glow

14 January 2023 – 25 March 2023

ASPN x She BAM! x Martinetz @ Cologne

12 November – 20 November 2022

Galerie Martinetz
Molkestr. 81, Köln

Yvon Chabrowski: CONTINUED ATTEMPT

04 November – 17 December 2022
Artisttalk with Yvon Chabrowski and Marijke Lukowicz (curator Urbane Künste Ruhr), 24 November 2022

**CK

Jaana Caspary & Jennifer König
17 September – 22 October 2022

Bouquet

Jaana Caspary, Franziska Holstein, Harry Hachmeister, Jochen Plogsties, Katarína Dubovská, Matthias Reinmuth, Maya Schweizer & secret flowers from the gallery garden
30 July – 20 August 2022

Jochen Mühlenbrink: WTP

10 June – 23 July

Benedikt Leonhardt: Pale Blue Dot

9 April – 22 May 2022

Anaïs Goupy: Felt Cute

18 March – 02 April 2022

Maya Schweizer, Sebastian Jung: En Route

08 January – 19 February 2022

Benjamin Appel: Keller mit Garten

18 September – 23 October 2021

 

Tiere des Sommers (groupshow)

Aneta Kajzer, Anna Haifisch, Harry Hachmeister, Heike Geißler, Sophia Süßmilch
with a cover picture by Michael Ludwig.
31 July – 28 August 2021

 

Franziska Holstein: HDV

19 June – 24 July 2021

Werkschau Chow Chow

24. April – 29. Mai 2021

Demo Mode Society

Rufina Bazlova, Fabian Bechtle / Leon Kahane, Sebastian Jung, Lea Petermann, Andrzej Steinbach
Exhibition on the phenomenon of demonstration, social constellations and the street as a display.
01 March – 27 March 2021
Exhibition online

Jochen Plogsties: vor Tizian nach Monet

24 April – 5 June 2021

Robert Seidel: Portraits

A series of portraits by Robert Seidel will be on show from Thu 03 December. These portraits have now been travelling through UK museums for a year as part of the National Portrait Award exhibition series.

Margret Hoppe: Südwall

07 November – 19 December 2020

Open until full

01 August – 09 September 2020

The most beautiful country in the world is the journey itself – we are showing a group exhibition with a cast from the gallery’s programme.

Robert Seidel: Schwere Kraft

03 June – 18 July 2020

Johannes Rochhausen: Neue Arbeiten.

29 February – 28 March 2020
Opening: 29 February, 6 – 9 pm

Jochen Mühlenbrink: DAWN

11 January – 22 February 2020
Opening: 11 January, 11am – 8pm

Stefanie Kägi, Charlotte Klobassa: NAILS & NEEDLES

02 November – 19 December 2019

Margret Hoppe: Unterbelichtete Moderne

18 May – 22 June, 2019

Grit Hachmeister: Ach

06 April – 11 May 2019

Katarína Dubovská, Charlotte Herzig: chromo-

23 February – 23 March 2019

Matthias Reinmuth: on

12 January – 16 February, 2019
Opening:
12 January 2019 within the gallery tour of SpinnereiGalleries
11 am – 8 pm

Jochen Mühlenbrink: FALZ III

03 November – 15 December, 2018

Opening:
03 November 2018, 6 – 9 pm

Erika Hock, Benedikt Leonhardt, Jochen Plogsties: CANDYNSKI

08 September – 20 October, 2018
Opening:
08 September, 11 am – 8 pm
09 September, 11 am – 6 pm
within the joint openings of SpinnereiGalerien

Palmenbingo

04 August – 25 August, 2018
Opening: 04 August, 6 – 9 pm

Famed und Riedel: „Finissage“

13 April – 09 June, 2018
Open every saturday from 11 am – 4 pm and by appointment

The “Finissage” continues – visit us on 09 June at 3pm to celebrate the then completed redevelopement of the new gallery space in hall 10!

Geschlossene Gesellschaft

08 March, 2018
Drinks and music from 8 pm – 2 am

Short break / Katarína Dubovská: Bilder eines Objekts (diploma)

07 February – 11 February, 2018
Diploma: 07 February, 2018
www.katarinadubovska.de

Johannes Rochhausen: No 15

13 January – 24 February, 2018
Opening:
13 January, 2018, 11 am – 6 pm

Franziska Holstein

18 November – 21 December, 2017
Opening:
18 November, 6-9 pm

Robert Seidel: FESTE

09 September – 04 November, 2017

Opening:
09 September, 4 – 8 pm
within the joint openings of SpinnereiGalleries

Jochen Mühlenbrink: Afterimage

22 June – 28 July, 2017
Opening:
22 June, 6 – 9 pm

Famed: Revolte

22 April – 10 June 2017
Opening:
22 April, 4 – 8 pm

Benjamin Appel: Die Wand auf den Boden legen

04 March – 15 April, 2017
Opening:
04 March, 6 – 9 pm

Matthias Reinmuth, Stephanie Stein: fold

14 January – 18 February, 2017
Opening:
14 January, 11 am – 8 pm

Grit Hachmeister, Toni Schmale: Bingo

05 November – 17 December, 2016
Opening:
05 November,  6 – 9 pm

Jochen Plogsties: Shanzhai

17 September – 29 October, 2016

Opening:
September 17, 11 – 8 pm
September 18, 11 – 5 pm withing the gallery tour

Andrzej Steinbach: The Parallax View

24 June – 23 July, 2016

Opening:
24 June, 6 – 9 pm

Stephanie Stein: Untitled (substitute)

30 April – 11 June, 2016

Opening:
30 April, 11 am – 9 pm
01 May, 11 am – 5 pm withing the gallery tour of www.SpinnereiGalleries.de

Anke Dyes, Malene List Thomsen: Where do the kids come from

12 March – 16 April, 2016

Opening:
12 March, 6 – 9 pm

Franziska Holstein, Robert Seidel: Shift

16 January – 27 February, 2016

Opening:
16 January, 11 am – 9 pm

Martin Galle, André Löser, Raik Zimmermann: Curated by God

07 November – 19 December, 2015

Opening:
07 November, 6 – 9 pm

Maya Schweizer: Le soldat mourant des Milles/ Der sterbende Soldat von Les Milles

30 October – 31 October, 2015
Screening and catalogue presentation:
Der sterbende Soldat von Les Milles / Le soldat mourant des Milles

30 October, 7 pm
Screening and artist talk with Maya Schweizer and Anna Lena von Helldorff (graphic design)

Benjamin Appel: Der Fisch im Fisch

12 September – 24 October, 2015

Opening:
12 September, 11 – 9 pm
13 September, 11 – 6 pm withing the gallery tour of www.SpinnereiGalleries.de

Johannes Rochhausen: Südseite

30 April – 20 June, 2015

Opening:
30 April, 6 – 9 pm
01 May, 11 am – 8 pm
02 May, 11 am – 6 pm

Matthias Hamann: YOU WOULD

13 March – 25 April, 2015

Opening:
13 March, 6 – 9pm

Grit Hachmeister: Gruppenbild mit Palme

10 January – 07 March, 2015
Opening:
10 January, 11 am – 9 pm

Famed, Michael Gumhold, Wolfgang Plöger, Nadim Vardag: Suspended By Ourselves

31 October – 20 December, 2014
Opening:
31 October, 6 – 9 pm

CFM, Matthias Reinmuth, Cindy Schmiedichen: mischen

13 September – 18 October, 2014

Opening:
13 September, 11 am – 9 pm
14 September, 11 am – 6 pm withing gallery tour of SpinnereiGalleries

Katsutoshi Yuasa: Grey Scales

11 July – 9 August, 2014

Opening:
11 July, 6 – 9 pm

Arthur Zalewski: Notes on Beijing

03 May – 15 June, 2014

Opening:
03 May, 11 am – 9 pm
04 May, 11 am – 6 pm

07 June, 6 pm
artist talk: Barbara Steiner in conversation with Arthur Zalewski

Maya Schweizer: I, an archeologist

12 March – 12 April, 2014

Opening:
March 12, 6 – 9 pm

Jochen Mühlenbrink: Stroke Hold

11 January – 22 February, 2014

Opening:
11 January, 11 am – 9 pm

Robert Seidel: Geisterspiel

22 November – 21 December, 2013
Opening and catalogue release (“FRACHTER”):
22 November, 6 – 9 pm

Grit Hachmeister: Jetzt noch besser II

25 October – 16 November, 2013
Opening:
25 October, 6 – 9 pm

Jochen Plogsties: IN

21 September – 19 October, 2013
Opening:
21 September, 11 am – 9 pm
22 September, 11 am – 6 pm

Benjamin Appel: Unter dem Tisch spielen

22 June – 27 July, 2013
Opening:
22 June, 6 – 9 pm

Edgar Leciejewski, Johannes Rochhausen: Zurück in die Atmosphäre

04 May – 08 June, 2013
Opening:
04 May, 11 am – 9 pm
05 May, 11 am – 6 pm

Katsutoshi Yuasa: Negative Capability

12 January – 09 February, 2013
Opening:
12 January, 11 am – 9 pm

FAMED: Was tun?

15 September – 20 October, 2012

Opening:
15 September, 2012 11am – 9pm
16 September, 2012 11am – 6pm
within the gallery tour of Spinnereigalerien

Grit Hachmeister, Matthias Hamann, Jochen Plogsties: PORTRAIT

23 November – 19 December, 2012

Opening:
23 November, 6 – 9pm

Franziska Koch: tingling fingers

07 June – 27 July 2024

Jochen Mühlenbrink: BCP

27 April – 01 June 2024
Opening within the gallery tour of SpinnereiGalleries:
27 April 2024, 11 am – 8 pm
28 April 2024, 11 am – 4 pm

Anaïs Goupy, Nadine Kolodziey & Christiane Peschek: Bliss Mode

09 March – 13 April 2024
Opening: 09 March, 4 – 8 pm

Benedikt Leonhardt & Alexander Klaubert: A while to move

13 January 2024 – 24 February 2024

Johannes Daniel: Mind to Mind

28 October – 16 Dezember 2023

Harry Hachmeister & Jonas Monka: Someone like me

02 September – 14 October 2023

Deframed

Fachklasse Grahnert / Holstein
Anine Aasen, Louise Bauer,Henriette Grahnert, Denis Hahn, Franziska Holstein, Josephine Jannack, Svenja Jarisch, Emil Kjerrman, Noeul Kim, Franziska Koch, Kazuki Koga, Gustav Körnig, Mihael Martinec, Mathilda Prall, Alexandra Preusser, Emma Resch, Mascha Schultz, Amelie Staudhammer, Hella Stoletzki, Renz William Liebelt

8 June – 15 July 2023

ASPN x Ballroom Project @ Antwerp Art Weekend

18 May 2023 – 21 May 2023

BorGerHub, Antwerpen, Belgium

more information

Robert Seidel: F60

22 April 2023 – 03 June 2023

 

Matthias Reinmuth: Glow

14 January 2023 – 25 March 2023

ASPN x She BAM! x Martinetz @ Cologne

12 November – 20 November 2022

Galerie Martinetz
Molkestr. 81, Köln

Yvon Chabrowski: CONTINUED ATTEMPT

04 November – 17 December 2022
Artisttalk with Yvon Chabrowski and Marijke Lukowicz (curator Urbane Künste Ruhr), 24 November 2022

**CK

Jaana Caspary & Jennifer König
17 September – 22 October 2022

Bouquet

Jaana Caspary, Franziska Holstein, Harry Hachmeister, Jochen Plogsties, Katarína Dubovská, Matthias Reinmuth, Maya Schweizer & secret flowers from the gallery garden
30 July – 20 August 2022

Jochen Mühlenbrink: WTP

10 June – 23 July

Benedikt Leonhardt: Pale Blue Dot

9 April – 22 May 2022

Anaïs Goupy: Felt Cute

18 March – 02 April 2022

Maya Schweizer, Sebastian Jung: En Route

08 January – 19 February 2022

Benjamin Appel: Keller mit Garten

18 September – 23 October 2021

 

Tiere des Sommers (groupshow)

Aneta Kajzer, Anna Haifisch, Harry Hachmeister, Heike Geißler, Sophia Süßmilch
with a cover picture by Michael Ludwig.
31 July – 28 August 2021

 

Franziska Holstein: HDV

19 June – 24 July 2021

Werkschau Chow Chow

24. April – 29. Mai 2021

Demo Mode Society

Rufina Bazlova, Fabian Bechtle / Leon Kahane, Sebastian Jung, Lea Petermann, Andrzej Steinbach
Exhibition on the phenomenon of demonstration, social constellations and the street as a display.
01 March – 27 March 2021
Exhibition online

Jochen Plogsties: vor Tizian nach Monet

24 April – 5 June 2021

Robert Seidel: Portraits

A series of portraits by Robert Seidel will be on show from Thu 03 December. These portraits have now been travelling through UK museums for a year as part of the National Portrait Award exhibition series.

Margret Hoppe: Südwall

07 November – 19 December 2020

Open until full

01 August – 09 September 2020

The most beautiful country in the world is the journey itself – we are showing a group exhibition with a cast from the gallery’s programme.

Robert Seidel: Schwere Kraft

03 June – 18 July 2020

Johannes Rochhausen: Neue Arbeiten.

29 February – 28 March 2020
Opening: 29 February, 6 – 9 pm

Jochen Mühlenbrink: DAWN

11 January – 22 February 2020
Opening: 11 January, 11am – 8pm

Stefanie Kägi, Charlotte Klobassa: NAILS & NEEDLES

02 November – 19 December 2019

Margret Hoppe: Unterbelichtete Moderne

18 May – 22 June, 2019

Grit Hachmeister: Ach

06 April – 11 May 2019

Katarína Dubovská, Charlotte Herzig: chromo-

23 February – 23 March 2019

Matthias Reinmuth: on

12 January – 16 February, 2019
Opening:
12 January 2019 within the gallery tour of SpinnereiGalleries
11 am – 8 pm

Jochen Mühlenbrink: FALZ III

03 November – 15 December, 2018

Opening:
03 November 2018, 6 – 9 pm

Erika Hock, Benedikt Leonhardt, Jochen Plogsties: CANDYNSKI

08 September – 20 October, 2018
Opening:
08 September, 11 am – 8 pm
09 September, 11 am – 6 pm
within the joint openings of SpinnereiGalerien

Palmenbingo

04 August – 25 August, 2018
Opening: 04 August, 6 – 9 pm

Famed und Riedel: „Finissage“

13 April – 09 June, 2018
Open every saturday from 11 am – 4 pm and by appointment

The “Finissage” continues – visit us on 09 June at 3pm to celebrate the then completed redevelopement of the new gallery space in hall 10!

Geschlossene Gesellschaft

08 March, 2018
Drinks and music from 8 pm – 2 am

Short break / Katarína Dubovská: Bilder eines Objekts (diploma)

07 February – 11 February, 2018
Diploma: 07 February, 2018
www.katarinadubovska.de

Johannes Rochhausen: No 15

13 January – 24 February, 2018
Opening:
13 January, 2018, 11 am – 6 pm

Franziska Holstein

18 November – 21 December, 2017
Opening:
18 November, 6-9 pm

Robert Seidel: FESTE

09 September – 04 November, 2017

Opening:
09 September, 4 – 8 pm
within the joint openings of SpinnereiGalleries

Jochen Mühlenbrink: Afterimage

22 June – 28 July, 2017
Opening:
22 June, 6 – 9 pm

Famed: Revolte

22 April – 10 June 2017
Opening:
22 April, 4 – 8 pm

Benjamin Appel: Die Wand auf den Boden legen

04 March – 15 April, 2017
Opening:
04 March, 6 – 9 pm

Matthias Reinmuth, Stephanie Stein: fold

14 January – 18 February, 2017
Opening:
14 January, 11 am – 8 pm

Grit Hachmeister, Toni Schmale: Bingo

05 November – 17 December, 2016
Opening:
05 November,  6 – 9 pm

Jochen Plogsties: Shanzhai

17 September – 29 October, 2016

Opening:
September 17, 11 – 8 pm
September 18, 11 – 5 pm withing the gallery tour

Andrzej Steinbach: The Parallax View

24 June – 23 July, 2016

Opening:
24 June, 6 – 9 pm

Stephanie Stein: Untitled (substitute)

30 April – 11 June, 2016

Opening:
30 April, 11 am – 9 pm
01 May, 11 am – 5 pm withing the gallery tour of www.SpinnereiGalleries.de

Anke Dyes, Malene List Thomsen: Where do the kids come from

12 March – 16 April, 2016

Opening:
12 March, 6 – 9 pm

Franziska Holstein, Robert Seidel: Shift

16 January – 27 February, 2016

Opening:
16 January, 11 am – 9 pm

Martin Galle, André Löser, Raik Zimmermann: Curated by God

07 November – 19 December, 2015

Opening:
07 November, 6 – 9 pm

Maya Schweizer: Le soldat mourant des Milles/ Der sterbende Soldat von Les Milles

30 October – 31 October, 2015
Screening and catalogue presentation:
Der sterbende Soldat von Les Milles / Le soldat mourant des Milles

30 October, 7 pm
Screening and artist talk with Maya Schweizer and Anna Lena von Helldorff (graphic design)

Benjamin Appel: Der Fisch im Fisch

12 September – 24 October, 2015

Opening:
12 September, 11 – 9 pm
13 September, 11 – 6 pm withing the gallery tour of www.SpinnereiGalleries.de

Johannes Rochhausen: Südseite

30 April – 20 June, 2015

Opening:
30 April, 6 – 9 pm
01 May, 11 am – 8 pm
02 May, 11 am – 6 pm

Matthias Hamann: YOU WOULD

13 March – 25 April, 2015

Opening:
13 March, 6 – 9pm

Grit Hachmeister: Gruppenbild mit Palme

10 January – 07 March, 2015
Opening:
10 January, 11 am – 9 pm

Famed, Michael Gumhold, Wolfgang Plöger, Nadim Vardag: Suspended By Ourselves

31 October – 20 December, 2014
Opening:
31 October, 6 – 9 pm

CFM, Matthias Reinmuth, Cindy Schmiedichen: mischen

13 September – 18 October, 2014

Opening:
13 September, 11 am – 9 pm
14 September, 11 am – 6 pm withing gallery tour of SpinnereiGalleries

Katsutoshi Yuasa: Grey Scales

11 July – 9 August, 2014

Opening:
11 July, 6 – 9 pm

Arthur Zalewski: Notes on Beijing

03 May – 15 June, 2014

Opening:
03 May, 11 am – 9 pm
04 May, 11 am – 6 pm

07 June, 6 pm
artist talk: Barbara Steiner in conversation with Arthur Zalewski

Maya Schweizer: I, an archeologist

12 March – 12 April, 2014

Opening:
March 12, 6 – 9 pm

Jochen Mühlenbrink: Stroke Hold

11 January – 22 February, 2014

Opening:
11 January, 11 am – 9 pm

Robert Seidel: Geisterspiel

22 November – 21 December, 2013
Opening and catalogue release (“FRACHTER”):
22 November, 6 – 9 pm

Grit Hachmeister: Jetzt noch besser II

25 October – 16 November, 2013
Opening:
25 October, 6 – 9 pm

Jochen Plogsties: IN

21 September – 19 October, 2013
Opening:
21 September, 11 am – 9 pm
22 September, 11 am – 6 pm

Benjamin Appel: Unter dem Tisch spielen

22 June – 27 July, 2013
Opening:
22 June, 6 – 9 pm

Edgar Leciejewski, Johannes Rochhausen: Zurück in die Atmosphäre

04 May – 08 June, 2013
Opening:
04 May, 11 am – 9 pm
05 May, 11 am – 6 pm

Katsutoshi Yuasa: Negative Capability

12 January – 09 February, 2013
Opening:
12 January, 11 am – 9 pm

FAMED: Was tun?

15 September – 20 October, 2012

Opening:
15 September, 2012 11am – 9pm
16 September, 2012 11am – 6pm
within the gallery tour of Spinnereigalerien

Grit Hachmeister, Matthias Hamann, Jochen Plogsties: PORTRAIT

23 November – 19 December, 2012

Opening:
23 November, 6 – 9pm

Franziska Koch: tingling fingers

07 June – 27 July 2024

Jochen Mühlenbrink: BCP

27 April – 01 June 2024
Opening within the gallery tour of SpinnereiGalleries:
27 April 2024, 11 am – 8 pm
28 April 2024, 11 am – 4 pm

Anaïs Goupy, Nadine Kolodziey & Christiane Peschek: Bliss Mode

09 March – 13 April 2024
Opening: 09 March, 4 – 8 pm

Benedikt Leonhardt & Alexander Klaubert: A while to move

13 January 2024 – 24 February 2024

Johannes Daniel: Mind to Mind

28 October – 16 Dezember 2023

Harry Hachmeister & Jonas Monka: Someone like me

02 September – 14 October 2023

Deframed

Fachklasse Grahnert / Holstein
Anine Aasen, Louise Bauer,Henriette Grahnert, Denis Hahn, Franziska Holstein, Josephine Jannack, Svenja Jarisch, Emil Kjerrman, Noeul Kim, Franziska Koch, Kazuki Koga, Gustav Körnig, Mihael Martinec, Mathilda Prall, Alexandra Preusser, Emma Resch, Mascha Schultz, Amelie Staudhammer, Hella Stoletzki, Renz William Liebelt

8 June – 15 July 2023

ASPN x Ballroom Project @ Antwerp Art Weekend

18 May 2023 – 21 May 2023

BorGerHub, Antwerpen, Belgium

more information

Robert Seidel: F60

22 April 2023 – 03 June 2023

 

Matthias Reinmuth: Glow

14 January 2023 – 25 March 2023

ASPN x She BAM! x Martinetz @ Cologne

12 November – 20 November 2022

Galerie Martinetz
Molkestr. 81, Köln

Yvon Chabrowski: CONTINUED ATTEMPT

04 November – 17 December 2022
Artisttalk with Yvon Chabrowski and Marijke Lukowicz (curator Urbane Künste Ruhr), 24 November 2022

**CK

Jaana Caspary & Jennifer König
17 September – 22 October 2022

Bouquet

Jaana Caspary, Franziska Holstein, Harry Hachmeister, Jochen Plogsties, Katarína Dubovská, Matthias Reinmuth, Maya Schweizer & secret flowers from the gallery garden
30 July – 20 August 2022

Jochen Mühlenbrink: WTP

10 June – 23 July

Benedikt Leonhardt: Pale Blue Dot

9 April – 22 May 2022

Anaïs Goupy: Felt Cute

18 March – 02 April 2022

Maya Schweizer, Sebastian Jung: En Route

08 January – 19 February 2022

Benjamin Appel: Keller mit Garten

18 September – 23 October 2021

 

Tiere des Sommers (groupshow)

Aneta Kajzer, Anna Haifisch, Harry Hachmeister, Heike Geißler, Sophia Süßmilch
with a cover picture by Michael Ludwig.
31 July – 28 August 2021

 

Franziska Holstein: HDV

19 June – 24 July 2021

Werkschau Chow Chow

24. April – 29. Mai 2021

Demo Mode Society

Rufina Bazlova, Fabian Bechtle / Leon Kahane, Sebastian Jung, Lea Petermann, Andrzej Steinbach
Exhibition on the phenomenon of demonstration, social constellations and the street as a display.
01 March – 27 March 2021
Exhibition online

Jochen Plogsties: vor Tizian nach Monet

24 April – 5 June 2021

Robert Seidel: Portraits

A series of portraits by Robert Seidel will be on show from Thu 03 December. These portraits have now been travelling through UK museums for a year as part of the National Portrait Award exhibition series.

Margret Hoppe: Südwall

07 November – 19 December 2020

Open until full

01 August – 09 September 2020

The most beautiful country in the world is the journey itself – we are showing a group exhibition with a cast from the gallery’s programme.

Robert Seidel: Schwere Kraft

03 June – 18 July 2020

Johannes Rochhausen: Neue Arbeiten.

29 February – 28 March 2020
Opening: 29 February, 6 – 9 pm

Jochen Mühlenbrink: DAWN

11 January – 22 February 2020
Opening: 11 January, 11am – 8pm

Stefanie Kägi, Charlotte Klobassa: NAILS & NEEDLES

02 November – 19 December 2019

Margret Hoppe: Unterbelichtete Moderne

18 May – 22 June, 2019

Grit Hachmeister: Ach

06 April – 11 May 2019

Katarína Dubovská, Charlotte Herzig: chromo-

23 February – 23 March 2019

Matthias Reinmuth: on

12 January – 16 February, 2019
Opening:
12 January 2019 within the gallery tour of SpinnereiGalleries
11 am – 8 pm

Jochen Mühlenbrink: FALZ III

03 November – 15 December, 2018

Opening:
03 November 2018, 6 – 9 pm

Erika Hock, Benedikt Leonhardt, Jochen Plogsties: CANDYNSKI

08 September – 20 October, 2018
Opening:
08 September, 11 am – 8 pm
09 September, 11 am – 6 pm
within the joint openings of SpinnereiGalerien

Palmenbingo

04 August – 25 August, 2018
Opening: 04 August, 6 – 9 pm

Famed und Riedel: „Finissage“

13 April – 09 June, 2018
Open every saturday from 11 am – 4 pm and by appointment

The “Finissage” continues – visit us on 09 June at 3pm to celebrate the then completed redevelopement of the new gallery space in hall 10!

Geschlossene Gesellschaft

08 March, 2018
Drinks and music from 8 pm – 2 am

Short break / Katarína Dubovská: Bilder eines Objekts (diploma)

07 February – 11 February, 2018
Diploma: 07 February, 2018
www.katarinadubovska.de

Johannes Rochhausen: No 15

13 January – 24 February, 2018
Opening:
13 January, 2018, 11 am – 6 pm

Franziska Holstein

18 November – 21 December, 2017
Opening:
18 November, 6-9 pm

Robert Seidel: FESTE

09 September – 04 November, 2017

Opening:
09 September, 4 – 8 pm
within the joint openings of SpinnereiGalleries

Jochen Mühlenbrink: Afterimage

22 June – 28 July, 2017
Opening:
22 June, 6 – 9 pm

Famed: Revolte

22 April – 10 June 2017
Opening:
22 April, 4 – 8 pm

Benjamin Appel: Die Wand auf den Boden legen

04 March – 15 April, 2017
Opening:
04 March, 6 – 9 pm

Matthias Reinmuth, Stephanie Stein: fold

14 January – 18 February, 2017
Opening:
14 January, 11 am – 8 pm

Grit Hachmeister, Toni Schmale: Bingo

05 November – 17 December, 2016
Opening:
05 November,  6 – 9 pm

Jochen Plogsties: Shanzhai

17 September – 29 October, 2016

Opening:
September 17, 11 – 8 pm
September 18, 11 – 5 pm withing the gallery tour

Andrzej Steinbach: The Parallax View

24 June – 23 July, 2016

Opening:
24 June, 6 – 9 pm

Stephanie Stein: Untitled (substitute)

30 April – 11 June, 2016

Opening:
30 April, 11 am – 9 pm
01 May, 11 am – 5 pm withing the gallery tour of www.SpinnereiGalleries.de

Anke Dyes, Malene List Thomsen: Where do the kids come from

12 March – 16 April, 2016

Opening:
12 March, 6 – 9 pm

Franziska Holstein, Robert Seidel: Shift

16 January – 27 February, 2016

Opening:
16 January, 11 am – 9 pm

Martin Galle, André Löser, Raik Zimmermann: Curated by God

07 November – 19 December, 2015

Opening:
07 November, 6 – 9 pm

Maya Schweizer: Le soldat mourant des Milles/ Der sterbende Soldat von Les Milles

30 October – 31 October, 2015
Screening and catalogue presentation:
Der sterbende Soldat von Les Milles / Le soldat mourant des Milles

30 October, 7 pm
Screening and artist talk with Maya Schweizer and Anna Lena von Helldorff (graphic design)

Benjamin Appel: Der Fisch im Fisch

12 September – 24 October, 2015

Opening:
12 September, 11 – 9 pm
13 September, 11 – 6 pm withing the gallery tour of www.SpinnereiGalleries.de

Johannes Rochhausen: Südseite

30 April – 20 June, 2015

Opening:
30 April, 6 – 9 pm
01 May, 11 am – 8 pm
02 May, 11 am – 6 pm

Matthias Hamann: YOU WOULD

13 March – 25 April, 2015

Opening:
13 March, 6 – 9pm

Grit Hachmeister: Gruppenbild mit Palme

10 January – 07 March, 2015
Opening:
10 January, 11 am – 9 pm

Famed, Michael Gumhold, Wolfgang Plöger, Nadim Vardag: Suspended By Ourselves

31 October – 20 December, 2014
Opening:
31 October, 6 – 9 pm

CFM, Matthias Reinmuth, Cindy Schmiedichen: mischen

13 September – 18 October, 2014

Opening:
13 September, 11 am – 9 pm
14 September, 11 am – 6 pm withing gallery tour of SpinnereiGalleries

Katsutoshi Yuasa: Grey Scales

11 July – 9 August, 2014

Opening:
11 July, 6 – 9 pm

Arthur Zalewski: Notes on Beijing

03 May – 15 June, 2014

Opening:
03 May, 11 am – 9 pm
04 May, 11 am – 6 pm

07 June, 6 pm
artist talk: Barbara Steiner in conversation with Arthur Zalewski

Maya Schweizer: I, an archeologist

12 March – 12 April, 2014

Opening:
March 12, 6 – 9 pm

Jochen Mühlenbrink: Stroke Hold

11 January – 22 February, 2014

Opening:
11 January, 11 am – 9 pm

Robert Seidel: Geisterspiel

22 November – 21 December, 2013
Opening and catalogue release (“FRACHTER”):
22 November, 6 – 9 pm

Grit Hachmeister: Jetzt noch besser II

25 October – 16 November, 2013
Opening:
25 October, 6 – 9 pm

Jochen Plogsties: IN

21 September – 19 October, 2013
Opening:
21 September, 11 am – 9 pm
22 September, 11 am – 6 pm

Benjamin Appel: Unter dem Tisch spielen

22 June – 27 July, 2013
Opening:
22 June, 6 – 9 pm

Edgar Leciejewski, Johannes Rochhausen: Zurück in die Atmosphäre

04 May – 08 June, 2013
Opening:
04 May, 11 am – 9 pm
05 May, 11 am – 6 pm

Katsutoshi Yuasa: Negative Capability

12 January – 09 February, 2013
Opening:
12 January, 11 am – 9 pm

FAMED: Was tun?

15 September – 20 October, 2012

Opening:
15 September, 2012 11am – 9pm
16 September, 2012 11am – 6pm
within the gallery tour of Spinnereigalerien

Grit Hachmeister, Matthias Hamann, Jochen Plogsties: PORTRAIT

23 November – 19 December, 2012

Opening:
23 November, 6 – 9pm

Franziska Koch: tingling fingers

07 June – 27 July 2024

Jochen Mühlenbrink: BCP

27 April – 01 June 2024
Opening within the gallery tour of SpinnereiGalleries:
27 April 2024, 11 am – 8 pm
28 April 2024, 11 am – 4 pm

Anaïs Goupy, Nadine Kolodziey & Christiane Peschek: Bliss Mode

09 March – 13 April 2024
Opening: 09 March, 4 – 8 pm

Benedikt Leonhardt & Alexander Klaubert: A while to move

13 January 2024 – 24 February 2024

Johannes Daniel: Mind to Mind

28 October – 16 Dezember 2023

Harry Hachmeister & Jonas Monka: Someone like me

02 September – 14 October 2023

Deframed

Fachklasse Grahnert / Holstein
Anine Aasen, Louise Bauer,Henriette Grahnert, Denis Hahn, Franziska Holstein, Josephine Jannack, Svenja Jarisch, Emil Kjerrman, Noeul Kim, Franziska Koch, Kazuki Koga, Gustav Körnig, Mihael Martinec, Mathilda Prall, Alexandra Preusser, Emma Resch, Mascha Schultz, Amelie Staudhammer, Hella Stoletzki, Renz William Liebelt

8 June – 15 July 2023

ASPN x Ballroom Project @ Antwerp Art Weekend

18 May 2023 – 21 May 2023

BorGerHub, Antwerpen, Belgium

more information

Robert Seidel: F60

22 April 2023 – 03 June 2023

 

Matthias Reinmuth: Glow

14 January 2023 – 25 March 2023

ASPN x She BAM! x Martinetz @ Cologne

12 November – 20 November 2022

Galerie Martinetz
Molkestr. 81, Köln

Yvon Chabrowski: CONTINUED ATTEMPT

04 November – 17 December 2022
Artisttalk with Yvon Chabrowski and Marijke Lukowicz (curator Urbane Künste Ruhr), 24 November 2022

**CK

Jaana Caspary & Jennifer König
17 September – 22 October 2022

Bouquet

Jaana Caspary, Franziska Holstein, Harry Hachmeister, Jochen Plogsties, Katarína Dubovská, Matthias Reinmuth, Maya Schweizer & secret flowers from the gallery garden
30 July – 20 August 2022

Jochen Mühlenbrink: WTP

10 June – 23 July

Benedikt Leonhardt: Pale Blue Dot

9 April – 22 May 2022

Anaïs Goupy: Felt Cute

18 March – 02 April 2022

Maya Schweizer, Sebastian Jung: En Route

08 January – 19 February 2022

Benjamin Appel: Keller mit Garten

18 September – 23 October 2021

 

Tiere des Sommers (groupshow)

Aneta Kajzer, Anna Haifisch, Harry Hachmeister, Heike Geißler, Sophia Süßmilch
with a cover picture by Michael Ludwig.
31 July – 28 August 2021

 

Franziska Holstein: HDV

19 June – 24 July 2021

Werkschau Chow Chow

24. April – 29. Mai 2021

Demo Mode Society

Rufina Bazlova, Fabian Bechtle / Leon Kahane, Sebastian Jung, Lea Petermann, Andrzej Steinbach
Exhibition on the phenomenon of demonstration, social constellations and the street as a display.
01 March – 27 March 2021
Exhibition online

Jochen Plogsties: vor Tizian nach Monet

24 April – 5 June 2021

Robert Seidel: Portraits

A series of portraits by Robert Seidel will be on show from Thu 03 December. These portraits have now been travelling through UK museums for a year as part of the National Portrait Award exhibition series.

Margret Hoppe: Südwall

07 November – 19 December 2020

Open until full

01 August – 09 September 2020

The most beautiful country in the world is the journey itself – we are showing a group exhibition with a cast from the gallery’s programme.

Robert Seidel: Schwere Kraft

03 June – 18 July 2020

Johannes Rochhausen: Neue Arbeiten.

29 February – 28 March 2020
Opening: 29 February, 6 – 9 pm

Jochen Mühlenbrink: DAWN

11 January – 22 February 2020
Opening: 11 January, 11am – 8pm

Stefanie Kägi, Charlotte Klobassa: NAILS & NEEDLES

02 November – 19 December 2019

Margret Hoppe: Unterbelichtete Moderne

18 May – 22 June, 2019

Grit Hachmeister: Ach

06 April – 11 May 2019

Katarína Dubovská, Charlotte Herzig: chromo-

23 February – 23 March 2019

Matthias Reinmuth: on

12 January – 16 February, 2019
Opening:
12 January 2019 within the gallery tour of SpinnereiGalleries
11 am – 8 pm

Jochen Mühlenbrink: FALZ III

03 November – 15 December, 2018

Opening:
03 November 2018, 6 – 9 pm

Erika Hock, Benedikt Leonhardt, Jochen Plogsties: CANDYNSKI

08 September – 20 October, 2018
Opening:
08 September, 11 am – 8 pm
09 September, 11 am – 6 pm
within the joint openings of SpinnereiGalerien

Palmenbingo

04 August – 25 August, 2018
Opening: 04 August, 6 – 9 pm

Famed und Riedel: „Finissage“

13 April – 09 June, 2018
Open every saturday from 11 am – 4 pm and by appointment

The “Finissage” continues – visit us on 09 June at 3pm to celebrate the then completed redevelopement of the new gallery space in hall 10!

Geschlossene Gesellschaft

08 March, 2018
Drinks and music from 8 pm – 2 am

Short break / Katarína Dubovská: Bilder eines Objekts (diploma)

07 February – 11 February, 2018
Diploma: 07 February, 2018
www.katarinadubovska.de

Johannes Rochhausen: No 15

13 January – 24 February, 2018
Opening:
13 January, 2018, 11 am – 6 pm

Franziska Holstein

18 November – 21 December, 2017
Opening:
18 November, 6-9 pm

Robert Seidel: FESTE

09 September – 04 November, 2017

Opening:
09 September, 4 – 8 pm
within the joint openings of SpinnereiGalleries

Jochen Mühlenbrink: Afterimage

22 June – 28 July, 2017
Opening:
22 June, 6 – 9 pm

Famed: Revolte

22 April – 10 June 2017
Opening:
22 April, 4 – 8 pm

Benjamin Appel: Die Wand auf den Boden legen

04 March – 15 April, 2017
Opening:
04 March, 6 – 9 pm

Matthias Reinmuth, Stephanie Stein: fold

14 January – 18 February, 2017
Opening:
14 January, 11 am – 8 pm

Grit Hachmeister, Toni Schmale: Bingo

05 November – 17 December, 2016
Opening:
05 November,  6 – 9 pm

Jochen Plogsties: Shanzhai

17 September – 29 October, 2016

Opening:
September 17, 11 – 8 pm
September 18, 11 – 5 pm withing the gallery tour

Andrzej Steinbach: The Parallax View

24 June – 23 July, 2016

Opening:
24 June, 6 – 9 pm

Stephanie Stein: Untitled (substitute)

30 April – 11 June, 2016

Opening:
30 April, 11 am – 9 pm
01 May, 11 am – 5 pm withing the gallery tour of www.SpinnereiGalleries.de

Anke Dyes, Malene List Thomsen: Where do the kids come from

12 March – 16 April, 2016

Opening:
12 March, 6 – 9 pm

Franziska Holstein, Robert Seidel: Shift

16 January – 27 February, 2016

Opening:
16 January, 11 am – 9 pm

Martin Galle, André Löser, Raik Zimmermann: Curated by God

07 November – 19 December, 2015

Opening:
07 November, 6 – 9 pm

Maya Schweizer: Le soldat mourant des Milles/ Der sterbende Soldat von Les Milles

30 October – 31 October, 2015
Screening and catalogue presentation:
Der sterbende Soldat von Les Milles / Le soldat mourant des Milles

30 October, 7 pm
Screening and artist talk with Maya Schweizer and Anna Lena von Helldorff (graphic design)

Benjamin Appel: Der Fisch im Fisch

12 September – 24 October, 2015

Opening:
12 September, 11 – 9 pm
13 September, 11 – 6 pm withing the gallery tour of www.SpinnereiGalleries.de

Johannes Rochhausen: Südseite

30 April – 20 June, 2015

Opening:
30 April, 6 – 9 pm
01 May, 11 am – 8 pm
02 May, 11 am – 6 pm

Matthias Hamann: YOU WOULD

13 March – 25 April, 2015

Opening:
13 March, 6 – 9pm

Grit Hachmeister: Gruppenbild mit Palme

10 January – 07 March, 2015
Opening:
10 January, 11 am – 9 pm

Famed, Michael Gumhold, Wolfgang Plöger, Nadim Vardag: Suspended By Ourselves

31 October – 20 December, 2014
Opening:
31 October, 6 – 9 pm

CFM, Matthias Reinmuth, Cindy Schmiedichen: mischen

13 September – 18 October, 2014

Opening:
13 September, 11 am – 9 pm
14 September, 11 am – 6 pm withing gallery tour of SpinnereiGalleries

Katsutoshi Yuasa: Grey Scales

11 July – 9 August, 2014

Opening:
11 July, 6 – 9 pm

Arthur Zalewski: Notes on Beijing

03 May – 15 June, 2014

Opening:
03 May, 11 am – 9 pm
04 May, 11 am – 6 pm

07 June, 6 pm
artist talk: Barbara Steiner in conversation with Arthur Zalewski

Maya Schweizer: I, an archeologist

12 March – 12 April, 2014

Opening:
March 12, 6 – 9 pm

Jochen Mühlenbrink: Stroke Hold

11 January – 22 February, 2014

Opening:
11 January, 11 am – 9 pm

Robert Seidel: Geisterspiel

22 November – 21 December, 2013
Opening and catalogue release (“FRACHTER”):
22 November, 6 – 9 pm

Grit Hachmeister: Jetzt noch besser II

25 October – 16 November, 2013
Opening:
25 October, 6 – 9 pm

Jochen Plogsties: IN

21 September – 19 October, 2013
Opening:
21 September, 11 am – 9 pm
22 September, 11 am – 6 pm

Benjamin Appel: Unter dem Tisch spielen

22 June – 27 July, 2013
Opening:
22 June, 6 – 9 pm

Edgar Leciejewski, Johannes Rochhausen: Zurück in die Atmosphäre

04 May – 08 June, 2013
Opening:
04 May, 11 am – 9 pm
05 May, 11 am – 6 pm

Katsutoshi Yuasa: Negative Capability

12 January – 09 February, 2013
Opening:
12 January, 11 am – 9 pm

FAMED: Was tun?

15 September – 20 October, 2012

Opening:
15 September, 2012 11am – 9pm
16 September, 2012 11am – 6pm
within the gallery tour of Spinnereigalerien

Grit Hachmeister, Matthias Hamann, Jochen Plogsties: PORTRAIT

23 November – 19 December, 2012

Opening:
23 November, 6 – 9pm

Franziska Koch: tingling fingers

07 June – 27 July 2024

Jochen Mühlenbrink: BCP

27 April – 01 June 2024
Opening within the gallery tour of SpinnereiGalleries:
27 April 2024, 11 am – 8 pm
28 April 2024, 11 am – 4 pm

Anaïs Goupy, Nadine Kolodziey & Christiane Peschek: Bliss Mode

09 March – 13 April 2024
Opening: 09 March, 4 – 8 pm

Benedikt Leonhardt & Alexander Klaubert: A while to move

13 January 2024 – 24 February 2024

Johannes Daniel: Mind to Mind

28 October – 16 Dezember 2023

Harry Hachmeister & Jonas Monka: Someone like me

02 September – 14 October 2023

Deframed

Fachklasse Grahnert / Holstein
Anine Aasen, Louise Bauer,Henriette Grahnert, Denis Hahn, Franziska Holstein, Josephine Jannack, Svenja Jarisch, Emil Kjerrman, Noeul Kim, Franziska Koch, Kazuki Koga, Gustav Körnig, Mihael Martinec, Mathilda Prall, Alexandra Preusser, Emma Resch, Mascha Schultz, Amelie Staudhammer, Hella Stoletzki, Renz William Liebelt

8 June – 15 July 2023

ASPN x Ballroom Project @ Antwerp Art Weekend

18 May 2023 – 21 May 2023

BorGerHub, Antwerpen, Belgium

more information

Robert Seidel: F60

22 April 2023 – 03 June 2023

 

Matthias Reinmuth: Glow

14 January 2023 – 25 March 2023

ASPN x She BAM! x Martinetz @ Cologne

12 November – 20 November 2022

Galerie Martinetz
Molkestr. 81, Köln

Yvon Chabrowski: CONTINUED ATTEMPT

04 November – 17 December 2022
Artisttalk with Yvon Chabrowski and Marijke Lukowicz (curator Urbane Künste Ruhr), 24 November 2022

**CK

Jaana Caspary & Jennifer König
17 September – 22 October 2022

Bouquet

Jaana Caspary, Franziska Holstein, Harry Hachmeister, Jochen Plogsties, Katarína Dubovská, Matthias Reinmuth, Maya Schweizer & secret flowers from the gallery garden
30 July – 20 August 2022

Jochen Mühlenbrink: WTP

10 June – 23 July

Benedikt Leonhardt: Pale Blue Dot

9 April – 22 May 2022

Anaïs Goupy: Felt Cute

18 March – 02 April 2022

Maya Schweizer, Sebastian Jung: En Route

08 January – 19 February 2022

Benjamin Appel: Keller mit Garten

18 September – 23 October 2021

 

Tiere des Sommers (groupshow)

Aneta Kajzer, Anna Haifisch, Harry Hachmeister, Heike Geißler, Sophia Süßmilch
with a cover picture by Michael Ludwig.
31 July – 28 August 2021

 

Franziska Holstein: HDV

19 June – 24 July 2021

Werkschau Chow Chow

24. April – 29. Mai 2021

Demo Mode Society

Rufina Bazlova, Fabian Bechtle / Leon Kahane, Sebastian Jung, Lea Petermann, Andrzej Steinbach
Exhibition on the phenomenon of demonstration, social constellations and the street as a display.
01 March – 27 March 2021
Exhibition online

Jochen Plogsties: vor Tizian nach Monet

24 April – 5 June 2021

Robert Seidel: Portraits

A series of portraits by Robert Seidel will be on show from Thu 03 December. These portraits have now been travelling through UK museums for a year as part of the National Portrait Award exhibition series.

Margret Hoppe: Südwall

07 November – 19 December 2020

Open until full

01 August – 09 September 2020

The most beautiful country in the world is the journey itself – we are showing a group exhibition with a cast from the gallery’s programme.

Robert Seidel: Schwere Kraft

03 June – 18 July 2020

Johannes Rochhausen: Neue Arbeiten.

29 February – 28 March 2020
Opening: 29 February, 6 – 9 pm

Jochen Mühlenbrink: DAWN

11 January – 22 February 2020
Opening: 11 January, 11am – 8pm

Stefanie Kägi, Charlotte Klobassa: NAILS & NEEDLES

02 November – 19 December 2019

Margret Hoppe: Unterbelichtete Moderne

18 May – 22 June, 2019

Grit Hachmeister: Ach

06 April – 11 May 2019

Katarína Dubovská, Charlotte Herzig: chromo-

23 February – 23 March 2019

Matthias Reinmuth: on

12 January – 16 February, 2019
Opening:
12 January 2019 within the gallery tour of SpinnereiGalleries
11 am – 8 pm

Jochen Mühlenbrink: FALZ III

03 November – 15 December, 2018

Opening:
03 November 2018, 6 – 9 pm

Erika Hock, Benedikt Leonhardt, Jochen Plogsties: CANDYNSKI

08 September – 20 October, 2018
Opening:
08 September, 11 am – 8 pm
09 September, 11 am – 6 pm
within the joint openings of SpinnereiGalerien

Palmenbingo

04 August – 25 August, 2018
Opening: 04 August, 6 – 9 pm

Famed und Riedel: „Finissage“

13 April – 09 June, 2018
Open every saturday from 11 am – 4 pm and by appointment

The “Finissage” continues – visit us on 09 June at 3pm to celebrate the then completed redevelopement of the new gallery space in hall 10!

Geschlossene Gesellschaft

08 March, 2018
Drinks and music from 8 pm – 2 am

Short break / Katarína Dubovská: Bilder eines Objekts (diploma)

07 February – 11 February, 2018
Diploma: 07 February, 2018
www.katarinadubovska.de

Johannes Rochhausen: No 15

13 January – 24 February, 2018
Opening:
13 January, 2018, 11 am – 6 pm

Franziska Holstein

18 November – 21 December, 2017
Opening:
18 November, 6-9 pm

Robert Seidel: FESTE

09 September – 04 November, 2017

Opening:
09 September, 4 – 8 pm
within the joint openings of SpinnereiGalleries

Jochen Mühlenbrink: Afterimage

22 June – 28 July, 2017
Opening:
22 June, 6 – 9 pm

Famed: Revolte

22 April – 10 June 2017
Opening:
22 April, 4 – 8 pm

Benjamin Appel: Die Wand auf den Boden legen

04 March – 15 April, 2017
Opening:
04 March, 6 – 9 pm

Matthias Reinmuth, Stephanie Stein: fold

14 January – 18 February, 2017
Opening:
14 January, 11 am – 8 pm

Grit Hachmeister, Toni Schmale: Bingo

05 November – 17 December, 2016
Opening:
05 November,  6 – 9 pm

Jochen Plogsties: Shanzhai

17 September – 29 October, 2016

Opening:
September 17, 11 – 8 pm
September 18, 11 – 5 pm withing the gallery tour

Andrzej Steinbach: The Parallax View

24 June – 23 July, 2016

Opening:
24 June, 6 – 9 pm

Stephanie Stein: Untitled (substitute)

30 April – 11 June, 2016

Opening:
30 April, 11 am – 9 pm
01 May, 11 am – 5 pm withing the gallery tour of www.SpinnereiGalleries.de

Anke Dyes, Malene List Thomsen: Where do the kids come from

12 March – 16 April, 2016

Opening:
12 March, 6 – 9 pm

Franziska Holstein, Robert Seidel: Shift

16 January – 27 February, 2016

Opening:
16 January, 11 am – 9 pm

Martin Galle, André Löser, Raik Zimmermann: Curated by God

07 November – 19 December, 2015

Opening:
07 November, 6 – 9 pm

Maya Schweizer: Le soldat mourant des Milles/ Der sterbende Soldat von Les Milles

30 October – 31 October, 2015
Screening and catalogue presentation:
Der sterbende Soldat von Les Milles / Le soldat mourant des Milles

30 October, 7 pm
Screening and artist talk with Maya Schweizer and Anna Lena von Helldorff (graphic design)

Benjamin Appel: Der Fisch im Fisch

12 September – 24 October, 2015

Opening:
12 September, 11 – 9 pm
13 September, 11 – 6 pm withing the gallery tour of www.SpinnereiGalleries.de

Johannes Rochhausen: Südseite

30 April – 20 June, 2015

Opening:
30 April, 6 – 9 pm
01 May, 11 am – 8 pm
02 May, 11 am – 6 pm

Matthias Hamann: YOU WOULD

13 March – 25 April, 2015

Opening:
13 March, 6 – 9pm

Grit Hachmeister: Gruppenbild mit Palme

10 January – 07 March, 2015
Opening:
10 January, 11 am – 9 pm

Famed, Michael Gumhold, Wolfgang Plöger, Nadim Vardag: Suspended By Ourselves

31 October – 20 December, 2014
Opening:
31 October, 6 – 9 pm

CFM, Matthias Reinmuth, Cindy Schmiedichen: mischen

13 September – 18 October, 2014

Opening:
13 September, 11 am – 9 pm
14 September, 11 am – 6 pm withing gallery tour of SpinnereiGalleries

Katsutoshi Yuasa: Grey Scales

11 July – 9 August, 2014

Opening:
11 July, 6 – 9 pm

Arthur Zalewski: Notes on Beijing

03 May – 15 June, 2014

Opening:
03 May, 11 am – 9 pm
04 May, 11 am – 6 pm

07 June, 6 pm
artist talk: Barbara Steiner in conversation with Arthur Zalewski

Maya Schweizer: I, an archeologist

12 March – 12 April, 2014

Opening:
March 12, 6 – 9 pm

Jochen Mühlenbrink: Stroke Hold

11 January – 22 February, 2014

Opening:
11 January, 11 am – 9 pm

Robert Seidel: Geisterspiel

22 November – 21 December, 2013
Opening and catalogue release (“FRACHTER”):
22 November, 6 – 9 pm

Grit Hachmeister: Jetzt noch besser II

25 October – 16 November, 2013
Opening:
25 October, 6 – 9 pm

Jochen Plogsties: IN

21 September – 19 October, 2013
Opening:
21 September, 11 am – 9 pm
22 September, 11 am – 6 pm

Benjamin Appel: Unter dem Tisch spielen

22 June – 27 July, 2013
Opening:
22 June, 6 – 9 pm

Edgar Leciejewski, Johannes Rochhausen: Zurück in die Atmosphäre

04 May – 08 June, 2013
Opening:
04 May, 11 am – 9 pm
05 May, 11 am – 6 pm

Katsutoshi Yuasa: Negative Capability

12 January – 09 February, 2013
Opening:
12 January, 11 am – 9 pm

FAMED: Was tun?

15 September – 20 October, 2012

Opening:
15 September, 2012 11am – 9pm
16 September, 2012 11am – 6pm
within the gallery tour of Spinnereigalerien

Grit Hachmeister, Matthias Hamann, Jochen Plogsties: PORTRAIT

23 November – 19 December, 2012

Opening:
23 November, 6 – 9pm

Franziska Koch: tingling fingers

07 June – 27 July 2024

Jochen Mühlenbrink: BCP

27 April – 01 June 2024
Opening within the gallery tour of SpinnereiGalleries:
27 April 2024, 11 am – 8 pm
28 April 2024, 11 am – 4 pm

Anaïs Goupy, Nadine Kolodziey & Christiane Peschek: Bliss Mode

09 March – 13 April 2024
Opening: 09 March, 4 – 8 pm

Benedikt Leonhardt & Alexander Klaubert: A while to move

13 January 2024 – 24 February 2024

Johannes Daniel: Mind to Mind

28 October – 16 Dezember 2023

Harry Hachmeister & Jonas Monka: Someone like me

02 September – 14 October 2023

Deframed

Fachklasse Grahnert / Holstein
Anine Aasen, Louise Bauer,Henriette Grahnert, Denis Hahn, Franziska Holstein, Josephine Jannack, Svenja Jarisch, Emil Kjerrman, Noeul Kim, Franziska Koch, Kazuki Koga, Gustav Körnig, Mihael Martinec, Mathilda Prall, Alexandra Preusser, Emma Resch, Mascha Schultz, Amelie Staudhammer, Hella Stoletzki, Renz William Liebelt

8 June – 15 July 2023

ASPN x Ballroom Project @ Antwerp Art Weekend

18 May 2023 – 21 May 2023

BorGerHub, Antwerpen, Belgium

more information

Robert Seidel: F60

22 April 2023 – 03 June 2023

 

Matthias Reinmuth: Glow

14 January 2023 – 25 March 2023

ASPN x She BAM! x Martinetz @ Cologne

12 November – 20 November 2022

Galerie Martinetz
Molkestr. 81, Köln

Yvon Chabrowski: CONTINUED ATTEMPT

04 November – 17 December 2022
Artisttalk with Yvon Chabrowski and Marijke Lukowicz (curator Urbane Künste Ruhr), 24 November 2022

**CK

Jaana Caspary & Jennifer König
17 September – 22 October 2022

Bouquet

Jaana Caspary, Franziska Holstein, Harry Hachmeister, Jochen Plogsties, Katarína Dubovská, Matthias Reinmuth, Maya Schweizer & secret flowers from the gallery garden
30 July – 20 August 2022

Jochen Mühlenbrink: WTP

10 June – 23 July

Benedikt Leonhardt: Pale Blue Dot

9 April – 22 May 2022

Anaïs Goupy: Felt Cute

18 March – 02 April 2022

Maya Schweizer, Sebastian Jung: En Route

08 January – 19 February 2022

Benjamin Appel: Keller mit Garten

18 September – 23 October 2021

 

Tiere des Sommers (groupshow)

Aneta Kajzer, Anna Haifisch, Harry Hachmeister, Heike Geißler, Sophia Süßmilch
with a cover picture by Michael Ludwig.
31 July – 28 August 2021

 

Franziska Holstein: HDV

19 June – 24 July 2021

Werkschau Chow Chow

24. April – 29. Mai 2021

Demo Mode Society

Rufina Bazlova, Fabian Bechtle / Leon Kahane, Sebastian Jung, Lea Petermann, Andrzej Steinbach
Exhibition on the phenomenon of demonstration, social constellations and the street as a display.
01 March – 27 March 2021
Exhibition online

Jochen Plogsties: vor Tizian nach Monet

24 April – 5 June 2021

Robert Seidel: Portraits

A series of portraits by Robert Seidel will be on show from Thu 03 December. These portraits have now been travelling through UK museums for a year as part of the National Portrait Award exhibition series.

Margret Hoppe: Südwall

07 November – 19 December 2020

Open until full

01 August – 09 September 2020

The most beautiful country in the world is the journey itself – we are showing a group exhibition with a cast from the gallery’s programme.

Robert Seidel: Schwere Kraft

03 June – 18 July 2020

Johannes Rochhausen: Neue Arbeiten.

29 February – 28 March 2020
Opening: 29 February, 6 – 9 pm

Jochen Mühlenbrink: DAWN

11 January – 22 February 2020
Opening: 11 January, 11am – 8pm

Stefanie Kägi, Charlotte Klobassa: NAILS & NEEDLES

02 November – 19 December 2019

Margret Hoppe: Unterbelichtete Moderne

18 May – 22 June, 2019

Grit Hachmeister: Ach

06 April – 11 May 2019

Katarína Dubovská, Charlotte Herzig: chromo-

23 February – 23 March 2019

Matthias Reinmuth: on

12 January – 16 February, 2019
Opening:
12 January 2019 within the gallery tour of SpinnereiGalleries
11 am – 8 pm

Jochen Mühlenbrink: FALZ III

03 November – 15 December, 2018

Opening:
03 November 2018, 6 – 9 pm

Erika Hock, Benedikt Leonhardt, Jochen Plogsties: CANDYNSKI

08 September – 20 October, 2018
Opening:
08 September, 11 am – 8 pm
09 September, 11 am – 6 pm
within the joint openings of SpinnereiGalerien

Palmenbingo

04 August – 25 August, 2018
Opening: 04 August, 6 – 9 pm

Famed und Riedel: „Finissage“

13 April – 09 June, 2018
Open every saturday from 11 am – 4 pm and by appointment

The “Finissage” continues – visit us on 09 June at 3pm to celebrate the then completed redevelopement of the new gallery space in hall 10!

Geschlossene Gesellschaft

08 March, 2018
Drinks and music from 8 pm – 2 am

Short break / Katarína Dubovská: Bilder eines Objekts (diploma)

07 February – 11 February, 2018
Diploma: 07 February, 2018
www.katarinadubovska.de

Johannes Rochhausen: No 15

13 January – 24 February, 2018
Opening:
13 January, 2018, 11 am – 6 pm

Franziska Holstein

18 November – 21 December, 2017
Opening:
18 November, 6-9 pm

Robert Seidel: FESTE

09 September – 04 November, 2017

Opening:
09 September, 4 – 8 pm
within the joint openings of SpinnereiGalleries

Jochen Mühlenbrink: Afterimage

22 June – 28 July, 2017
Opening:
22 June, 6 – 9 pm

Famed: Revolte

22 April – 10 June 2017
Opening:
22 April, 4 – 8 pm

Benjamin Appel: Die Wand auf den Boden legen

04 March – 15 April, 2017
Opening:
04 March, 6 – 9 pm

Matthias Reinmuth, Stephanie Stein: fold

14 January – 18 February, 2017
Opening:
14 January, 11 am – 8 pm

Grit Hachmeister, Toni Schmale: Bingo

05 November – 17 December, 2016
Opening:
05 November,  6 – 9 pm

Jochen Plogsties: Shanzhai

17 September – 29 October, 2016

Opening:
September 17, 11 – 8 pm
September 18, 11 – 5 pm withing the gallery tour

Andrzej Steinbach: The Parallax View

24 June – 23 July, 2016

Opening:
24 June, 6 – 9 pm

Stephanie Stein: Untitled (substitute)

30 April – 11 June, 2016

Opening:
30 April, 11 am – 9 pm
01 May, 11 am – 5 pm withing the gallery tour of www.SpinnereiGalleries.de

Anke Dyes, Malene List Thomsen: Where do the kids come from

12 March – 16 April, 2016

Opening:
12 March, 6 – 9 pm

Franziska Holstein, Robert Seidel: Shift

16 January – 27 February, 2016

Opening:
16 January, 11 am – 9 pm

Martin Galle, André Löser, Raik Zimmermann: Curated by God

07 November – 19 December, 2015

Opening:
07 November, 6 – 9 pm

Maya Schweizer: Le soldat mourant des Milles/ Der sterbende Soldat von Les Milles

30 October – 31 October, 2015
Screening and catalogue presentation:
Der sterbende Soldat von Les Milles / Le soldat mourant des Milles

30 October, 7 pm
Screening and artist talk with Maya Schweizer and Anna Lena von Helldorff (graphic design)

Benjamin Appel: Der Fisch im Fisch

12 September – 24 October, 2015

Opening:
12 September, 11 – 9 pm
13 September, 11 – 6 pm withing the gallery tour of www.SpinnereiGalleries.de

Johannes Rochhausen: Südseite

30 April – 20 June, 2015

Opening:
30 April, 6 – 9 pm
01 May, 11 am – 8 pm
02 May, 11 am – 6 pm

Matthias Hamann: YOU WOULD

13 March – 25 April, 2015

Opening:
13 March, 6 – 9pm

Grit Hachmeister: Gruppenbild mit Palme

10 January – 07 March, 2015
Opening:
10 January, 11 am – 9 pm

Famed, Michael Gumhold, Wolfgang Plöger, Nadim Vardag: Suspended By Ourselves

31 October – 20 December, 2014
Opening:
31 October, 6 – 9 pm

CFM, Matthias Reinmuth, Cindy Schmiedichen: mischen

13 September – 18 October, 2014

Opening:
13 September, 11 am – 9 pm
14 September, 11 am – 6 pm withing gallery tour of SpinnereiGalleries

Katsutoshi Yuasa: Grey Scales

11 July – 9 August, 2014

Opening:
11 July, 6 – 9 pm

Arthur Zalewski: Notes on Beijing

03 May – 15 June, 2014

Opening:
03 May, 11 am – 9 pm
04 May, 11 am – 6 pm

07 June, 6 pm
artist talk: Barbara Steiner in conversation with Arthur Zalewski

Maya Schweizer: I, an archeologist

12 March – 12 April, 2014

Opening:
March 12, 6 – 9 pm

Jochen Mühlenbrink: Stroke Hold

11 January – 22 February, 2014

Opening:
11 January, 11 am – 9 pm

Robert Seidel: Geisterspiel

22 November – 21 December, 2013
Opening and catalogue release (“FRACHTER”):
22 November, 6 – 9 pm

Grit Hachmeister: Jetzt noch besser II

25 October – 16 November, 2013
Opening:
25 October, 6 – 9 pm

Jochen Plogsties: IN

21 September – 19 October, 2013
Opening:
21 September, 11 am – 9 pm
22 September, 11 am – 6 pm

Benjamin Appel: Unter dem Tisch spielen

22 June – 27 July, 2013
Opening:
22 June, 6 – 9 pm

Edgar Leciejewski, Johannes Rochhausen: Zurück in die Atmosphäre

04 May – 08 June, 2013
Opening:
04 May, 11 am – 9 pm
05 May, 11 am – 6 pm

Katsutoshi Yuasa: Negative Capability

12 January – 09 February, 2013
Opening:
12 January, 11 am – 9 pm

FAMED: Was tun?

15 September – 20 October, 2012

Opening:
15 September, 2012 11am – 9pm
16 September, 2012 11am – 6pm
within the gallery tour of Spinnereigalerien

Grit Hachmeister, Matthias Hamann, Jochen Plogsties: PORTRAIT

23 November – 19 December, 2012

Opening:
23 November, 6 – 9pm

Franziska Koch: tingling fingers

07 June – 27 July 2024

Jochen Mühlenbrink: BCP

27 April – 01 June 2024
Opening within the gallery tour of SpinnereiGalleries:
27 April 2024, 11 am – 8 pm
28 April 2024, 11 am – 4 pm

Anaïs Goupy, Nadine Kolodziey & Christiane Peschek: Bliss Mode

09 March – 13 April 2024
Opening: 09 March, 4 – 8 pm

Benedikt Leonhardt & Alexander Klaubert: A while to move

13 January 2024 – 24 February 2024

Johannes Daniel: Mind to Mind

28 October – 16 Dezember 2023

Harry Hachmeister & Jonas Monka: Someone like me

02 September – 14 October 2023

Deframed

Fachklasse Grahnert / Holstein
Anine Aasen, Louise Bauer,Henriette Grahnert, Denis Hahn, Franziska Holstein, Josephine Jannack, Svenja Jarisch, Emil Kjerrman, Noeul Kim, Franziska Koch, Kazuki Koga, Gustav Körnig, Mihael Martinec, Mathilda Prall, Alexandra Preusser, Emma Resch, Mascha Schultz, Amelie Staudhammer, Hella Stoletzki, Renz William Liebelt

8 June – 15 July 2023

ASPN x Ballroom Project @ Antwerp Art Weekend

18 May 2023 – 21 May 2023

BorGerHub, Antwerpen, Belgium

more information

Robert Seidel: F60

22 April 2023 – 03 June 2023

 

Matthias Reinmuth: Glow

14 January 2023 – 25 March 2023

ASPN x She BAM! x Martinetz @ Cologne

12 November – 20 November 2022

Galerie Martinetz
Molkestr. 81, Köln

Yvon Chabrowski: CONTINUED ATTEMPT

04 November – 17 December 2022
Artisttalk with Yvon Chabrowski and Marijke Lukowicz (curator Urbane Künste Ruhr), 24 November 2022

**CK

Jaana Caspary & Jennifer König
17 September – 22 October 2022

Bouquet

Jaana Caspary, Franziska Holstein, Harry Hachmeister, Jochen Plogsties, Katarína Dubovská, Matthias Reinmuth, Maya Schweizer & secret flowers from the gallery garden
30 July – 20 August 2022

Jochen Mühlenbrink: WTP

10 June – 23 July

Benedikt Leonhardt: Pale Blue Dot

9 April – 22 May 2022

Anaïs Goupy: Felt Cute

18 March – 02 April 2022

Maya Schweizer, Sebastian Jung: En Route

08 January – 19 February 2022

Benjamin Appel: Keller mit Garten

18 September – 23 October 2021

 

Tiere des Sommers (groupshow)

Aneta Kajzer, Anna Haifisch, Harry Hachmeister, Heike Geißler, Sophia Süßmilch
with a cover picture by Michael Ludwig.
31 July – 28 August 2021

 

Franziska Holstein: HDV

19 June – 24 July 2021

Werkschau Chow Chow

24. April – 29. Mai 2021

Demo Mode Society

Rufina Bazlova, Fabian Bechtle / Leon Kahane, Sebastian Jung, Lea Petermann, Andrzej Steinbach
Exhibition on the phenomenon of demonstration, social constellations and the street as a display.
01 March – 27 March 2021
Exhibition online

Jochen Plogsties: vor Tizian nach Monet

24 April – 5 June 2021

Robert Seidel: Portraits

A series of portraits by Robert Seidel will be on show from Thu 03 December. These portraits have now been travelling through UK museums for a year as part of the National Portrait Award exhibition series.

Margret Hoppe: Südwall

07 November – 19 December 2020

Open until full

01 August – 09 September 2020

The most beautiful country in the world is the journey itself – we are showing a group exhibition with a cast from the gallery’s programme.

Robert Seidel: Schwere Kraft

03 June – 18 July 2020

Johannes Rochhausen: Neue Arbeiten.

29 February – 28 March 2020
Opening: 29 February, 6 – 9 pm

Jochen Mühlenbrink: DAWN

11 January – 22 February 2020
Opening: 11 January, 11am – 8pm

Stefanie Kägi, Charlotte Klobassa: NAILS & NEEDLES

02 November – 19 December 2019

Margret Hoppe: Unterbelichtete Moderne

18 May – 22 June, 2019

Grit Hachmeister: Ach

06 April – 11 May 2019

Katarína Dubovská, Charlotte Herzig: chromo-

23 February – 23 March 2019

Matthias Reinmuth: on

12 January – 16 February, 2019
Opening:
12 January 2019 within the gallery tour of SpinnereiGalleries
11 am – 8 pm

Jochen Mühlenbrink: FALZ III

03 November – 15 December, 2018

Opening:
03 November 2018, 6 – 9 pm

Erika Hock, Benedikt Leonhardt, Jochen Plogsties: CANDYNSKI

08 September – 20 October, 2018
Opening:
08 September, 11 am – 8 pm
09 September, 11 am – 6 pm
within the joint openings of SpinnereiGalerien

Palmenbingo

04 August – 25 August, 2018
Opening: 04 August, 6 – 9 pm

Famed und Riedel: „Finissage“

13 April – 09 June, 2018
Open every saturday from 11 am – 4 pm and by appointment

The “Finissage” continues – visit us on 09 June at 3pm to celebrate the then completed redevelopement of the new gallery space in hall 10!

Geschlossene Gesellschaft

08 March, 2018
Drinks and music from 8 pm – 2 am

Short break / Katarína Dubovská: Bilder eines Objekts (diploma)

07 February – 11 February, 2018
Diploma: 07 February, 2018
www.katarinadubovska.de

Johannes Rochhausen: No 15

13 January – 24 February, 2018
Opening:
13 January, 2018, 11 am – 6 pm

Franziska Holstein

18 November – 21 December, 2017
Opening:
18 November, 6-9 pm

Robert Seidel: FESTE

09 September – 04 November, 2017

Opening:
09 September, 4 – 8 pm
within the joint openings of SpinnereiGalleries

Jochen Mühlenbrink: Afterimage

22 June – 28 July, 2017
Opening:
22 June, 6 – 9 pm

Famed: Revolte

22 April – 10 June 2017
Opening:
22 April, 4 – 8 pm

Benjamin Appel: Die Wand auf den Boden legen

04 March – 15 April, 2017
Opening:
04 March, 6 – 9 pm

Matthias Reinmuth, Stephanie Stein: fold

14 January – 18 February, 2017
Opening:
14 January, 11 am – 8 pm

Grit Hachmeister, Toni Schmale: Bingo

05 November – 17 December, 2016
Opening:
05 November,  6 – 9 pm

Jochen Plogsties: Shanzhai

17 September – 29 October, 2016

Opening:
September 17, 11 – 8 pm
September 18, 11 – 5 pm withing the gallery tour

Andrzej Steinbach: The Parallax View

24 June – 23 July, 2016

Opening:
24 June, 6 – 9 pm

Stephanie Stein: Untitled (substitute)

30 April – 11 June, 2016

Opening:
30 April, 11 am – 9 pm
01 May, 11 am – 5 pm withing the gallery tour of www.SpinnereiGalleries.de

Anke Dyes, Malene List Thomsen: Where do the kids come from

12 March – 16 April, 2016

Opening:
12 March, 6 – 9 pm

Franziska Holstein, Robert Seidel: Shift

16 January – 27 February, 2016

Opening:
16 January, 11 am – 9 pm

Martin Galle, André Löser, Raik Zimmermann: Curated by God

07 November – 19 December, 2015

Opening:
07 November, 6 – 9 pm

Maya Schweizer: Le soldat mourant des Milles/ Der sterbende Soldat von Les Milles

30 October – 31 October, 2015
Screening and catalogue presentation:
Der sterbende Soldat von Les Milles / Le soldat mourant des Milles

30 October, 7 pm
Screening and artist talk with Maya Schweizer and Anna Lena von Helldorff (graphic design)

Benjamin Appel: Der Fisch im Fisch

12 September – 24 October, 2015

Opening:
12 September, 11 – 9 pm
13 September, 11 – 6 pm withing the gallery tour of www.SpinnereiGalleries.de

Johannes Rochhausen: Südseite

30 April – 20 June, 2015

Opening:
30 April, 6 – 9 pm
01 May, 11 am – 8 pm
02 May, 11 am – 6 pm

Matthias Hamann: YOU WOULD

13 March – 25 April, 2015

Opening:
13 March, 6 – 9pm

Grit Hachmeister: Gruppenbild mit Palme

10 January – 07 March, 2015
Opening:
10 January, 11 am – 9 pm

Famed, Michael Gumhold, Wolfgang Plöger, Nadim Vardag: Suspended By Ourselves

31 October – 20 December, 2014
Opening:
31 October, 6 – 9 pm

CFM, Matthias Reinmuth, Cindy Schmiedichen: mischen

13 September – 18 October, 2014

Opening:
13 September, 11 am – 9 pm
14 September, 11 am – 6 pm withing gallery tour of SpinnereiGalleries

Katsutoshi Yuasa: Grey Scales

11 July – 9 August, 2014

Opening:
11 July, 6 – 9 pm

Arthur Zalewski: Notes on Beijing

03 May – 15 June, 2014

Opening:
03 May, 11 am – 9 pm
04 May, 11 am – 6 pm

07 June, 6 pm
artist talk: Barbara Steiner in conversation with Arthur Zalewski

Maya Schweizer: I, an archeologist

12 March – 12 April, 2014

Opening:
March 12, 6 – 9 pm

Jochen Mühlenbrink: Stroke Hold

11 January – 22 February, 2014

Opening:
11 January, 11 am – 9 pm

Robert Seidel: Geisterspiel

22 November – 21 December, 2013
Opening and catalogue release (“FRACHTER”):
22 November, 6 – 9 pm

Grit Hachmeister: Jetzt noch besser II

25 October – 16 November, 2013
Opening:
25 October, 6 – 9 pm

Jochen Plogsties: IN

21 September – 19 October, 2013
Opening:
21 September, 11 am – 9 pm
22 September, 11 am – 6 pm

Benjamin Appel: Unter dem Tisch spielen

22 June – 27 July, 2013
Opening:
22 June, 6 – 9 pm

Edgar Leciejewski, Johannes Rochhausen: Zurück in die Atmosphäre

04 May – 08 June, 2013
Opening:
04 May, 11 am – 9 pm
05 May, 11 am – 6 pm

Katsutoshi Yuasa: Negative Capability

12 January – 09 February, 2013
Opening:
12 January, 11 am – 9 pm

FAMED: Was tun?

15 September – 20 October, 2012

Opening:
15 September, 2012 11am – 9pm
16 September, 2012 11am – 6pm
within the gallery tour of Spinnereigalerien

Grit Hachmeister, Matthias Hamann, Jochen Plogsties: PORTRAIT

23 November – 19 December, 2012

Opening:
23 November, 6 – 9pm

Franziska Koch: tingling fingers

07 June – 27 July 2024

Jochen Mühlenbrink: BCP

27 April – 01 June 2024
Opening within the gallery tour of SpinnereiGalleries:
27 April 2024, 11 am – 8 pm
28 April 2024, 11 am – 4 pm

Anaïs Goupy, Nadine Kolodziey & Christiane Peschek: Bliss Mode

09 March – 13 April 2024
Opening: 09 March, 4 – 8 pm

Benedikt Leonhardt & Alexander Klaubert: A while to move

13 January 2024 – 24 February 2024

Johannes Daniel: Mind to Mind

28 October – 16 Dezember 2023

Harry Hachmeister & Jonas Monka: Someone like me

02 September – 14 October 2023

Deframed

Fachklasse Grahnert / Holstein
Anine Aasen, Louise Bauer,Henriette Grahnert, Denis Hahn, Franziska Holstein, Josephine Jannack, Svenja Jarisch, Emil Kjerrman, Noeul Kim, Franziska Koch, Kazuki Koga, Gustav Körnig, Mihael Martinec, Mathilda Prall, Alexandra Preusser, Emma Resch, Mascha Schultz, Amelie Staudhammer, Hella Stoletzki, Renz William Liebelt

8 June – 15 July 2023

ASPN x Ballroom Project @ Antwerp Art Weekend

18 May 2023 – 21 May 2023

BorGerHub, Antwerpen, Belgium

more information

Robert Seidel: F60

22 April 2023 – 03 June 2023

 

Matthias Reinmuth: Glow

14 January 2023 – 25 March 2023

ASPN x She BAM! x Martinetz @ Cologne

12 November – 20 November 2022

Galerie Martinetz
Molkestr. 81, Köln

Yvon Chabrowski: CONTINUED ATTEMPT

04 November – 17 December 2022
Artisttalk with Yvon Chabrowski and Marijke Lukowicz (curator Urbane Künste Ruhr), 24 November 2022

**CK

Jaana Caspary & Jennifer König
17 September – 22 October 2022

Bouquet

Jaana Caspary, Franziska Holstein, Harry Hachmeister, Jochen Plogsties, Katarína Dubovská, Matthias Reinmuth, Maya Schweizer & secret flowers from the gallery garden
30 July – 20 August 2022

Jochen Mühlenbrink: WTP

10 June – 23 July

Benedikt Leonhardt: Pale Blue Dot

9 April – 22 May 2022

Anaïs Goupy: Felt Cute

18 March – 02 April 2022

Maya Schweizer, Sebastian Jung: En Route

08 January – 19 February 2022

Benjamin Appel: Keller mit Garten

18 September – 23 October 2021

 

Tiere des Sommers (groupshow)

Aneta Kajzer, Anna Haifisch, Harry Hachmeister, Heike Geißler, Sophia Süßmilch
with a cover picture by Michael Ludwig.
31 July – 28 August 2021

 

Franziska Holstein: HDV

19 June – 24 July 2021

Werkschau Chow Chow

24. April – 29. Mai 2021

Demo Mode Society

Rufina Bazlova, Fabian Bechtle / Leon Kahane, Sebastian Jung, Lea Petermann, Andrzej Steinbach
Exhibition on the phenomenon of demonstration, social constellations and the street as a display.
01 March – 27 March 2021
Exhibition online

Jochen Plogsties: vor Tizian nach Monet

24 April – 5 June 2021

Robert Seidel: Portraits

A series of portraits by Robert Seidel will be on show from Thu 03 December. These portraits have now been travelling through UK museums for a year as part of the National Portrait Award exhibition series.

Margret Hoppe: Südwall

07 November – 19 December 2020

Open until full

01 August – 09 September 2020

The most beautiful country in the world is the journey itself – we are showing a group exhibition with a cast from the gallery’s programme.

Robert Seidel: Schwere Kraft

03 June – 18 July 2020

Johannes Rochhausen: Neue Arbeiten.

29 February – 28 March 2020
Opening: 29 February, 6 – 9 pm

Jochen Mühlenbrink: DAWN

11 January – 22 February 2020
Opening: 11 January, 11am – 8pm

Stefanie Kägi, Charlotte Klobassa: NAILS & NEEDLES

02 November – 19 December 2019

Margret Hoppe: Unterbelichtete Moderne

18 May – 22 June, 2019

Grit Hachmeister: Ach

06 April – 11 May 2019

Katarína Dubovská, Charlotte Herzig: chromo-

23 February – 23 March 2019

Matthias Reinmuth: on

12 January – 16 February, 2019
Opening:
12 January 2019 within the gallery tour of SpinnereiGalleries
11 am – 8 pm

Jochen Mühlenbrink: FALZ III

03 November – 15 December, 2018

Opening:
03 November 2018, 6 – 9 pm

Erika Hock, Benedikt Leonhardt, Jochen Plogsties: CANDYNSKI

08 September – 20 October, 2018
Opening:
08 September, 11 am – 8 pm
09 September, 11 am – 6 pm
within the joint openings of SpinnereiGalerien

Palmenbingo

04 August – 25 August, 2018
Opening: 04 August, 6 – 9 pm

Famed und Riedel: „Finissage“

13 April – 09 June, 2018
Open every saturday from 11 am – 4 pm and by appointment

The “Finissage” continues – visit us on 09 June at 3pm to celebrate the then completed redevelopement of the new gallery space in hall 10!

Geschlossene Gesellschaft

08 March, 2018
Drinks and music from 8 pm – 2 am

Short break / Katarína Dubovská: Bilder eines Objekts (diploma)

07 February – 11 February, 2018
Diploma: 07 February, 2018
www.katarinadubovska.de

Johannes Rochhausen: No 15

13 January – 24 February, 2018
Opening:
13 January, 2018, 11 am – 6 pm

Franziska Holstein

18 November – 21 December, 2017
Opening:
18 November, 6-9 pm

Robert Seidel: FESTE

09 September – 04 November, 2017

Opening:
09 September, 4 – 8 pm
within the joint openings of SpinnereiGalleries

Jochen Mühlenbrink: Afterimage

22 June – 28 July, 2017
Opening:
22 June, 6 – 9 pm

Famed: Revolte

22 April – 10 June 2017
Opening:
22 April, 4 – 8 pm

Benjamin Appel: Die Wand auf den Boden legen

04 March – 15 April, 2017
Opening:
04 March, 6 – 9 pm

Matthias Reinmuth, Stephanie Stein: fold

14 January – 18 February, 2017
Opening:
14 January, 11 am – 8 pm

Grit Hachmeister, Toni Schmale: Bingo

05 November – 17 December, 2016
Opening:
05 November,  6 – 9 pm

Jochen Plogsties: Shanzhai

17 September – 29 October, 2016

Opening:
September 17, 11 – 8 pm
September 18, 11 – 5 pm withing the gallery tour

Andrzej Steinbach: The Parallax View

24 June – 23 July, 2016

Opening:
24 June, 6 – 9 pm

Stephanie Stein: Untitled (substitute)

30 April – 11 June, 2016

Opening:
30 April, 11 am – 9 pm
01 May, 11 am – 5 pm withing the gallery tour of www.SpinnereiGalleries.de

Anke Dyes, Malene List Thomsen: Where do the kids come from

12 March – 16 April, 2016

Opening:
12 March, 6 – 9 pm

Franziska Holstein, Robert Seidel: Shift

16 January – 27 February, 2016

Opening:
16 January, 11 am – 9 pm

Martin Galle, André Löser, Raik Zimmermann: Curated by God

07 November – 19 December, 2015

Opening:
07 November, 6 – 9 pm

Maya Schweizer: Le soldat mourant des Milles/ Der sterbende Soldat von Les Milles

30 October – 31 October, 2015
Screening and catalogue presentation:
Der sterbende Soldat von Les Milles / Le soldat mourant des Milles

30 October, 7 pm
Screening and artist talk with Maya Schweizer and Anna Lena von Helldorff (graphic design)

Benjamin Appel: Der Fisch im Fisch

12 September – 24 October, 2015

Opening:
12 September, 11 – 9 pm
13 September, 11 – 6 pm withing the gallery tour of www.SpinnereiGalleries.de

Johannes Rochhausen: Südseite

30 April – 20 June, 2015

Opening:
30 April, 6 – 9 pm
01 May, 11 am – 8 pm
02 May, 11 am – 6 pm

Matthias Hamann: YOU WOULD

13 March – 25 April, 2015

Opening:
13 March, 6 – 9pm

Grit Hachmeister: Gruppenbild mit Palme

10 January – 07 March, 2015
Opening:
10 January, 11 am – 9 pm

Famed, Michael Gumhold, Wolfgang Plöger, Nadim Vardag: Suspended By Ourselves

31 October – 20 December, 2014
Opening:
31 October, 6 – 9 pm

CFM, Matthias Reinmuth, Cindy Schmiedichen: mischen

13 September – 18 October, 2014

Opening:
13 September, 11 am – 9 pm
14 September, 11 am – 6 pm withing gallery tour of SpinnereiGalleries

Katsutoshi Yuasa: Grey Scales

11 July – 9 August, 2014

Opening:
11 July, 6 – 9 pm

Arthur Zalewski: Notes on Beijing

03 May – 15 June, 2014

Opening:
03 May, 11 am – 9 pm
04 May, 11 am – 6 pm

07 June, 6 pm
artist talk: Barbara Steiner in conversation with Arthur Zalewski

Maya Schweizer: I, an archeologist

12 March – 12 April, 2014

Opening:
March 12, 6 – 9 pm

Jochen Mühlenbrink: Stroke Hold

11 January – 22 February, 2014

Opening:
11 January, 11 am – 9 pm

Robert Seidel: Geisterspiel

22 November – 21 December, 2013
Opening and catalogue release (“FRACHTER”):
22 November, 6 – 9 pm

Grit Hachmeister: Jetzt noch besser II

25 October – 16 November, 2013
Opening:
25 October, 6 – 9 pm

Jochen Plogsties: IN

21 September – 19 October, 2013
Opening:
21 September, 11 am – 9 pm
22 September, 11 am – 6 pm

Benjamin Appel: Unter dem Tisch spielen

22 June – 27 July, 2013
Opening:
22 June, 6 – 9 pm

Edgar Leciejewski, Johannes Rochhausen: Zurück in die Atmosphäre

04 May – 08 June, 2013
Opening:
04 May, 11 am – 9 pm
05 May, 11 am – 6 pm

Katsutoshi Yuasa: Negative Capability

12 January – 09 February, 2013
Opening:
12 January, 11 am – 9 pm

FAMED: Was tun?

15 September – 20 October, 2012

Opening:
15 September, 2012 11am – 9pm
16 September, 2012 11am – 6pm
within the gallery tour of Spinnereigalerien

Grit Hachmeister, Matthias Hamann, Jochen Plogsties: PORTRAIT

23 November – 19 December, 2012

Opening:
23 November, 6 – 9pm

Franziska Koch: tingling fingers

07 June – 27 July 2024

Jochen Mühlenbrink: BCP

27 April – 01 June 2024
Opening within the gallery tour of SpinnereiGalleries:
27 April 2024, 11 am – 8 pm
28 April 2024, 11 am – 4 pm

Anaïs Goupy, Nadine Kolodziey & Christiane Peschek: Bliss Mode

09 March – 13 April 2024
Opening: 09 March, 4 – 8 pm

Benedikt Leonhardt & Alexander Klaubert: A while to move

13 January 2024 – 24 February 2024

Johannes Daniel: Mind to Mind

28 October – 16 Dezember 2023

Harry Hachmeister & Jonas Monka: Someone like me

02 September – 14 October 2023

Deframed

Fachklasse Grahnert / Holstein
Anine Aasen, Louise Bauer,Henriette Grahnert, Denis Hahn, Franziska Holstein, Josephine Jannack, Svenja Jarisch, Emil Kjerrman, Noeul Kim, Franziska Koch, Kazuki Koga, Gustav Körnig, Mihael Martinec, Mathilda Prall, Alexandra Preusser, Emma Resch, Mascha Schultz, Amelie Staudhammer, Hella Stoletzki, Renz William Liebelt

8 June – 15 July 2023

ASPN x Ballroom Project @ Antwerp Art Weekend

18 May 2023 – 21 May 2023

BorGerHub, Antwerpen, Belgium

more information

Robert Seidel: F60

22 April 2023 – 03 June 2023

 

Matthias Reinmuth: Glow

14 January 2023 – 25 March 2023

ASPN x She BAM! x Martinetz @ Cologne

12 November – 20 November 2022

Galerie Martinetz
Molkestr. 81, Köln

Yvon Chabrowski: CONTINUED ATTEMPT

04 November – 17 December 2022
Artisttalk with Yvon Chabrowski and Marijke Lukowicz (curator Urbane Künste Ruhr), 24 November 2022

**CK

Jaana Caspary & Jennifer König
17 September – 22 October 2022

Bouquet

Jaana Caspary, Franziska Holstein, Harry Hachmeister, Jochen Plogsties, Katarína Dubovská, Matthias Reinmuth, Maya Schweizer & secret flowers from the gallery garden
30 July – 20 August 2022

Jochen Mühlenbrink: WTP

10 June – 23 July

Benedikt Leonhardt: Pale Blue Dot

9 April – 22 May 2022

Anaïs Goupy: Felt Cute

18 March – 02 April 2022

Maya Schweizer, Sebastian Jung: En Route

08 January – 19 February 2022

Benjamin Appel: Keller mit Garten

18 September – 23 October 2021

 

Tiere des Sommers (groupshow)

Aneta Kajzer, Anna Haifisch, Harry Hachmeister, Heike Geißler, Sophia Süßmilch
with a cover picture by Michael Ludwig.
31 July – 28 August 2021

 

Franziska Holstein: HDV

19 June – 24 July 2021

Werkschau Chow Chow

24. April – 29. Mai 2021

Demo Mode Society

Rufina Bazlova, Fabian Bechtle / Leon Kahane, Sebastian Jung, Lea Petermann, Andrzej Steinbach
Exhibition on the phenomenon of demonstration, social constellations and the street as a display.
01 March – 27 March 2021
Exhibition online

Jochen Plogsties: vor Tizian nach Monet

24 April – 5 June 2021

Robert Seidel: Portraits

A series of portraits by Robert Seidel will be on show from Thu 03 December. These portraits have now been travelling through UK museums for a year as part of the National Portrait Award exhibition series.

Margret Hoppe: Südwall

07 November – 19 December 2020

Open until full

01 August – 09 September 2020

The most beautiful country in the world is the journey itself – we are showing a group exhibition with a cast from the gallery’s programme.

Robert Seidel: Schwere Kraft

03 June – 18 July 2020

Johannes Rochhausen: Neue Arbeiten.

29 February – 28 March 2020
Opening: 29 February, 6 – 9 pm

Jochen Mühlenbrink: DAWN

11 January – 22 February 2020
Opening: 11 January, 11am – 8pm

Stefanie Kägi, Charlotte Klobassa: NAILS & NEEDLES

02 November – 19 December 2019

Margret Hoppe: Unterbelichtete Moderne

18 May – 22 June, 2019

Grit Hachmeister: Ach

06 April – 11 May 2019

Katarína Dubovská, Charlotte Herzig: chromo-

23 February – 23 March 2019

Matthias Reinmuth: on

12 January – 16 February, 2019
Opening:
12 January 2019 within the gallery tour of SpinnereiGalleries
11 am – 8 pm

Jochen Mühlenbrink: FALZ III

03 November – 15 December, 2018

Opening:
03 November 2018, 6 – 9 pm

Erika Hock, Benedikt Leonhardt, Jochen Plogsties: CANDYNSKI

08 September – 20 October, 2018
Opening:
08 September, 11 am – 8 pm
09 September, 11 am – 6 pm
within the joint openings of SpinnereiGalerien

Palmenbingo

04 August – 25 August, 2018
Opening: 04 August, 6 – 9 pm

Famed und Riedel: „Finissage“

13 April – 09 June, 2018
Open every saturday from 11 am – 4 pm and by appointment

The “Finissage” continues – visit us on 09 June at 3pm to celebrate the then completed redevelopement of the new gallery space in hall 10!

Geschlossene Gesellschaft

08 March, 2018
Drinks and music from 8 pm – 2 am

Short break / Katarína Dubovská: Bilder eines Objekts (diploma)

07 February – 11 February, 2018
Diploma: 07 February, 2018
www.katarinadubovska.de

Johannes Rochhausen: No 15

13 January – 24 February, 2018
Opening:
13 January, 2018, 11 am – 6 pm

Franziska Holstein

18 November – 21 December, 2017
Opening:
18 November, 6-9 pm

Robert Seidel: FESTE

09 September – 04 November, 2017

Opening:
09 September, 4 – 8 pm
within the joint openings of SpinnereiGalleries

Jochen Mühlenbrink: Afterimage

22 June – 28 July, 2017
Opening:
22 June, 6 – 9 pm

Famed: Revolte

22 April – 10 June 2017
Opening:
22 April, 4 – 8 pm

Benjamin Appel: Die Wand auf den Boden legen

04 March – 15 April, 2017
Opening:
04 March, 6 – 9 pm

Matthias Reinmuth, Stephanie Stein: fold

14 January – 18 February, 2017
Opening:
14 January, 11 am – 8 pm

Grit Hachmeister, Toni Schmale: Bingo

05 November – 17 December, 2016
Opening:
05 November,  6 – 9 pm

Jochen Plogsties: Shanzhai

17 September – 29 October, 2016

Opening:
September 17, 11 – 8 pm
September 18, 11 – 5 pm withing the gallery tour

Andrzej Steinbach: The Parallax View

24 June – 23 July, 2016

Opening:
24 June, 6 – 9 pm

Stephanie Stein: Untitled (substitute)

30 April – 11 June, 2016

Opening:
30 April, 11 am – 9 pm
01 May, 11 am – 5 pm withing the gallery tour of www.SpinnereiGalleries.de

Anke Dyes, Malene List Thomsen: Where do the kids come from

12 March – 16 April, 2016

Opening:
12 March, 6 – 9 pm

Franziska Holstein, Robert Seidel: Shift

16 January – 27 February, 2016

Opening:
16 January, 11 am – 9 pm

Martin Galle, André Löser, Raik Zimmermann: Curated by God

07 November – 19 December, 2015

Opening:
07 November, 6 – 9 pm

Maya Schweizer: Le soldat mourant des Milles/ Der sterbende Soldat von Les Milles

30 October – 31 October, 2015
Screening and catalogue presentation:
Der sterbende Soldat von Les Milles / Le soldat mourant des Milles

30 October, 7 pm
Screening and artist talk with Maya Schweizer and Anna Lena von Helldorff (graphic design)

Benjamin Appel: Der Fisch im Fisch

12 September – 24 October, 2015

Opening:
12 September, 11 – 9 pm
13 September, 11 – 6 pm withing the gallery tour of www.SpinnereiGalleries.de

Johannes Rochhausen: Südseite

30 April – 20 June, 2015

Opening:
30 April, 6 – 9 pm
01 May, 11 am – 8 pm
02 May, 11 am – 6 pm

Matthias Hamann: YOU WOULD

13 March – 25 April, 2015

Opening:
13 March, 6 – 9pm

Grit Hachmeister: Gruppenbild mit Palme

10 January – 07 March, 2015
Opening:
10 January, 11 am – 9 pm

Famed, Michael Gumhold, Wolfgang Plöger, Nadim Vardag: Suspended By Ourselves

31 October – 20 December, 2014
Opening:
31 October, 6 – 9 pm

CFM, Matthias Reinmuth, Cindy Schmiedichen: mischen

13 September – 18 October, 2014

Opening:
13 September, 11 am – 9 pm
14 September, 11 am – 6 pm withing gallery tour of SpinnereiGalleries

Katsutoshi Yuasa: Grey Scales

11 July – 9 August, 2014

Opening:
11 July, 6 – 9 pm

Arthur Zalewski: Notes on Beijing

03 May – 15 June, 2014

Opening:
03 May, 11 am – 9 pm
04 May, 11 am – 6 pm

07 June, 6 pm
artist talk: Barbara Steiner in conversation with Arthur Zalewski

Maya Schweizer: I, an archeologist

12 March – 12 April, 2014

Opening:
March 12, 6 – 9 pm

Jochen Mühlenbrink: Stroke Hold

11 January – 22 February, 2014

Opening:
11 January, 11 am – 9 pm

Robert Seidel: Geisterspiel

22 November – 21 December, 2013
Opening and catalogue release (“FRACHTER”):
22 November, 6 – 9 pm

Grit Hachmeister: Jetzt noch besser II

25 October – 16 November, 2013
Opening:
25 October, 6 – 9 pm

Jochen Plogsties: IN

21 September – 19 October, 2013
Opening:
21 September, 11 am – 9 pm
22 September, 11 am – 6 pm

Benjamin Appel: Unter dem Tisch spielen

22 June – 27 July, 2013
Opening:
22 June, 6 – 9 pm

Edgar Leciejewski, Johannes Rochhausen: Zurück in die Atmosphäre

04 May – 08 June, 2013
Opening:
04 May, 11 am – 9 pm
05 May, 11 am – 6 pm

Katsutoshi Yuasa: Negative Capability

12 January – 09 February, 2013
Opening:
12 January, 11 am – 9 pm

FAMED: Was tun?

15 September – 20 October, 2012

Opening:
15 September, 2012 11am – 9pm
16 September, 2012 11am – 6pm
within the gallery tour of Spinnereigalerien

Grit Hachmeister, Matthias Hamann, Jochen Plogsties: PORTRAIT

23 November – 19 December, 2012

Opening:
23 November, 6 – 9pm

Franziska Koch: tingling fingers

07 June – 27 July 2024

Jochen Mühlenbrink: BCP

27 April – 01 June 2024
Opening within the gallery tour of SpinnereiGalleries:
27 April 2024, 11 am – 8 pm
28 April 2024, 11 am – 4 pm

Anaïs Goupy, Nadine Kolodziey & Christiane Peschek: Bliss Mode

09 March – 13 April 2024
Opening: 09 March, 4 – 8 pm

Benedikt Leonhardt & Alexander Klaubert: A while to move

13 January 2024 – 24 February 2024

Johannes Daniel: Mind to Mind

28 October – 16 Dezember 2023

Harry Hachmeister & Jonas Monka: Someone like me

02 September – 14 October 2023

Deframed

Fachklasse Grahnert / Holstein
Anine Aasen, Louise Bauer,Henriette Grahnert, Denis Hahn, Franziska Holstein, Josephine Jannack, Svenja Jarisch, Emil Kjerrman, Noeul Kim, Franziska Koch, Kazuki Koga, Gustav Körnig, Mihael Martinec, Mathilda Prall, Alexandra Preusser, Emma Resch, Mascha Schultz, Amelie Staudhammer, Hella Stoletzki, Renz William Liebelt

8 June – 15 July 2023

ASPN x Ballroom Project @ Antwerp Art Weekend

18 May 2023 – 21 May 2023

BorGerHub, Antwerpen, Belgium

more information

Robert Seidel: F60

22 April 2023 – 03 June 2023

 

Matthias Reinmuth: Glow

14 January 2023 – 25 March 2023

ASPN x She BAM! x Martinetz @ Cologne

12 November – 20 November 2022

Galerie Martinetz
Molkestr. 81, Köln

Yvon Chabrowski: CONTINUED ATTEMPT

04 November – 17 December 2022
Artisttalk with Yvon Chabrowski and Marijke Lukowicz (curator Urbane Künste Ruhr), 24 November 2022

**CK

Jaana Caspary & Jennifer König
17 September – 22 October 2022

Bouquet

Jaana Caspary, Franziska Holstein, Harry Hachmeister, Jochen Plogsties, Katarína Dubovská, Matthias Reinmuth, Maya Schweizer & secret flowers from the gallery garden
30 July – 20 August 2022

Jochen Mühlenbrink: WTP

10 June – 23 July

Benedikt Leonhardt: Pale Blue Dot

9 April – 22 May 2022

Anaïs Goupy: Felt Cute

18 March – 02 April 2022

Maya Schweizer, Sebastian Jung: En Route

08 January – 19 February 2022

Benjamin Appel: Keller mit Garten

18 September – 23 October 2021

 

Tiere des Sommers (groupshow)

Aneta Kajzer, Anna Haifisch, Harry Hachmeister, Heike Geißler, Sophia Süßmilch
with a cover picture by Michael Ludwig.
31 July – 28 August 2021

 

Franziska Holstein: HDV

19 June – 24 July 2021

Werkschau Chow Chow

24. April – 29. Mai 2021

Demo Mode Society

Rufina Bazlova, Fabian Bechtle / Leon Kahane, Sebastian Jung, Lea Petermann, Andrzej Steinbach
Exhibition on the phenomenon of demonstration, social constellations and the street as a display.
01 March – 27 March 2021
Exhibition online

Jochen Plogsties: vor Tizian nach Monet

24 April – 5 June 2021

Robert Seidel: Portraits

A series of portraits by Robert Seidel will be on show from Thu 03 December. These portraits have now been travelling through UK museums for a year as part of the National Portrait Award exhibition series.

Margret Hoppe: Südwall

07 November – 19 December 2020

Open until full

01 August – 09 September 2020

The most beautiful country in the world is the journey itself – we are showing a group exhibition with a cast from the gallery’s programme.

Robert Seidel: Schwere Kraft

03 June – 18 July 2020

Johannes Rochhausen: Neue Arbeiten.

29 February – 28 March 2020
Opening: 29 February, 6 – 9 pm

Jochen Mühlenbrink: DAWN

11 January – 22 February 2020
Opening: 11 January, 11am – 8pm

Stefanie Kägi, Charlotte Klobassa: NAILS & NEEDLES

02 November – 19 December 2019

Margret Hoppe: Unterbelichtete Moderne

18 May – 22 June, 2019

Grit Hachmeister: Ach

06 April – 11 May 2019

Katarína Dubovská, Charlotte Herzig: chromo-

23 February – 23 March 2019

Matthias Reinmuth: on

12 January – 16 February, 2019
Opening:
12 January 2019 within the gallery tour of SpinnereiGalleries
11 am – 8 pm

Jochen Mühlenbrink: FALZ III

03 November – 15 December, 2018

Opening:
03 November 2018, 6 – 9 pm

Erika Hock, Benedikt Leonhardt, Jochen Plogsties: CANDYNSKI

08 September – 20 October, 2018
Opening:
08 September, 11 am – 8 pm
09 September, 11 am – 6 pm
within the joint openings of SpinnereiGalerien

Palmenbingo

04 August – 25 August, 2018
Opening: 04 August, 6 – 9 pm

Famed und Riedel: „Finissage“

13 April – 09 June, 2018
Open every saturday from 11 am – 4 pm and by appointment

The “Finissage” continues – visit us on 09 June at 3pm to celebrate the then completed redevelopement of the new gallery space in hall 10!

Geschlossene Gesellschaft

08 March, 2018
Drinks and music from 8 pm – 2 am

Short break / Katarína Dubovská: Bilder eines Objekts (diploma)

07 February – 11 February, 2018
Diploma: 07 February, 2018
www.katarinadubovska.de

Johannes Rochhausen: No 15

13 January – 24 February, 2018
Opening:
13 January, 2018, 11 am – 6 pm

Franziska Holstein

18 November – 21 December, 2017
Opening:
18 November, 6-9 pm

Robert Seidel: FESTE

09 September – 04 November, 2017

Opening:
09 September, 4 – 8 pm
within the joint openings of SpinnereiGalleries

Jochen Mühlenbrink: Afterimage

22 June – 28 July, 2017
Opening:
22 June, 6 – 9 pm

Famed: Revolte

22 April – 10 June 2017
Opening:
22 April, 4 – 8 pm

Benjamin Appel: Die Wand auf den Boden legen

04 March – 15 April, 2017
Opening:
04 March, 6 – 9 pm

Matthias Reinmuth, Stephanie Stein: fold

14 January – 18 February, 2017
Opening:
14 January, 11 am – 8 pm

Grit Hachmeister, Toni Schmale: Bingo

05 November – 17 December, 2016
Opening:
05 November,  6 – 9 pm

Jochen Plogsties: Shanzhai

17 September – 29 October, 2016

Opening:
September 17, 11 – 8 pm
September 18, 11 – 5 pm withing the gallery tour

Andrzej Steinbach: The Parallax View

24 June – 23 July, 2016

Opening:
24 June, 6 – 9 pm

Stephanie Stein: Untitled (substitute)

30 April – 11 June, 2016

Opening:
30 April, 11 am – 9 pm
01 May, 11 am – 5 pm withing the gallery tour of www.SpinnereiGalleries.de

Anke Dyes, Malene List Thomsen: Where do the kids come from

12 March – 16 April, 2016

Opening:
12 March, 6 – 9 pm

Franziska Holstein, Robert Seidel: Shift

16 January – 27 February, 2016

Opening:
16 January, 11 am – 9 pm

Martin Galle, André Löser, Raik Zimmermann: Curated by God

07 November – 19 December, 2015

Opening:
07 November, 6 – 9 pm

Maya Schweizer: Le soldat mourant des Milles/ Der sterbende Soldat von Les Milles

30 October – 31 October, 2015
Screening and catalogue presentation:
Der sterbende Soldat von Les Milles / Le soldat mourant des Milles

30 October, 7 pm
Screening and artist talk with Maya Schweizer and Anna Lena von Helldorff (graphic design)

Benjamin Appel: Der Fisch im Fisch

12 September – 24 October, 2015

Opening:
12 September, 11 – 9 pm
13 September, 11 – 6 pm withing the gallery tour of www.SpinnereiGalleries.de

Johannes Rochhausen: Südseite

30 April – 20 June, 2015

Opening:
30 April, 6 – 9 pm
01 May, 11 am – 8 pm
02 May, 11 am – 6 pm

Matthias Hamann: YOU WOULD

13 March – 25 April, 2015

Opening:
13 March, 6 – 9pm

Grit Hachmeister: Gruppenbild mit Palme

10 January – 07 March, 2015
Opening:
10 January, 11 am – 9 pm

Famed, Michael Gumhold, Wolfgang Plöger, Nadim Vardag: Suspended By Ourselves

31 October – 20 December, 2014
Opening:
31 October, 6 – 9 pm

CFM, Matthias Reinmuth, Cindy Schmiedichen: mischen

13 September – 18 October, 2014

Opening:
13 September, 11 am – 9 pm
14 September, 11 am – 6 pm withing gallery tour of SpinnereiGalleries

Katsutoshi Yuasa: Grey Scales

11 July – 9 August, 2014

Opening:
11 July, 6 – 9 pm

Arthur Zalewski: Notes on Beijing

03 May – 15 June, 2014

Opening:
03 May, 11 am – 9 pm
04 May, 11 am – 6 pm

07 June, 6 pm
artist talk: Barbara Steiner in conversation with Arthur Zalewski

Maya Schweizer: I, an archeologist

12 March – 12 April, 2014

Opening:
March 12, 6 – 9 pm

Jochen Mühlenbrink: Stroke Hold

11 January – 22 February, 2014

Opening:
11 January, 11 am – 9 pm

Robert Seidel: Geisterspiel

22 November – 21 December, 2013
Opening and catalogue release (“FRACHTER”):
22 November, 6 – 9 pm

Grit Hachmeister: Jetzt noch besser II

25 October – 16 November, 2013
Opening:
25 October, 6 – 9 pm

Jochen Plogsties: IN

21 September – 19 October, 2013
Opening:
21 September, 11 am – 9 pm
22 September, 11 am – 6 pm

Benjamin Appel: Unter dem Tisch spielen

22 June – 27 July, 2013
Opening:
22 June, 6 – 9 pm

Edgar Leciejewski, Johannes Rochhausen: Zurück in die Atmosphäre

04 May – 08 June, 2013
Opening:
04 May, 11 am – 9 pm
05 May, 11 am – 6 pm

Katsutoshi Yuasa: Negative Capability

12 January – 09 February, 2013
Opening:
12 January, 11 am – 9 pm

FAMED: Was tun?

15 September – 20 October, 2012

Opening:
15 September, 2012 11am – 9pm
16 September, 2012 11am – 6pm
within the gallery tour of Spinnereigalerien

Grit Hachmeister, Matthias Hamann, Jochen Plogsties: PORTRAIT

23 November – 19 December, 2012

Opening:
23 November, 6 – 9pm

Franziska Koch: tingling fingers

07 June – 27 July 2024

Jochen Mühlenbrink: BCP

27 April – 01 June 2024
Opening within the gallery tour of SpinnereiGalleries:
27 April 2024, 11 am – 8 pm
28 April 2024, 11 am – 4 pm

Anaïs Goupy, Nadine Kolodziey & Christiane Peschek: Bliss Mode

09 March – 13 April 2024
Opening: 09 March, 4 – 8 pm

Benedikt Leonhardt & Alexander Klaubert: A while to move

13 January 2024 – 24 February 2024

Johannes Daniel: Mind to Mind

28 October – 16 Dezember 2023

Harry Hachmeister & Jonas Monka: Someone like me

02 September – 14 October 2023

Deframed

Fachklasse Grahnert / Holstein
Anine Aasen, Louise Bauer,Henriette Grahnert, Denis Hahn, Franziska Holstein, Josephine Jannack, Svenja Jarisch, Emil Kjerrman, Noeul Kim, Franziska Koch, Kazuki Koga, Gustav Körnig, Mihael Martinec, Mathilda Prall, Alexandra Preusser, Emma Resch, Mascha Schultz, Amelie Staudhammer, Hella Stoletzki, Renz William Liebelt

8 June – 15 July 2023

ASPN x Ballroom Project @ Antwerp Art Weekend

18 May 2023 – 21 May 2023

BorGerHub, Antwerpen, Belgium

more information

Robert Seidel: F60

22 April 2023 – 03 June 2023

 

Matthias Reinmuth: Glow

14 January 2023 – 25 March 2023

ASPN x She BAM! x Martinetz @ Cologne

12 November – 20 November 2022

Galerie Martinetz
Molkestr. 81, Köln

Yvon Chabrowski: CONTINUED ATTEMPT

04 November – 17 December 2022
Artisttalk with Yvon Chabrowski and Marijke Lukowicz (curator Urbane Künste Ruhr), 24 November 2022

**CK

Jaana Caspary & Jennifer König
17 September – 22 October 2022

Bouquet

Jaana Caspary, Franziska Holstein, Harry Hachmeister, Jochen Plogsties, Katarína Dubovská, Matthias Reinmuth, Maya Schweizer & secret flowers from the gallery garden
30 July – 20 August 2022

Jochen Mühlenbrink: WTP

10 June – 23 July

Benedikt Leonhardt: Pale Blue Dot

9 April – 22 May 2022

Anaïs Goupy: Felt Cute

18 March – 02 April 2022

Maya Schweizer, Sebastian Jung: En Route

08 January – 19 February 2022

Benjamin Appel: Keller mit Garten

18 September – 23 October 2021

 

Tiere des Sommers (groupshow)

Aneta Kajzer, Anna Haifisch, Harry Hachmeister, Heike Geißler, Sophia Süßmilch
with a cover picture by Michael Ludwig.
31 July – 28 August 2021

 

Franziska Holstein: HDV

19 June – 24 July 2021

Werkschau Chow Chow

24. April – 29. Mai 2021

Demo Mode Society

Rufina Bazlova, Fabian Bechtle / Leon Kahane, Sebastian Jung, Lea Petermann, Andrzej Steinbach
Exhibition on the phenomenon of demonstration, social constellations and the street as a display.
01 March – 27 March 2021
Exhibition online

Jochen Plogsties: vor Tizian nach Monet

24 April – 5 June 2021

Robert Seidel: Portraits

A series of portraits by Robert Seidel will be on show from Thu 03 December. These portraits have now been travelling through UK museums for a year as part of the National Portrait Award exhibition series.

Margret Hoppe: Südwall

07 November – 19 December 2020

Open until full

01 August – 09 September 2020

The most beautiful country in the world is the journey itself – we are showing a group exhibition with a cast from the gallery’s programme.

Robert Seidel: Schwere Kraft

03 June – 18 July 2020

Johannes Rochhausen: Neue Arbeiten.

29 February – 28 March 2020
Opening: 29 February, 6 – 9 pm

Jochen Mühlenbrink: DAWN

11 January – 22 February 2020
Opening: 11 January, 11am – 8pm

Stefanie Kägi, Charlotte Klobassa: NAILS & NEEDLES

02 November – 19 December 2019

Margret Hoppe: Unterbelichtete Moderne

18 May – 22 June, 2019

Grit Hachmeister: Ach

06 April – 11 May 2019

Katarína Dubovská, Charlotte Herzig: chromo-

23 February – 23 March 2019

Matthias Reinmuth: on

12 January – 16 February, 2019
Opening:
12 January 2019 within the gallery tour of SpinnereiGalleries
11 am – 8 pm

Jochen Mühlenbrink: FALZ III

03 November – 15 December, 2018

Opening:
03 November 2018, 6 – 9 pm

Erika Hock, Benedikt Leonhardt, Jochen Plogsties: CANDYNSKI

08 September – 20 October, 2018
Opening:
08 September, 11 am – 8 pm
09 September, 11 am – 6 pm
within the joint openings of SpinnereiGalerien

Palmenbingo

04 August – 25 August, 2018
Opening: 04 August, 6 – 9 pm

Famed und Riedel: „Finissage“

13 April – 09 June, 2018
Open every saturday from 11 am – 4 pm and by appointment

The “Finissage” continues – visit us on 09 June at 3pm to celebrate the then completed redevelopement of the new gallery space in hall 10!

Geschlossene Gesellschaft

08 March, 2018
Drinks and music from 8 pm – 2 am

Short break / Katarína Dubovská: Bilder eines Objekts (diploma)

07 February – 11 February, 2018
Diploma: 07 February, 2018
www.katarinadubovska.de

Johannes Rochhausen: No 15

13 January – 24 February, 2018
Opening:
13 January, 2018, 11 am – 6 pm

Franziska Holstein

18 November – 21 December, 2017
Opening:
18 November, 6-9 pm

Robert Seidel: FESTE

09 September – 04 November, 2017

Opening:
09 September, 4 – 8 pm
within the joint openings of SpinnereiGalleries

Jochen Mühlenbrink: Afterimage

22 June – 28 July, 2017
Opening:
22 June, 6 – 9 pm

Famed: Revolte

22 April – 10 June 2017
Opening:
22 April, 4 – 8 pm

Benjamin Appel: Die Wand auf den Boden legen

04 March – 15 April, 2017
Opening:
04 March, 6 – 9 pm

Matthias Reinmuth, Stephanie Stein: fold

14 January – 18 February, 2017
Opening:
14 January, 11 am – 8 pm

Grit Hachmeister, Toni Schmale: Bingo

05 November – 17 December, 2016
Opening:
05 November,  6 – 9 pm

Jochen Plogsties: Shanzhai

17 September – 29 October, 2016

Opening:
September 17, 11 – 8 pm
September 18, 11 – 5 pm withing the gallery tour

Andrzej Steinbach: The Parallax View

24 June – 23 July, 2016

Opening:
24 June, 6 – 9 pm

Stephanie Stein: Untitled (substitute)

30 April – 11 June, 2016

Opening:
30 April, 11 am – 9 pm
01 May, 11 am – 5 pm withing the gallery tour of www.SpinnereiGalleries.de

Anke Dyes, Malene List Thomsen: Where do the kids come from

12 March – 16 April, 2016

Opening:
12 March, 6 – 9 pm

Franziska Holstein, Robert Seidel: Shift

16 January – 27 February, 2016

Opening:
16 January, 11 am – 9 pm

Martin Galle, André Löser, Raik Zimmermann: Curated by God

07 November – 19 December, 2015

Opening:
07 November, 6 – 9 pm

Maya Schweizer: Le soldat mourant des Milles/ Der sterbende Soldat von Les Milles

30 October – 31 October, 2015
Screening and catalogue presentation:
Der sterbende Soldat von Les Milles / Le soldat mourant des Milles

30 October, 7 pm
Screening and artist talk with Maya Schweizer and Anna Lena von Helldorff (graphic design)

Benjamin Appel: Der Fisch im Fisch

12 September – 24 October, 2015

Opening:
12 September, 11 – 9 pm
13 September, 11 – 6 pm withing the gallery tour of www.SpinnereiGalleries.de

Johannes Rochhausen: Südseite

30 April – 20 June, 2015

Opening:
30 April, 6 – 9 pm
01 May, 11 am – 8 pm
02 May, 11 am – 6 pm

Matthias Hamann: YOU WOULD

13 March – 25 April, 2015

Opening:
13 March, 6 – 9pm

Grit Hachmeister: Gruppenbild mit Palme

10 January – 07 March, 2015
Opening:
10 January, 11 am – 9 pm

Famed, Michael Gumhold, Wolfgang Plöger, Nadim Vardag: Suspended By Ourselves

31 October – 20 December, 2014
Opening:
31 October, 6 – 9 pm

CFM, Matthias Reinmuth, Cindy Schmiedichen: mischen

13 September – 18 October, 2014

Opening:
13 September, 11 am – 9 pm
14 September, 11 am – 6 pm withing gallery tour of SpinnereiGalleries

Katsutoshi Yuasa: Grey Scales

11 July – 9 August, 2014

Opening:
11 July, 6 – 9 pm

Arthur Zalewski: Notes on Beijing

03 May – 15 June, 2014

Opening:
03 May, 11 am – 9 pm
04 May, 11 am – 6 pm

07 June, 6 pm
artist talk: Barbara Steiner in conversation with Arthur Zalewski

Maya Schweizer: I, an archeologist

12 March – 12 April, 2014

Opening:
March 12, 6 – 9 pm

Jochen Mühlenbrink: Stroke Hold

11 January – 22 February, 2014

Opening:
11 January, 11 am – 9 pm

Robert Seidel: Geisterspiel

22 November – 21 December, 2013
Opening and catalogue release (“FRACHTER”):
22 November, 6 – 9 pm

Grit Hachmeister: Jetzt noch besser II

25 October – 16 November, 2013
Opening:
25 October, 6 – 9 pm

Jochen Plogsties: IN

21 September – 19 October, 2013
Opening:
21 September, 11 am – 9 pm
22 September, 11 am – 6 pm

Benjamin Appel: Unter dem Tisch spielen

22 June – 27 July, 2013
Opening:
22 June, 6 – 9 pm

Edgar Leciejewski, Johannes Rochhausen: Zurück in die Atmosphäre

04 May – 08 June, 2013
Opening:
04 May, 11 am – 9 pm
05 May, 11 am – 6 pm

Katsutoshi Yuasa: Negative Capability

12 January – 09 February, 2013
Opening:
12 January, 11 am – 9 pm

FAMED: Was tun?

15 September – 20 October, 2012

Opening:
15 September, 2012 11am – 9pm
16 September, 2012 11am – 6pm
within the gallery tour of Spinnereigalerien

Grit Hachmeister, Matthias Hamann, Jochen Plogsties: PORTRAIT

23 November – 19 December, 2012

Opening:
23 November, 6 – 9pm

Franziska Koch: tingling fingers

07 June – 27 July 2024

Jochen Mühlenbrink: BCP

27 April – 01 June 2024
Opening within the gallery tour of SpinnereiGalleries:
27 April 2024, 11 am – 8 pm
28 April 2024, 11 am – 4 pm

Anaïs Goupy, Nadine Kolodziey & Christiane Peschek: Bliss Mode

09 March – 13 April 2024
Opening: 09 March, 4 – 8 pm

Benedikt Leonhardt & Alexander Klaubert: A while to move

13 January 2024 – 24 February 2024

Johannes Daniel: Mind to Mind

28 October – 16 Dezember 2023

Harry Hachmeister & Jonas Monka: Someone like me

02 September – 14 October 2023

Deframed

Fachklasse Grahnert / Holstein
Anine Aasen, Louise Bauer,Henriette Grahnert, Denis Hahn, Franziska Holstein, Josephine Jannack, Svenja Jarisch, Emil Kjerrman, Noeul Kim, Franziska Koch, Kazuki Koga, Gustav Körnig, Mihael Martinec, Mathilda Prall, Alexandra Preusser, Emma Resch, Mascha Schultz, Amelie Staudhammer, Hella Stoletzki, Renz William Liebelt

8 June – 15 July 2023

ASPN x Ballroom Project @ Antwerp Art Weekend

18 May 2023 – 21 May 2023

BorGerHub, Antwerpen, Belgium

more information

Robert Seidel: F60

22 April 2023 – 03 June 2023

 

Matthias Reinmuth: Glow

14 January 2023 – 25 March 2023

ASPN x She BAM! x Martinetz @ Cologne

12 November – 20 November 2022

Galerie Martinetz
Molkestr. 81, Köln

Yvon Chabrowski: CONTINUED ATTEMPT

04 November – 17 December 2022
Artisttalk with Yvon Chabrowski and Marijke Lukowicz (curator Urbane Künste Ruhr), 24 November 2022

**CK

Jaana Caspary & Jennifer König
17 September – 22 October 2022

Bouquet

Jaana Caspary, Franziska Holstein, Harry Hachmeister, Jochen Plogsties, Katarína Dubovská, Matthias Reinmuth, Maya Schweizer & secret flowers from the gallery garden
30 July – 20 August 2022

Jochen Mühlenbrink: WTP

10 June – 23 July

Benedikt Leonhardt: Pale Blue Dot

9 April – 22 May 2022

Anaïs Goupy: Felt Cute

18 March – 02 April 2022

Maya Schweizer, Sebastian Jung: En Route

08 January – 19 February 2022

Benjamin Appel: Keller mit Garten

18 September – 23 October 2021

 

Tiere des Sommers (groupshow)

Aneta Kajzer, Anna Haifisch, Harry Hachmeister, Heike Geißler, Sophia Süßmilch
with a cover picture by Michael Ludwig.
31 July – 28 August 2021

 

Franziska Holstein: HDV

19 June – 24 July 2021

Werkschau Chow Chow

24. April – 29. Mai 2021

Demo Mode Society

Rufina Bazlova, Fabian Bechtle / Leon Kahane, Sebastian Jung, Lea Petermann, Andrzej Steinbach
Exhibition on the phenomenon of demonstration, social constellations and the street as a display.
01 March – 27 March 2021
Exhibition online

Jochen Plogsties: vor Tizian nach Monet

24 April – 5 June 2021

Robert Seidel: Portraits

A series of portraits by Robert Seidel will be on show from Thu 03 December. These portraits have now been travelling through UK museums for a year as part of the National Portrait Award exhibition series.

Margret Hoppe: Südwall

07 November – 19 December 2020

Open until full

01 August – 09 September 2020

The most beautiful country in the world is the journey itself – we are showing a group exhibition with a cast from the gallery’s programme.

Robert Seidel: Schwere Kraft

03 June – 18 July 2020

Johannes Rochhausen: Neue Arbeiten.

29 February – 28 March 2020
Opening: 29 February, 6 – 9 pm

Jochen Mühlenbrink: DAWN

11 January – 22 February 2020
Opening: 11 January, 11am – 8pm

Stefanie Kägi, Charlotte Klobassa: NAILS & NEEDLES

02 November – 19 December 2019

Margret Hoppe: Unterbelichtete Moderne

18 May – 22 June, 2019

Grit Hachmeister: Ach

06 April – 11 May 2019

Katarína Dubovská, Charlotte Herzig: chromo-

23 February – 23 March 2019

Matthias Reinmuth: on

12 January – 16 February, 2019
Opening:
12 January 2019 within the gallery tour of SpinnereiGalleries
11 am – 8 pm

Jochen Mühlenbrink: FALZ III

03 November – 15 December, 2018

Opening:
03 November 2018, 6 – 9 pm

Erika Hock, Benedikt Leonhardt, Jochen Plogsties: CANDYNSKI

08 September – 20 October, 2018
Opening:
08 September, 11 am – 8 pm
09 September, 11 am – 6 pm
within the joint openings of SpinnereiGalerien

Palmenbingo

04 August – 25 August, 2018
Opening: 04 August, 6 – 9 pm

Famed und Riedel: „Finissage“

13 April – 09 June, 2018
Open every saturday from 11 am – 4 pm and by appointment

The “Finissage” continues – visit us on 09 June at 3pm to celebrate the then completed redevelopement of the new gallery space in hall 10!

Geschlossene Gesellschaft

08 March, 2018
Drinks and music from 8 pm – 2 am

Short break / Katarína Dubovská: Bilder eines Objekts (diploma)

07 February – 11 February, 2018
Diploma: 07 February, 2018
www.katarinadubovska.de

Johannes Rochhausen: No 15

13 January – 24 February, 2018
Opening:
13 January, 2018, 11 am – 6 pm

Franziska Holstein

18 November – 21 December, 2017
Opening:
18 November, 6-9 pm

Robert Seidel: FESTE

09 September – 04 November, 2017

Opening:
09 September, 4 – 8 pm
within the joint openings of SpinnereiGalleries

Jochen Mühlenbrink: Afterimage

22 June – 28 July, 2017
Opening:
22 June, 6 – 9 pm

Famed: Revolte

22 April – 10 June 2017
Opening:
22 April, 4 – 8 pm

Benjamin Appel: Die Wand auf den Boden legen

04 March – 15 April, 2017
Opening:
04 March, 6 – 9 pm

Matthias Reinmuth, Stephanie Stein: fold

14 January – 18 February, 2017
Opening:
14 January, 11 am – 8 pm

Grit Hachmeister, Toni Schmale: Bingo

05 November – 17 December, 2016
Opening:
05 November,  6 – 9 pm

Jochen Plogsties: Shanzhai

17 September – 29 October, 2016

Opening:
September 17, 11 – 8 pm
September 18, 11 – 5 pm withing the gallery tour

Andrzej Steinbach: The Parallax View

24 June – 23 July, 2016

Opening:
24 June, 6 – 9 pm

Stephanie Stein: Untitled (substitute)

30 April – 11 June, 2016

Opening:
30 April, 11 am – 9 pm
01 May, 11 am – 5 pm withing the gallery tour of www.SpinnereiGalleries.de

Anke Dyes, Malene List Thomsen: Where do the kids come from

12 March – 16 April, 2016

Opening:
12 March, 6 – 9 pm

Franziska Holstein, Robert Seidel: Shift

16 January – 27 February, 2016

Opening:
16 January, 11 am – 9 pm

Martin Galle, André Löser, Raik Zimmermann: Curated by God

07 November – 19 December, 2015

Opening:
07 November, 6 – 9 pm

Maya Schweizer: Le soldat mourant des Milles/ Der sterbende Soldat von Les Milles

30 October – 31 October, 2015
Screening and catalogue presentation:
Der sterbende Soldat von Les Milles / Le soldat mourant des Milles

30 October, 7 pm
Screening and artist talk with Maya Schweizer and Anna Lena von Helldorff (graphic design)

Benjamin Appel: Der Fisch im Fisch

12 September – 24 October, 2015

Opening:
12 September, 11 – 9 pm
13 September, 11 – 6 pm withing the gallery tour of www.SpinnereiGalleries.de

Johannes Rochhausen: Südseite

30 April – 20 June, 2015

Opening:
30 April, 6 – 9 pm
01 May, 11 am – 8 pm
02 May, 11 am – 6 pm

Matthias Hamann: YOU WOULD

13 March – 25 April, 2015

Opening:
13 March, 6 – 9pm

Grit Hachmeister: Gruppenbild mit Palme

10 January – 07 March, 2015
Opening:
10 January, 11 am – 9 pm

Famed, Michael Gumhold, Wolfgang Plöger, Nadim Vardag: Suspended By Ourselves

31 October – 20 December, 2014
Opening:
31 October, 6 – 9 pm

CFM, Matthias Reinmuth, Cindy Schmiedichen: mischen

13 September – 18 October, 2014

Opening:
13 September, 11 am – 9 pm
14 September, 11 am – 6 pm withing gallery tour of SpinnereiGalleries

Katsutoshi Yuasa: Grey Scales

11 July – 9 August, 2014

Opening:
11 July, 6 – 9 pm

Arthur Zalewski: Notes on Beijing

03 May – 15 June, 2014

Opening:
03 May, 11 am – 9 pm
04 May, 11 am – 6 pm

07 June, 6 pm
artist talk: Barbara Steiner in conversation with Arthur Zalewski

Maya Schweizer: I, an archeologist

12 March – 12 April, 2014

Opening:
March 12, 6 – 9 pm

Jochen Mühlenbrink: Stroke Hold

11 January – 22 February, 2014

Opening:
11 January, 11 am – 9 pm

Robert Seidel: Geisterspiel

22 November – 21 December, 2013
Opening and catalogue release (“FRACHTER”):
22 November, 6 – 9 pm

Grit Hachmeister: Jetzt noch besser II

25 October – 16 November, 2013
Opening:
25 October, 6 – 9 pm

Jochen Plogsties: IN

21 September – 19 October, 2013
Opening:
21 September, 11 am – 9 pm
22 September, 11 am – 6 pm

Benjamin Appel: Unter dem Tisch spielen

22 June – 27 July, 2013
Opening:
22 June, 6 – 9 pm

Edgar Leciejewski, Johannes Rochhausen: Zurück in die Atmosphäre

04 May – 08 June, 2013
Opening:
04 May, 11 am – 9 pm
05 May, 11 am – 6 pm

Katsutoshi Yuasa: Negative Capability

12 January – 09 February, 2013
Opening:
12 January, 11 am – 9 pm

FAMED: Was tun?

15 September – 20 October, 2012

Opening:
15 September, 2012 11am – 9pm
16 September, 2012 11am – 6pm
within the gallery tour of Spinnereigalerien

Grit Hachmeister, Matthias Hamann, Jochen Plogsties: PORTRAIT

23 November – 19 December, 2012

Opening:
23 November, 6 – 9pm

Franziska Koch: tingling fingers

07 June – 27 July 2024

Jochen Mühlenbrink: BCP

27 April – 01 June 2024
Opening within the gallery tour of SpinnereiGalleries:
27 April 2024, 11 am – 8 pm
28 April 2024, 11 am – 4 pm

Anaïs Goupy, Nadine Kolodziey & Christiane Peschek: Bliss Mode

09 March – 13 April 2024
Opening: 09 March, 4 – 8 pm

Benedikt Leonhardt & Alexander Klaubert: A while to move

13 January 2024 – 24 February 2024

Johannes Daniel: Mind to Mind

28 October – 16 Dezember 2023

Harry Hachmeister & Jonas Monka: Someone like me

02 September – 14 October 2023

Deframed

Fachklasse Grahnert / Holstein
Anine Aasen, Louise Bauer,Henriette Grahnert, Denis Hahn, Franziska Holstein, Josephine Jannack, Svenja Jarisch, Emil Kjerrman, Noeul Kim, Franziska Koch, Kazuki Koga, Gustav Körnig, Mihael Martinec, Mathilda Prall, Alexandra Preusser, Emma Resch, Mascha Schultz, Amelie Staudhammer, Hella Stoletzki, Renz William Liebelt

8 June – 15 July 2023

ASPN x Ballroom Project @ Antwerp Art Weekend

18 May 2023 – 21 May 2023

BorGerHub, Antwerpen, Belgium

more information

Robert Seidel: F60

22 April 2023 – 03 June 2023

 

Matthias Reinmuth: Glow

14 January 2023 – 25 March 2023

ASPN x She BAM! x Martinetz @ Cologne

12 November – 20 November 2022

Galerie Martinetz
Molkestr. 81, Köln

Yvon Chabrowski: CONTINUED ATTEMPT

04 November – 17 December 2022
Artisttalk with Yvon Chabrowski and Marijke Lukowicz (curator Urbane Künste Ruhr), 24 November 2022

**CK

Jaana Caspary & Jennifer König
17 September – 22 October 2022

Bouquet

Jaana Caspary, Franziska Holstein, Harry Hachmeister, Jochen Plogsties, Katarína Dubovská, Matthias Reinmuth, Maya Schweizer & secret flowers from the gallery garden
30 July – 20 August 2022

Jochen Mühlenbrink: WTP

10 June – 23 July

Benedikt Leonhardt: Pale Blue Dot

9 April – 22 May 2022

Anaïs Goupy: Felt Cute

18 March – 02 April 2022

Maya Schweizer, Sebastian Jung: En Route

08 January – 19 February 2022

Benjamin Appel: Keller mit Garten

18 September – 23 October 2021

 

Tiere des Sommers (groupshow)

Aneta Kajzer, Anna Haifisch, Harry Hachmeister, Heike Geißler, Sophia Süßmilch
with a cover picture by Michael Ludwig.
31 July – 28 August 2021

 

Franziska Holstein: HDV

19 June – 24 July 2021

Werkschau Chow Chow

24. April – 29. Mai 2021

Demo Mode Society

Rufina Bazlova, Fabian Bechtle / Leon Kahane, Sebastian Jung, Lea Petermann, Andrzej Steinbach
Exhibition on the phenomenon of demonstration, social constellations and the street as a display.
01 March – 27 March 2021
Exhibition online

Jochen Plogsties: vor Tizian nach Monet

24 April – 5 June 2021

Robert Seidel: Portraits

A series of portraits by Robert Seidel will be on show from Thu 03 December. These portraits have now been travelling through UK museums for a year as part of the National Portrait Award exhibition series.

Margret Hoppe: Südwall

07 November – 19 December 2020

Open until full

01 August – 09 September 2020

The most beautiful country in the world is the journey itself – we are showing a group exhibition with a cast from the gallery’s programme.

Robert Seidel: Schwere Kraft

03 June – 18 July 2020

Johannes Rochhausen: Neue Arbeiten.

29 February – 28 March 2020
Opening: 29 February, 6 – 9 pm

Jochen Mühlenbrink: DAWN

11 January – 22 February 2020
Opening: 11 January, 11am – 8pm

Stefanie Kägi, Charlotte Klobassa: NAILS & NEEDLES

02 November – 19 December 2019

Margret Hoppe: Unterbelichtete Moderne

18 May – 22 June, 2019

Grit Hachmeister: Ach

06 April – 11 May 2019

Katarína Dubovská, Charlotte Herzig: chromo-

23 February – 23 March 2019

Matthias Reinmuth: on

12 January – 16 February, 2019
Opening:
12 January 2019 within the gallery tour of SpinnereiGalleries
11 am – 8 pm

Jochen Mühlenbrink: FALZ III

03 November – 15 December, 2018

Opening:
03 November 2018, 6 – 9 pm

Erika Hock, Benedikt Leonhardt, Jochen Plogsties: CANDYNSKI

08 September – 20 October, 2018
Opening:
08 September, 11 am – 8 pm
09 September, 11 am – 6 pm
within the joint openings of SpinnereiGalerien

Palmenbingo

04 August – 25 August, 2018
Opening: 04 August, 6 – 9 pm

Famed und Riedel: „Finissage“

13 April – 09 June, 2018
Open every saturday from 11 am – 4 pm and by appointment

The “Finissage” continues – visit us on 09 June at 3pm to celebrate the then completed redevelopement of the new gallery space in hall 10!

Geschlossene Gesellschaft

08 March, 2018
Drinks and music from 8 pm – 2 am

Short break / Katarína Dubovská: Bilder eines Objekts (diploma)

07 February – 11 February, 2018
Diploma: 07 February, 2018
www.katarinadubovska.de

Johannes Rochhausen: No 15

13 January – 24 February, 2018
Opening:
13 January, 2018, 11 am – 6 pm

Franziska Holstein

18 November – 21 December, 2017
Opening:
18 November, 6-9 pm

Robert Seidel: FESTE

09 September – 04 November, 2017

Opening:
09 September, 4 – 8 pm
within the joint openings of SpinnereiGalleries

Jochen Mühlenbrink: Afterimage

22 June – 28 July, 2017
Opening:
22 June, 6 – 9 pm

Famed: Revolte

22 April – 10 June 2017
Opening:
22 April, 4 – 8 pm

Benjamin Appel: Die Wand auf den Boden legen

04 March – 15 April, 2017
Opening:
04 March, 6 – 9 pm

Matthias Reinmuth, Stephanie Stein: fold

14 January – 18 February, 2017
Opening:
14 January, 11 am – 8 pm

Grit Hachmeister, Toni Schmale: Bingo

05 November – 17 December, 2016
Opening:
05 November,  6 – 9 pm

Jochen Plogsties: Shanzhai

17 September – 29 October, 2016

Opening:
September 17, 11 – 8 pm
September 18, 11 – 5 pm withing the gallery tour

Andrzej Steinbach: The Parallax View

24 June – 23 July, 2016

Opening:
24 June, 6 – 9 pm

Stephanie Stein: Untitled (substitute)

30 April – 11 June, 2016

Opening:
30 April, 11 am – 9 pm
01 May, 11 am – 5 pm withing the gallery tour of www.SpinnereiGalleries.de

Anke Dyes, Malene List Thomsen: Where do the kids come from

12 March – 16 April, 2016

Opening:
12 March, 6 – 9 pm

Franziska Holstein, Robert Seidel: Shift

16 January – 27 February, 2016

Opening:
16 January, 11 am – 9 pm

Martin Galle, André Löser, Raik Zimmermann: Curated by God

07 November – 19 December, 2015

Opening:
07 November, 6 – 9 pm

Maya Schweizer: Le soldat mourant des Milles/ Der sterbende Soldat von Les Milles

30 October – 31 October, 2015
Screening and catalogue presentation:
Der sterbende Soldat von Les Milles / Le soldat mourant des Milles

30 October, 7 pm
Screening and artist talk with Maya Schweizer and Anna Lena von Helldorff (graphic design)

Benjamin Appel: Der Fisch im Fisch

12 September – 24 October, 2015

Opening:
12 September, 11 – 9 pm
13 September, 11 – 6 pm withing the gallery tour of www.SpinnereiGalleries.de

Johannes Rochhausen: Südseite

30 April – 20 June, 2015

Opening:
30 April, 6 – 9 pm
01 May, 11 am – 8 pm
02 May, 11 am – 6 pm

Matthias Hamann: YOU WOULD

13 March – 25 April, 2015

Opening:
13 March, 6 – 9pm

Grit Hachmeister: Gruppenbild mit Palme

10 January – 07 March, 2015
Opening:
10 January, 11 am – 9 pm

Famed, Michael Gumhold, Wolfgang Plöger, Nadim Vardag: Suspended By Ourselves

31 October – 20 December, 2014
Opening:
31 October, 6 – 9 pm

CFM, Matthias Reinmuth, Cindy Schmiedichen: mischen

13 September – 18 October, 2014

Opening:
13 September, 11 am – 9 pm
14 September, 11 am – 6 pm withing gallery tour of SpinnereiGalleries

Katsutoshi Yuasa: Grey Scales

11 July – 9 August, 2014

Opening:
11 July, 6 – 9 pm

Arthur Zalewski: Notes on Beijing

03 May – 15 June, 2014

Opening:
03 May, 11 am – 9 pm
04 May, 11 am – 6 pm

07 June, 6 pm
artist talk: Barbara Steiner in conversation with Arthur Zalewski

Maya Schweizer: I, an archeologist

12 March – 12 April, 2014

Opening:
March 12, 6 – 9 pm

Jochen Mühlenbrink: Stroke Hold

11 January – 22 February, 2014

Opening:
11 January, 11 am – 9 pm

Robert Seidel: Geisterspiel

22 November – 21 December, 2013
Opening and catalogue release (“FRACHTER”):
22 November, 6 – 9 pm

Grit Hachmeister: Jetzt noch besser II

25 October – 16 November, 2013
Opening:
25 October, 6 – 9 pm

Jochen Plogsties: IN

21 September – 19 October, 2013
Opening:
21 September, 11 am – 9 pm
22 September, 11 am – 6 pm

Benjamin Appel: Unter dem Tisch spielen

22 June – 27 July, 2013
Opening:
22 June, 6 – 9 pm

Edgar Leciejewski, Johannes Rochhausen: Zurück in die Atmosphäre

04 May – 08 June, 2013
Opening:
04 May, 11 am – 9 pm
05 May, 11 am – 6 pm

Katsutoshi Yuasa: Negative Capability

12 January – 09 February, 2013
Opening:
12 January, 11 am – 9 pm

FAMED: Was tun?

15 September – 20 October, 2012

Opening:
15 September, 2012 11am – 9pm
16 September, 2012 11am – 6pm
within the gallery tour of Spinnereigalerien

Grit Hachmeister, Matthias Hamann, Jochen Plogsties: PORTRAIT

23 November – 19 December, 2012

Opening:
23 November, 6 – 9pm

Franziska Koch: tingling fingers

07 June – 27 July 2024

Jochen Mühlenbrink: BCP

27 April – 01 June 2024
Opening within the gallery tour of SpinnereiGalleries:
27 April 2024, 11 am – 8 pm
28 April 2024, 11 am – 4 pm

Anaïs Goupy, Nadine Kolodziey & Christiane Peschek: Bliss Mode

09 March – 13 April 2024
Opening: 09 March, 4 – 8 pm

Benedikt Leonhardt & Alexander Klaubert: A while to move

13 January 2024 – 24 February 2024

Johannes Daniel: Mind to Mind

28 October – 16 Dezember 2023

Harry Hachmeister & Jonas Monka: Someone like me

02 September – 14 October 2023

Deframed

Fachklasse Grahnert / Holstein
Anine Aasen, Louise Bauer,Henriette Grahnert, Denis Hahn, Franziska Holstein, Josephine Jannack, Svenja Jarisch, Emil Kjerrman, Noeul Kim, Franziska Koch, Kazuki Koga, Gustav Körnig, Mihael Martinec, Mathilda Prall, Alexandra Preusser, Emma Resch, Mascha Schultz, Amelie Staudhammer, Hella Stoletzki, Renz William Liebelt

8 June – 15 July 2023

ASPN x Ballroom Project @ Antwerp Art Weekend

18 May 2023 – 21 May 2023

BorGerHub, Antwerpen, Belgium

more information

Robert Seidel: F60

22 April 2023 – 03 June 2023

 

Matthias Reinmuth: Glow

14 January 2023 – 25 March 2023

ASPN x She BAM! x Martinetz @ Cologne

12 November – 20 November 2022

Galerie Martinetz
Molkestr. 81, Köln

Yvon Chabrowski: CONTINUED ATTEMPT

04 November – 17 December 2022
Artisttalk with Yvon Chabrowski and Marijke Lukowicz (curator Urbane Künste Ruhr), 24 November 2022

**CK

Jaana Caspary & Jennifer König
17 September – 22 October 2022

Bouquet

Jaana Caspary, Franziska Holstein, Harry Hachmeister, Jochen Plogsties, Katarína Dubovská, Matthias Reinmuth, Maya Schweizer & secret flowers from the gallery garden
30 July – 20 August 2022

Jochen Mühlenbrink: WTP

10 June – 23 July

Benedikt Leonhardt: Pale Blue Dot

9 April – 22 May 2022

Anaïs Goupy: Felt Cute

18 March – 02 April 2022

Maya Schweizer, Sebastian Jung: En Route

08 January – 19 February 2022

Benjamin Appel: Keller mit Garten

18 September – 23 October 2021

 

Tiere des Sommers (groupshow)

Aneta Kajzer, Anna Haifisch, Harry Hachmeister, Heike Geißler, Sophia Süßmilch
with a cover picture by Michael Ludwig.
31 July – 28 August 2021

 

Franziska Holstein: HDV

19 June – 24 July 2021

Werkschau Chow Chow

24. April – 29. Mai 2021

Demo Mode Society

Rufina Bazlova, Fabian Bechtle / Leon Kahane, Sebastian Jung, Lea Petermann, Andrzej Steinbach
Exhibition on the phenomenon of demonstration, social constellations and the street as a display.
01 March – 27 March 2021
Exhibition online

Jochen Plogsties: vor Tizian nach Monet

24 April – 5 June 2021

Robert Seidel: Portraits

A series of portraits by Robert Seidel will be on show from Thu 03 December. These portraits have now been travelling through UK museums for a year as part of the National Portrait Award exhibition series.

Margret Hoppe: Südwall

07 November – 19 December 2020

Open until full

01 August – 09 September 2020

The most beautiful country in the world is the journey itself – we are showing a group exhibition with a cast from the gallery’s programme.

Robert Seidel: Schwere Kraft

03 June – 18 July 2020

Johannes Rochhausen: Neue Arbeiten.

29 February – 28 March 2020
Opening: 29 February, 6 – 9 pm

Jochen Mühlenbrink: DAWN

11 January – 22 February 2020
Opening: 11 January, 11am – 8pm

Stefanie Kägi, Charlotte Klobassa: NAILS & NEEDLES

02 November – 19 December 2019

Margret Hoppe: Unterbelichtete Moderne

18 May – 22 June, 2019

Grit Hachmeister: Ach

06 April – 11 May 2019

Katarína Dubovská, Charlotte Herzig: chromo-

23 February – 23 March 2019

Matthias Reinmuth: on

12 January – 16 February, 2019
Opening:
12 January 2019 within the gallery tour of SpinnereiGalleries
11 am – 8 pm

Jochen Mühlenbrink: FALZ III

03 November – 15 December, 2018

Opening:
03 November 2018, 6 – 9 pm

Erika Hock, Benedikt Leonhardt, Jochen Plogsties: CANDYNSKI

08 September – 20 October, 2018
Opening:
08 September, 11 am – 8 pm
09 September, 11 am – 6 pm
within the joint openings of SpinnereiGalerien

Palmenbingo

04 August – 25 August, 2018
Opening: 04 August, 6 – 9 pm

Famed und Riedel: „Finissage“

13 April – 09 June, 2018
Open every saturday from 11 am – 4 pm and by appointment

The “Finissage” continues – visit us on 09 June at 3pm to celebrate the then completed redevelopement of the new gallery space in hall 10!

Geschlossene Gesellschaft

08 March, 2018
Drinks and music from 8 pm – 2 am

Short break / Katarína Dubovská: Bilder eines Objekts (diploma)

07 February – 11 February, 2018
Diploma: 07 February, 2018
www.katarinadubovska.de

Johannes Rochhausen: No 15

13 January – 24 February, 2018
Opening:
13 January, 2018, 11 am – 6 pm

Franziska Holstein

18 November – 21 December, 2017
Opening:
18 November, 6-9 pm

Robert Seidel: FESTE

09 September – 04 November, 2017

Opening:
09 September, 4 – 8 pm
within the joint openings of SpinnereiGalleries

Jochen Mühlenbrink: Afterimage

22 June – 28 July, 2017
Opening:
22 June, 6 – 9 pm

Famed: Revolte

22 April – 10 June 2017
Opening:
22 April, 4 – 8 pm

Benjamin Appel: Die Wand auf den Boden legen

04 March – 15 April, 2017
Opening:
04 March, 6 – 9 pm

Matthias Reinmuth, Stephanie Stein: fold

14 January – 18 February, 2017
Opening:
14 January, 11 am – 8 pm

Grit Hachmeister, Toni Schmale: Bingo

05 November – 17 December, 2016
Opening:
05 November,  6 – 9 pm

Jochen Plogsties: Shanzhai

17 September – 29 October, 2016

Opening:
September 17, 11 – 8 pm
September 18, 11 – 5 pm withing the gallery tour

Andrzej Steinbach: The Parallax View

24 June – 23 July, 2016

Opening:
24 June, 6 – 9 pm

Stephanie Stein: Untitled (substitute)

30 April – 11 June, 2016

Opening:
30 April, 11 am – 9 pm
01 May, 11 am – 5 pm withing the gallery tour of www.SpinnereiGalleries.de

Anke Dyes, Malene List Thomsen: Where do the kids come from

12 March – 16 April, 2016

Opening:
12 March, 6 – 9 pm

Franziska Holstein, Robert Seidel: Shift

16 January – 27 February, 2016

Opening:
16 January, 11 am – 9 pm

Martin Galle, André Löser, Raik Zimmermann: Curated by God

07 November – 19 December, 2015

Opening:
07 November, 6 – 9 pm

Maya Schweizer: Le soldat mourant des Milles/ Der sterbende Soldat von Les Milles

30 October – 31 October, 2015
Screening and catalogue presentation:
Der sterbende Soldat von Les Milles / Le soldat mourant des Milles

30 October, 7 pm
Screening and artist talk with Maya Schweizer and Anna Lena von Helldorff (graphic design)

Benjamin Appel: Der Fisch im Fisch

12 September – 24 October, 2015

Opening:
12 September, 11 – 9 pm
13 September, 11 – 6 pm withing the gallery tour of www.SpinnereiGalleries.de

Johannes Rochhausen: Südseite

30 April – 20 June, 2015

Opening:
30 April, 6 – 9 pm
01 May, 11 am – 8 pm
02 May, 11 am – 6 pm

Matthias Hamann: YOU WOULD

13 March – 25 April, 2015

Opening:
13 March, 6 – 9pm

Grit Hachmeister: Gruppenbild mit Palme

10 January – 07 March, 2015
Opening:
10 January, 11 am – 9 pm

Famed, Michael Gumhold, Wolfgang Plöger, Nadim Vardag: Suspended By Ourselves

31 October – 20 December, 2014
Opening:
31 October, 6 – 9 pm

CFM, Matthias Reinmuth, Cindy Schmiedichen: mischen

13 September – 18 October, 2014

Opening:
13 September, 11 am – 9 pm
14 September, 11 am – 6 pm withing gallery tour of SpinnereiGalleries

Katsutoshi Yuasa: Grey Scales

11 July – 9 August, 2014

Opening:
11 July, 6 – 9 pm

Arthur Zalewski: Notes on Beijing

03 May – 15 June, 2014

Opening:
03 May, 11 am – 9 pm
04 May, 11 am – 6 pm

07 June, 6 pm
artist talk: Barbara Steiner in conversation with Arthur Zalewski

Maya Schweizer: I, an archeologist

12 March – 12 April, 2014

Opening:
March 12, 6 – 9 pm

Jochen Mühlenbrink: Stroke Hold

11 January – 22 February, 2014

Opening:
11 January, 11 am – 9 pm

Robert Seidel: Geisterspiel

22 November – 21 December, 2013
Opening and catalogue release (“FRACHTER”):
22 November, 6 – 9 pm

Grit Hachmeister: Jetzt noch besser II

25 October – 16 November, 2013
Opening:
25 October, 6 – 9 pm

Jochen Plogsties: IN

21 September – 19 October, 2013
Opening:
21 September, 11 am – 9 pm
22 September, 11 am – 6 pm

Benjamin Appel: Unter dem Tisch spielen

22 June – 27 July, 2013
Opening:
22 June, 6 – 9 pm

Edgar Leciejewski, Johannes Rochhausen: Zurück in die Atmosphäre

04 May – 08 June, 2013
Opening:
04 May, 11 am – 9 pm
05 May, 11 am – 6 pm

Katsutoshi Yuasa: Negative Capability

12 January – 09 February, 2013
Opening:
12 January, 11 am – 9 pm

FAMED: Was tun?

15 September – 20 October, 2012

Opening:
15 September, 2012 11am – 9pm
16 September, 2012 11am – 6pm
within the gallery tour of Spinnereigalerien

Grit Hachmeister, Matthias Hamann, Jochen Plogsties: PORTRAIT

23 November – 19 December, 2012

Opening:
23 November, 6 – 9pm

Franziska Koch: tingling fingers

07 June – 27 July 2024

Jochen Mühlenbrink: BCP

27 April – 01 June 2024
Opening within the gallery tour of SpinnereiGalleries:
27 April 2024, 11 am – 8 pm
28 April 2024, 11 am – 4 pm

Anaïs Goupy, Nadine Kolodziey & Christiane Peschek: Bliss Mode

09 March – 13 April 2024
Opening: 09 March, 4 – 8 pm

Benedikt Leonhardt & Alexander Klaubert: A while to move

13 January 2024 – 24 February 2024

Johannes Daniel: Mind to Mind

28 October – 16 Dezember 2023

Harry Hachmeister & Jonas Monka: Someone like me

02 September – 14 October 2023

Deframed

Fachklasse Grahnert / Holstein
Anine Aasen, Louise Bauer,Henriette Grahnert, Denis Hahn, Franziska Holstein, Josephine Jannack, Svenja Jarisch, Emil Kjerrman, Noeul Kim, Franziska Koch, Kazuki Koga, Gustav Körnig, Mihael Martinec, Mathilda Prall, Alexandra Preusser, Emma Resch, Mascha Schultz, Amelie Staudhammer, Hella Stoletzki, Renz William Liebelt

8 June – 15 July 2023

ASPN x Ballroom Project @ Antwerp Art Weekend

18 May 2023 – 21 May 2023

BorGerHub, Antwerpen, Belgium

more information

Robert Seidel: F60

22 April 2023 – 03 June 2023

 

Matthias Reinmuth: Glow

14 January 2023 – 25 March 2023

ASPN x She BAM! x Martinetz @ Cologne

12 November – 20 November 2022

Galerie Martinetz
Molkestr. 81, Köln

Yvon Chabrowski: CONTINUED ATTEMPT

04 November – 17 December 2022
Artisttalk with Yvon Chabrowski and Marijke Lukowicz (curator Urbane Künste Ruhr), 24 November 2022

**CK

Jaana Caspary & Jennifer König
17 September – 22 October 2022

Bouquet

Jaana Caspary, Franziska Holstein, Harry Hachmeister, Jochen Plogsties, Katarína Dubovská, Matthias Reinmuth, Maya Schweizer & secret flowers from the gallery garden
30 July – 20 August 2022

Jochen Mühlenbrink: WTP

10 June – 23 July

Benedikt Leonhardt: Pale Blue Dot

9 April – 22 May 2022

Anaïs Goupy: Felt Cute

18 March – 02 April 2022

Maya Schweizer, Sebastian Jung: En Route

08 January – 19 February 2022

Benjamin Appel: Keller mit Garten

18 September – 23 October 2021

 

Tiere des Sommers (groupshow)

Aneta Kajzer, Anna Haifisch, Harry Hachmeister, Heike Geißler, Sophia Süßmilch
with a cover picture by Michael Ludwig.
31 July – 28 August 2021

 

Franziska Holstein: HDV

19 June – 24 July 2021

Werkschau Chow Chow

24. April – 29. Mai 2021

Demo Mode Society

Rufina Bazlova, Fabian Bechtle / Leon Kahane, Sebastian Jung, Lea Petermann, Andrzej Steinbach
Exhibition on the phenomenon of demonstration, social constellations and the street as a display.
01 March – 27 March 2021
Exhibition online

Jochen Plogsties: vor Tizian nach Monet

24 April – 5 June 2021

Robert Seidel: Portraits

A series of portraits by Robert Seidel will be on show from Thu 03 December. These portraits have now been travelling through UK museums for a year as part of the National Portrait Award exhibition series.

Margret Hoppe: Südwall

07 November – 19 December 2020

Open until full

01 August – 09 September 2020

The most beautiful country in the world is the journey itself – we are showing a group exhibition with a cast from the gallery’s programme.

Robert Seidel: Schwere Kraft

03 June – 18 July 2020

Johannes Rochhausen: Neue Arbeiten.

29 February – 28 March 2020
Opening: 29 February, 6 – 9 pm

Jochen Mühlenbrink: DAWN

11 January – 22 February 2020
Opening: 11 January, 11am – 8pm

Stefanie Kägi, Charlotte Klobassa: NAILS & NEEDLES

02 November – 19 December 2019

Margret Hoppe: Unterbelichtete Moderne

18 May – 22 June, 2019

Grit Hachmeister: Ach

06 April – 11 May 2019

Katarína Dubovská, Charlotte Herzig: chromo-

23 February – 23 March 2019

Matthias Reinmuth: on

12 January – 16 February, 2019
Opening:
12 January 2019 within the gallery tour of SpinnereiGalleries
11 am – 8 pm

Jochen Mühlenbrink: FALZ III

03 November – 15 December, 2018

Opening:
03 November 2018, 6 – 9 pm

Erika Hock, Benedikt Leonhardt, Jochen Plogsties: CANDYNSKI

08 September – 20 October, 2018
Opening:
08 September, 11 am – 8 pm
09 September, 11 am – 6 pm
within the joint openings of SpinnereiGalerien

Palmenbingo

04 August – 25 August, 2018
Opening: 04 August, 6 – 9 pm

Famed und Riedel: „Finissage“

13 April – 09 June, 2018
Open every saturday from 11 am – 4 pm and by appointment

The “Finissage” continues – visit us on 09 June at 3pm to celebrate the then completed redevelopement of the new gallery space in hall 10!

Geschlossene Gesellschaft

08 March, 2018
Drinks and music from 8 pm – 2 am

Short break / Katarína Dubovská: Bilder eines Objekts (diploma)

07 February – 11 February, 2018
Diploma: 07 February, 2018
www.katarinadubovska.de

Johannes Rochhausen: No 15

13 January – 24 February, 2018
Opening:
13 January, 2018, 11 am – 6 pm

Franziska Holstein

18 November – 21 December, 2017
Opening:
18 November, 6-9 pm

Robert Seidel: FESTE

09 September – 04 November, 2017

Opening:
09 September, 4 – 8 pm
within the joint openings of SpinnereiGalleries

Jochen Mühlenbrink: Afterimage

22 June – 28 July, 2017
Opening:
22 June, 6 – 9 pm

Famed: Revolte

22 April – 10 June 2017
Opening:
22 April, 4 – 8 pm

Benjamin Appel: Die Wand auf den Boden legen

04 March – 15 April, 2017
Opening:
04 March, 6 – 9 pm

Matthias Reinmuth, Stephanie Stein: fold

14 January – 18 February, 2017
Opening:
14 January, 11 am – 8 pm

Grit Hachmeister, Toni Schmale: Bingo

05 November – 17 December, 2016
Opening:
05 November,  6 – 9 pm

Jochen Plogsties: Shanzhai

17 September – 29 October, 2016

Opening:
September 17, 11 – 8 pm
September 18, 11 – 5 pm withing the gallery tour

Andrzej Steinbach: The Parallax View

24 June – 23 July, 2016

Opening:
24 June, 6 – 9 pm

Stephanie Stein: Untitled (substitute)

30 April – 11 June, 2016

Opening:
30 April, 11 am – 9 pm
01 May, 11 am – 5 pm withing the gallery tour of www.SpinnereiGalleries.de

Anke Dyes, Malene List Thomsen: Where do the kids come from

12 March – 16 April, 2016

Opening:
12 March, 6 – 9 pm

Franziska Holstein, Robert Seidel: Shift

16 January – 27 February, 2016

Opening:
16 January, 11 am – 9 pm

Martin Galle, André Löser, Raik Zimmermann: Curated by God

07 November – 19 December, 2015

Opening:
07 November, 6 – 9 pm

Maya Schweizer: Le soldat mourant des Milles/ Der sterbende Soldat von Les Milles

30 October – 31 October, 2015
Screening and catalogue presentation:
Der sterbende Soldat von Les Milles / Le soldat mourant des Milles

30 October, 7 pm
Screening and artist talk with Maya Schweizer and Anna Lena von Helldorff (graphic design)

Benjamin Appel: Der Fisch im Fisch

12 September – 24 October, 2015

Opening:
12 September, 11 – 9 pm
13 September, 11 – 6 pm withing the gallery tour of www.SpinnereiGalleries.de

Johannes Rochhausen: Südseite

30 April – 20 June, 2015

Opening:
30 April, 6 – 9 pm
01 May, 11 am – 8 pm
02 May, 11 am – 6 pm

Matthias Hamann: YOU WOULD

13 March – 25 April, 2015

Opening:
13 March, 6 – 9pm

Grit Hachmeister: Gruppenbild mit Palme

10 January – 07 March, 2015
Opening:
10 January, 11 am – 9 pm

Famed, Michael Gumhold, Wolfgang Plöger, Nadim Vardag: Suspended By Ourselves

31 October – 20 December, 2014
Opening:
31 October, 6 – 9 pm

CFM, Matthias Reinmuth, Cindy Schmiedichen: mischen

13 September – 18 October, 2014

Opening:
13 September, 11 am – 9 pm
14 September, 11 am – 6 pm withing gallery tour of SpinnereiGalleries

Katsutoshi Yuasa: Grey Scales

11 July – 9 August, 2014

Opening:
11 July, 6 – 9 pm

Arthur Zalewski: Notes on Beijing

03 May – 15 June, 2014

Opening:
03 May, 11 am – 9 pm
04 May, 11 am – 6 pm

07 June, 6 pm
artist talk: Barbara Steiner in conversation with Arthur Zalewski

Maya Schweizer: I, an archeologist

12 March – 12 April, 2014

Opening:
March 12, 6 – 9 pm

Jochen Mühlenbrink: Stroke Hold

11 January – 22 February, 2014

Opening:
11 January, 11 am – 9 pm

Robert Seidel: Geisterspiel

22 November – 21 December, 2013
Opening and catalogue release (“FRACHTER”):
22 November, 6 – 9 pm

Grit Hachmeister: Jetzt noch besser II

25 October – 16 November, 2013
Opening:
25 October, 6 – 9 pm

Jochen Plogsties: IN

21 September – 19 October, 2013
Opening:
21 September, 11 am – 9 pm
22 September, 11 am – 6 pm

Benjamin Appel: Unter dem Tisch spielen

22 June – 27 July, 2013
Opening:
22 June, 6 – 9 pm

Edgar Leciejewski, Johannes Rochhausen: Zurück in die Atmosphäre

04 May – 08 June, 2013
Opening:
04 May, 11 am – 9 pm
05 May, 11 am – 6 pm

Katsutoshi Yuasa: Negative Capability

12 January – 09 February, 2013
Opening:
12 January, 11 am – 9 pm

FAMED: Was tun?

15 September – 20 October, 2012

Opening:
15 September, 2012 11am – 9pm
16 September, 2012 11am – 6pm
within the gallery tour of Spinnereigalerien

Grit Hachmeister, Matthias Hamann, Jochen Plogsties: PORTRAIT

23 November – 19 December, 2012

Opening:
23 November, 6 – 9pm

Franziska Koch: tingling fingers

07 June – 27 July 2024

Jochen Mühlenbrink: BCP

27 April – 01 June 2024
Opening within the gallery tour of SpinnereiGalleries:
27 April 2024, 11 am – 8 pm
28 April 2024, 11 am – 4 pm

Anaïs Goupy, Nadine Kolodziey & Christiane Peschek: Bliss Mode

09 March – 13 April 2024
Opening: 09 March, 4 – 8 pm

Benedikt Leonhardt & Alexander Klaubert: A while to move

13 January 2024 – 24 February 2024

Johannes Daniel: Mind to Mind

28 October – 16 Dezember 2023

Harry Hachmeister & Jonas Monka: Someone like me

02 September – 14 October 2023

Deframed

Fachklasse Grahnert / Holstein
Anine Aasen, Louise Bauer,Henriette Grahnert, Denis Hahn, Franziska Holstein, Josephine Jannack, Svenja Jarisch, Emil Kjerrman, Noeul Kim, Franziska Koch, Kazuki Koga, Gustav Körnig, Mihael Martinec, Mathilda Prall, Alexandra Preusser, Emma Resch, Mascha Schultz, Amelie Staudhammer, Hella Stoletzki, Renz William Liebelt

8 June – 15 July 2023

ASPN x Ballroom Project @ Antwerp Art Weekend

18 May 2023 – 21 May 2023

BorGerHub, Antwerpen, Belgium

more information

Robert Seidel: F60

22 April 2023 – 03 June 2023

 

Matthias Reinmuth: Glow

14 January 2023 – 25 March 2023

ASPN x She BAM! x Martinetz @ Cologne

12 November – 20 November 2022

Galerie Martinetz
Molkestr. 81, Köln

Yvon Chabrowski: CONTINUED ATTEMPT

04 November – 17 December 2022
Artisttalk with Yvon Chabrowski and Marijke Lukowicz (curator Urbane Künste Ruhr), 24 November 2022

**CK

Jaana Caspary & Jennifer König
17 September – 22 October 2022

Bouquet

Jaana Caspary, Franziska Holstein, Harry Hachmeister, Jochen Plogsties, Katarína Dubovská, Matthias Reinmuth, Maya Schweizer & secret flowers from the gallery garden
30 July – 20 August 2022

Jochen Mühlenbrink: WTP

10 June – 23 July

Benedikt Leonhardt: Pale Blue Dot

9 April – 22 May 2022

Anaïs Goupy: Felt Cute

18 March – 02 April 2022

Maya Schweizer, Sebastian Jung: En Route

08 January – 19 February 2022

Benjamin Appel: Keller mit Garten

18 September – 23 October 2021

 

Tiere des Sommers (groupshow)

Aneta Kajzer, Anna Haifisch, Harry Hachmeister, Heike Geißler, Sophia Süßmilch
with a cover picture by Michael Ludwig.
31 July – 28 August 2021

 

Franziska Holstein: HDV

19 June – 24 July 2021

Werkschau Chow Chow

24. April – 29. Mai 2021

Demo Mode Society

Rufina Bazlova, Fabian Bechtle / Leon Kahane, Sebastian Jung, Lea Petermann, Andrzej Steinbach
Exhibition on the phenomenon of demonstration, social constellations and the street as a display.
01 March – 27 March 2021
Exhibition online

Jochen Plogsties: vor Tizian nach Monet

24 April – 5 June 2021

Robert Seidel: Portraits

A series of portraits by Robert Seidel will be on show from Thu 03 December. These portraits have now been travelling through UK museums for a year as part of the National Portrait Award exhibition series.

Margret Hoppe: Südwall

07 November – 19 December 2020

Open until full

01 August – 09 September 2020

The most beautiful country in the world is the journey itself – we are showing a group exhibition with a cast from the gallery’s programme.

Robert Seidel: Schwere Kraft

03 June – 18 July 2020

Johannes Rochhausen: Neue Arbeiten.

29 February – 28 March 2020
Opening: 29 February, 6 – 9 pm

Jochen Mühlenbrink: DAWN

11 January – 22 February 2020
Opening: 11 January, 11am – 8pm

Stefanie Kägi, Charlotte Klobassa: NAILS & NEEDLES

02 November – 19 December 2019

Margret Hoppe: Unterbelichtete Moderne

18 May – 22 June, 2019

Grit Hachmeister: Ach

06 April – 11 May 2019

Katarína Dubovská, Charlotte Herzig: chromo-

23 February – 23 March 2019

Matthias Reinmuth: on

12 January – 16 February, 2019
Opening:
12 January 2019 within the gallery tour of SpinnereiGalleries
11 am – 8 pm

Jochen Mühlenbrink: FALZ III

03 November – 15 December, 2018

Opening:
03 November 2018, 6 – 9 pm

Erika Hock, Benedikt Leonhardt, Jochen Plogsties: CANDYNSKI

08 September – 20 October, 2018
Opening:
08 September, 11 am – 8 pm
09 September, 11 am – 6 pm
within the joint openings of SpinnereiGalerien

Palmenbingo

04 August – 25 August, 2018
Opening: 04 August, 6 – 9 pm

Famed und Riedel: „Finissage“

13 April – 09 June, 2018
Open every saturday from 11 am – 4 pm and by appointment

The “Finissage” continues – visit us on 09 June at 3pm to celebrate the then completed redevelopement of the new gallery space in hall 10!

Geschlossene Gesellschaft

08 March, 2018
Drinks and music from 8 pm – 2 am

Short break / Katarína Dubovská: Bilder eines Objekts (diploma)

07 February – 11 February, 2018
Diploma: 07 February, 2018
www.katarinadubovska.de

Johannes Rochhausen: No 15

13 January – 24 February, 2018
Opening:
13 January, 2018, 11 am – 6 pm

Franziska Holstein

18 November – 21 December, 2017
Opening:
18 November, 6-9 pm

Robert Seidel: FESTE

09 September – 04 November, 2017

Opening:
09 September, 4 – 8 pm
within the joint openings of SpinnereiGalleries

Jochen Mühlenbrink: Afterimage

22 June – 28 July, 2017
Opening:
22 June, 6 – 9 pm

Famed: Revolte

22 April – 10 June 2017
Opening:
22 April, 4 – 8 pm

Benjamin Appel: Die Wand auf den Boden legen

04 March – 15 April, 2017
Opening:
04 March, 6 – 9 pm

Matthias Reinmuth, Stephanie Stein: fold

14 January – 18 February, 2017
Opening:
14 January, 11 am – 8 pm

Grit Hachmeister, Toni Schmale: Bingo

05 November – 17 December, 2016
Opening:
05 November,  6 – 9 pm

Jochen Plogsties: Shanzhai

17 September – 29 October, 2016

Opening:
September 17, 11 – 8 pm
September 18, 11 – 5 pm withing the gallery tour

Andrzej Steinbach: The Parallax View

24 June – 23 July, 2016

Opening:
24 June, 6 – 9 pm

Stephanie Stein: Untitled (substitute)

30 April – 11 June, 2016

Opening:
30 April, 11 am – 9 pm
01 May, 11 am – 5 pm withing the gallery tour of www.SpinnereiGalleries.de

Anke Dyes, Malene List Thomsen: Where do the kids come from

12 March – 16 April, 2016

Opening:
12 March, 6 – 9 pm

Franziska Holstein, Robert Seidel: Shift

16 January – 27 February, 2016

Opening:
16 January, 11 am – 9 pm

Martin Galle, André Löser, Raik Zimmermann: Curated by God

07 November – 19 December, 2015

Opening:
07 November, 6 – 9 pm

Maya Schweizer: Le soldat mourant des Milles/ Der sterbende Soldat von Les Milles

30 October – 31 October, 2015
Screening and catalogue presentation:
Der sterbende Soldat von Les Milles / Le soldat mourant des Milles

30 October, 7 pm
Screening and artist talk with Maya Schweizer and Anna Lena von Helldorff (graphic design)

Benjamin Appel: Der Fisch im Fisch

12 September – 24 October, 2015

Opening:
12 September, 11 – 9 pm
13 September, 11 – 6 pm withing the gallery tour of www.SpinnereiGalleries.de

Johannes Rochhausen: Südseite

30 April – 20 June, 2015

Opening:
30 April, 6 – 9 pm
01 May, 11 am – 8 pm
02 May, 11 am – 6 pm

Matthias Hamann: YOU WOULD

13 March – 25 April, 2015

Opening:
13 March, 6 – 9pm

Grit Hachmeister: Gruppenbild mit Palme

10 January – 07 March, 2015
Opening:
10 January, 11 am – 9 pm

Famed, Michael Gumhold, Wolfgang Plöger, Nadim Vardag: Suspended By Ourselves

31 October – 20 December, 2014
Opening:
31 October, 6 – 9 pm

CFM, Matthias Reinmuth, Cindy Schmiedichen: mischen

13 September – 18 October, 2014

Opening:
13 September, 11 am – 9 pm
14 September, 11 am – 6 pm withing gallery tour of SpinnereiGalleries

Katsutoshi Yuasa: Grey Scales

11 July – 9 August, 2014

Opening:
11 July, 6 – 9 pm

Arthur Zalewski: Notes on Beijing

03 May – 15 June, 2014

Opening:
03 May, 11 am – 9 pm
04 May, 11 am – 6 pm

07 June, 6 pm
artist talk: Barbara Steiner in conversation with Arthur Zalewski

Maya Schweizer: I, an archeologist

12 March – 12 April, 2014

Opening:
March 12, 6 – 9 pm

Jochen Mühlenbrink: Stroke Hold

11 January – 22 February, 2014

Opening:
11 January, 11 am – 9 pm

Robert Seidel: Geisterspiel

22 November – 21 December, 2013
Opening and catalogue release (“FRACHTER”):
22 November, 6 – 9 pm

Grit Hachmeister: Jetzt noch besser II

25 October – 16 November, 2013
Opening:
25 October, 6 – 9 pm

Jochen Plogsties: IN

21 September – 19 October, 2013
Opening:
21 September, 11 am – 9 pm
22 September, 11 am – 6 pm

Benjamin Appel: Unter dem Tisch spielen

22 June – 27 July, 2013
Opening:
22 June, 6 – 9 pm

Edgar Leciejewski, Johannes Rochhausen: Zurück in die Atmosphäre

04 May – 08 June, 2013
Opening:
04 May, 11 am – 9 pm
05 May, 11 am – 6 pm

Katsutoshi Yuasa: Negative Capability

12 January – 09 February, 2013
Opening:
12 January, 11 am – 9 pm

FAMED: Was tun?

15 September – 20 October, 2012

Opening:
15 September, 2012 11am – 9pm
16 September, 2012 11am – 6pm
within the gallery tour of Spinnereigalerien

Grit Hachmeister, Matthias Hamann, Jochen Plogsties: PORTRAIT

23 November – 19 December, 2012

Opening:
23 November, 6 – 9pm

Franziska Koch: tingling fingers

07 June – 27 July 2024

Jochen Mühlenbrink: BCP

27 April – 01 June 2024
Opening within the gallery tour of SpinnereiGalleries:
27 April 2024, 11 am – 8 pm
28 April 2024, 11 am – 4 pm

Anaïs Goupy, Nadine Kolodziey & Christiane Peschek: Bliss Mode

09 March – 13 April 2024
Opening: 09 March, 4 – 8 pm

Benedikt Leonhardt & Alexander Klaubert: A while to move

13 January 2024 – 24 February 2024

Johannes Daniel: Mind to Mind

28 October – 16 Dezember 2023

Harry Hachmeister & Jonas Monka: Someone like me

02 September – 14 October 2023

Deframed

Fachklasse Grahnert / Holstein
Anine Aasen, Louise Bauer,Henriette Grahnert, Denis Hahn, Franziska Holstein, Josephine Jannack, Svenja Jarisch, Emil Kjerrman, Noeul Kim, Franziska Koch, Kazuki Koga, Gustav Körnig, Mihael Martinec, Mathilda Prall, Alexandra Preusser, Emma Resch, Mascha Schultz, Amelie Staudhammer, Hella Stoletzki, Renz William Liebelt

8 June – 15 July 2023

ASPN x Ballroom Project @ Antwerp Art Weekend

18 May 2023 – 21 May 2023

BorGerHub, Antwerpen, Belgium

more information

Robert Seidel: F60

22 April 2023 – 03 June 2023

 

Matthias Reinmuth: Glow

14 January 2023 – 25 March 2023

ASPN x She BAM! x Martinetz @ Cologne

12 November – 20 November 2022

Galerie Martinetz
Molkestr. 81, Köln

Yvon Chabrowski: CONTINUED ATTEMPT

04 November – 17 December 2022
Artisttalk with Yvon Chabrowski and Marijke Lukowicz (curator Urbane Künste Ruhr), 24 November 2022

**CK

Jaana Caspary & Jennifer König
17 September – 22 October 2022

Bouquet

Jaana Caspary, Franziska Holstein, Harry Hachmeister, Jochen Plogsties, Katarína Dubovská, Matthias Reinmuth, Maya Schweizer & secret flowers from the gallery garden
30 July – 20 August 2022

Jochen Mühlenbrink: WTP

10 June – 23 July

Benedikt Leonhardt: Pale Blue Dot

9 April – 22 May 2022

Anaïs Goupy: Felt Cute

18 March – 02 April 2022

Maya Schweizer, Sebastian Jung: En Route

08 January – 19 February 2022

Benjamin Appel: Keller mit Garten

18 September – 23 October 2021

 

Tiere des Sommers (groupshow)

Aneta Kajzer, Anna Haifisch, Harry Hachmeister, Heike Geißler, Sophia Süßmilch
with a cover picture by Michael Ludwig.
31 July – 28 August 2021

 

Franziska Holstein: HDV

19 June – 24 July 2021

Werkschau Chow Chow

24. April – 29. Mai 2021

Demo Mode Society

Rufina Bazlova, Fabian Bechtle / Leon Kahane, Sebastian Jung, Lea Petermann, Andrzej Steinbach
Exhibition on the phenomenon of demonstration, social constellations and the street as a display.
01 March – 27 March 2021
Exhibition online

Jochen Plogsties: vor Tizian nach Monet

24 April – 5 June 2021

Robert Seidel: Portraits

A series of portraits by Robert Seidel will be on show from Thu 03 December. These portraits have now been travelling through UK museums for a year as part of the National Portrait Award exhibition series.

Margret Hoppe: Südwall

07 November – 19 December 2020

Open until full

01 August – 09 September 2020

The most beautiful country in the world is the journey itself – we are showing a group exhibition with a cast from the gallery’s programme.

Robert Seidel: Schwere Kraft

03 June – 18 July 2020